PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Gustav Kiepenheuer Verlag, 1960
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Published by Weimar: Kiepenheuer, 1960
Seller: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Germany
Hardcover. Oln., Ou., 162 S., Kl8° (Su rissig und mit Defekt vorn, Buch gut.), Mit einem Vorbericht der Herausgebers, dem Freund Goethes Karl Philipp Moritz. 500 gr. 0.0.
Published by Weimar: Gustav Kiepenheuer, 1960
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, Germany
kl.-8vo. 162, [1] S. Orig.-Leinwand (= Gustav-Kiepenheuer-Bücherei. Band 16). 140 g Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Verlag Von Gebr. Henninger, 1886
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Half leather binding. Red leather and tan brown cloth. Bookplate inside front end cover.Most of backstrip is missing. Leather is chipped and worn. Several leaves are detached but present. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a largely autobiographical work published in the late 18th century. The author pulls back the curtain on his childhood, his adolescence, and his early adulthood, allowing readers an unprecedented glimpse into the forces that shaped him and the world he lived in. It is among the first works of German literature to draw heavily and honestly on the author's own experiences, and as such it is a foundational work in the field of autobiography. Many of the themes and ideas presented in the book, such as the internal struggle between aspiration and reality, the desire to escape, and the importance of personal growth are still relevant to readers today, making this an important historical and literary work. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Schünemann, Bremen, 1966. 324p. Cloth wrps.
Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, 1966. 348p. Cloth. With gift intention on free endpaper.
Published by Leipzig Insel, 1989
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
M. 65 Abb. 319 S. OLwd. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by Berlin Herbig, 1861
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
M. mehr. Textholzschn. VIII, 348 S. Bibl.-Einbd. St. a. Tit. Titelbl. gering fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by München G Müller, 1911
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
1 Bl., 253 S.; 1 Bl, 203 S. Mit den 2 Titelvignetten d. Original-Ausgabe u. 2 Bildnissen. OPp. (Einbd etwas gebräunt u. gering fleckig, Rückensignatur, unteres Kapital m. kl. Einrisse, Stempel verso Titel). Neuausgabe.- Hier mit Teil 3 und 4 der Originalausgabe. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 130.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 130.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2020 ed.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 141.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter, 1886
ISBN 10: 3112370171 ISBN 13: 9783112370179
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Anton Reiser, ein psychologischer Roman' verfügbar.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2020 ed.
Published by Berlin E Felisch, 1797
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
4 Bl., 454 S. Späterer schlichter Ppbd m. Rückenschild (Einbd leicht bestoßen, Rückenschild m. Fehlstelle, Stempel u. Besitzvermerk auf Titel, leicht gebräunt, stellenweise etwas braunfleckig). Einzelband der ersten Ausgabe. Der Band umfaßt die Buchstaben N bis Skizze. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Berlin E Felisch, 1794
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
4 Bl., 390 S. Späterer Ppbd (Einbd lichtrandig, etwas fleckig u. gering bestoßen, durchgehend etwas stockfleckig). Einzelband in erster Ausgabe.- Von D bis Mysterien.- Kosch X, 1330 Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Berlin Fr Vieweg, 1794
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
10, 357, (1) S. Interimsbroschur der Zeit (Umschlag gering fleckig, Vorsätze erneuert, Stempel u. Signatur auf Titel u. letztem weißen Blatt, überwiegend m. Feuchtigkeitsrand, unbeschnitten). Einzelband der seltenen ersten Ausgabe von Moritz sprachphilosophischem Hauptwerk und zugleich seiner letzten Arbeit - er verstarb nach Erscheinen des ersten Bandes. Der zweite Band wurde von D. Jenisch aus dem Nachlaß mit eigenen Ergänzungen herausgegeben.- In Paginierung und Lagenzählung fehlt wie meist (immer?) ein (weißes?) Blatt (S. 351/352) - Textverlust ist nicht ersichtlich.- Kosch X, 1330. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an insightful exploration of a compelling subject matter that is sure to resonate with the general reader. By accurately situating the book within historical context, the author establishes credibility and depth, and the thorough discussion of thematic elements provides readers with a clear understanding of the text's significance. With expert knowledge, the writer provides a comprehensive summary that will pique the interest of potential buyers, captivating them with insights into a subject that remains as relevant today as it was when the book was first written. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 132.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter Dez 1886, 1886
ISBN 10: 3112370171 ISBN 13: 9783112370179
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Anton Reiser, ein psychologischer Roman' verfügbar. 480 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Keine ausfuehrliche Beschreibung fuer Anton Reiser, ein psychologischer Roman verfuegbar.Frontmatter -- Vorwort -- Erster Theil -- Zweiter Theil -- Dritter Theil -- Vierter Theil -- Backmatter.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter Dez 1886, 1886
ISBN 10: 3112370171 ISBN 13: 9783112370179
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Frontmatter -- Vorwort -- Erster Theil -- Zweiter Theil -- Dritter Theil -- Vierter Theil -- BackmatterWalter de Gruyter, Genthiner Straße 13, 10785 Berlin 480 pp. Deutsch.