Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Take Charge Books 2/14/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0988386674 ISBN 13: 9780988386679
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Today, Tomorrow, Hereafter: Retirement Planning and Legacy Preservation. Book.
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 10/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 2013457014 ISBN 13: 9782013457019
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Nouveau Manuel de l'�lecteur: Exposition M�thodique de la L�gislation �lectorale. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 84 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013457014 ISBN 13: 9782013457019
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Colegio Oficial de Aparejadores y Arquitectos Técnicos de Murcia, 1986
ISBN 10: 8450543924 ISBN 13: 9788450543926
Seller: Falualb, Fregenal de la Sierra, BA, Spain
Condition: COMO NUEVO- Muy Bien. Colección Arquitectura nº 21 - SOBRE EL CUBISMO -.
Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Okt 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 2013457014 ISBN 13: 9782013457019
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
.- Valencia. 1986. Soler. 8. . , . . .
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 15.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Murcia, Comisión de Cultura del Colegio Oficial de Aparejadores y Arquitectos Técnicos / Galería-Librería Yerba / Consejeria de Cultura y Educación de la Comunidad Autónoma / Dirección General de Arquitectura y Vivienda del MOPU, 1986, 13x19 cms., 58 págs., rústica. Colección de Arquitectura nº 21. Algún subrayado a lápiz.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Der Blaue Reiter. Journal für Philosophie / Künstliche Intelligenz | Macht der Mensch sich überflüssig? | Thomas Metzinger (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 116 S. | Deutsch | 2026 | der blaue Reiter | EAN 9783911731119 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: der blaue reiter Verlag für Philosphie, Goettinger Chaussee 115, 30459 Hannover, info[at]verlag-derblauereiter[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 19.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Paris, directeur : Paul Fort ; rédacteur en chef : André Salmon. Un volume 16,8x25cm broché de 136 pages sur papier vergé. Couverture légèrement frottée sinon exemplaire en bon état. Entre 1905 et 1914, la revue Vers et Prose de Paul Fort a publié tous les grands noms de la littérature. On y trouve tous les genres, toute l'Europe, toutes les écoles : Jarry, Valéry, Apollinaire, Claudel, Gide, Zweig, Stevenson, Mallarmé, etc. C'est la revue où s'est élaborée la modernité. Between 1905 and 1914, the review Vers et Prose by Paul Fort published all the great literary names. Every genre, every school, every european litterature appeared in it. This undeservedly-forgotten review, compared by Jules Romains to the salons of Mme du Deffand, is a little-known site of modernity. Livres.
Published by 1913 Moscow Contemporary Problems - knigoizdatel'stvo sovremenn ya problemy', 1913
Seller: A. Van Zaelen antiquariaat, MECHELEN, Belgium
Soft cover. Condition: Good. O.E. - translation of Du Cubisme - 18,5 x 13 cm - 128 pgs - original soft cover - illustrated bl/wh - very early translation of Gleizes' book 'Du Cubisme' in Russian - Compton mentions 2 translations in 1913 (p 21 the world bachwards) , there is one edited in St Petersburg (1 copy in OCLC) and one in Moscow 1 copy in KVK) - this is the Moscow edition - the inside is fine but the back is damaged, lacking a part of it (image available), in all very accetable considering the rarety - not in Getty, not in Moma.
Published by Compagnie Francaise des Arts Graphiques, Paris, 1947
Seller: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Prints by Marcel Duchamp, Albert Gleizes, Marie Laurencin, Jean Metzinger, Francis Picabia, Pablo Picasso, and Jacques Villon , and after Georges Braque, Andre Derain, Juan Gris and Fernand Leger. 4to. Pp. 79, [3]. Unbound gatherings as issued, housed in printed wrappers lettered in brown and yellow. Encased in a stiff card chemise with a printed label to the spine and in the original slipcase, which is worn at the opening ends. The book and contents in fine condition, the wraps a little creased at the edges, else fine and unmarked. This is copy no. 433 of 435. Contents complete. Lovely copy.
Valencia, 1986. Editado por Colegio Oficial de Aparejadores y Arquitectos Técnicos. Rústica Editorial. Colección de Arquilectura nº 21. 58pp.,19x14cm. Ensayo.
Published by Colegio Oficial de Aparejadores y Arquitectos Técnicos de Murcia, Murcia, 1986
Rustica original ilustrada. Condition: MUY BUEN EJEMPLAR. 1ª Ed. Castellano. Pág: 58 18x12,5 5785.
Published by Paris 1953, 1953
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, France
In-8, 24 cm, 80pp., petites rousseurs sur la couverture, Nb-0376, Le cas d'un fetichiste - Les tests de Rorschach, de Szondi et le test d'association de Jung appliques au meme cas - Valeur diagnostique du test de Szondi - Structure de l'inconscient chez Van Gogh - La genealogie des Atrides et l'aventure d'oreste, suite et fin - La Mortelle Atalide - Critique d'art et psychanalyse,