Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Maple Publishers 4/25/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1835385141 ISBN 13: 9781835385142
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. My Garden & Other Poems. Book.
Language: English
Published by Maple Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1835385141 ISBN 13: 9781835385142
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
£ 10.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Brand new gift quality softcover oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Mountaineers Books., Seattle., 2012
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 320 pps.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. 10.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 11.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Maple Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1835385141 ISBN 13: 9781835385142
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Comic First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. BINGHAM, JERRY (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print - Signed & Numbered Ltd. Edition No. 1067 of 1700 - FINE/FINE - Batman must team-up with his arch nemesis Ra's Al Ghul to stop a madman from destroying the world. A romance between the Dark Knight and Ra's daughter, Talia, ignites and she conceives a son. This child would later grow up to appear in the critically acclaimed Kingdom Come series by Mark Waid and Alex Ross. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - A collection of poems by a first-time author. These reflect the author's journey from family tragedy through lockdown and beyond.They are a mixture of happy, sad, and, in some cases, pure nonsense. Hopefully, they will give you pause for thought in places, make you feel sad in others, and of course give you an occasional chuckle.