Moran Stephen (567 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.67
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Library Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gua…rantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Inside Upnorth: The Complete Tour, Sport and Country Living Guide to Traverse City, Traverse City Area and Leelanau County
Shaw, Heather; Taylor, Jodee; Carr, Tom; Butz, Bob; Moran, Duncan; Velcoff, Zach; Shaw, Gabrielle; Cauchy, Hart; Lewis, Stephen; Kaspor, Annelle
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.15
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Willesden Herald New Short Stories 12 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu…s far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.79
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47172459. 1758056109. 9/16/2025 8:55:09 PM.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.94
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.67
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.74
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Moran, Paul (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Crowe Press 2023
Series: The Mice of Barnville, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Mice of Barnville
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Walker, Stephen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.15
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Ks2 Semantics Year 5/6 Workbook 2 - Antonyms
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Vokes, Warren; Richardson, Andrea (EDT); Mackay, Katrina (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.81
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Semantics Year 5/6 Workbook 3 - Homonyms
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Vokes, Warren; Richardson, Andrea (EDT); Mackay, Katrina (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Spelling & Vocabulary Workbook 6 : Intermediate Level
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Vokes, Warren J; Schofield, Mark (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Spelling & Vocabulary Workbook 8 : Advanced Level
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Vokes, Warren J; Schofield, Mark (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Spelling & Vocabulary Workbook 2 : Foundation Level
Vokes, Warren J; Curran, Dr Stephen C (EDT); Schofield, Mark (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Semantics Year 5/6 Workbook 1 - Synonyms
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Vokes, Warren; Richardson, Andrea (EDT); Mackay, Katrina (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Creative Writing Year 6 Workbook 1 : Short Story Writing
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Richardson, Andrea (EDT); Vokes, Warren J (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Moran, Paul (illustrator).

Ks2 Spelling & Vocabulary Workbook 7 : Intermediate Level
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Vokes, Warren J; Schofield, Mark (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Spelling & Vocabulary Workbook 5 : Intermediate Level
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Vokes, Warren J; Schofield, Mark (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.90
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Creative Writing Year 6 Workbook 2 : Short Story Writing
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Richardson, Andrea (EDT); Vokes, Warren (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.98
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Moran, Paul (illustrator).

Ks2 Creative Writing Workbook 3 : Short Story Writing
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Richardson, Andrea (EDT); Vokes, Warren (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.02
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Creative Writing Year 6 Workbook 6 : Short Story Writing
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Richardson, Andrea (EDT); Vokes, Warren J (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ks2 Creative Writing Year 6 Workbook 4 : Short Story Writing
Curran, Dr Stephen C; Richardson, Andrea (EDT); Vokes, Warren (EDT); Moran, Paul (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Moran, Paul (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Willesden Herald: New Short Stories 7 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu…s far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.