Mcrae Andrew (346 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (346)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013

    1490447652 / 9781490447650

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by *Frommers (edition 16) 2011

    0470936533 / 9780470936535

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 16. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2003

    0340763477 / 9780340763476

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2003

    0340763477 / 9780340763476

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by *Frommers 2011

    0470936533 / 9780470936535

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by *Frommers 2011

    0470936533 / 9780470936535

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.54

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Places of Poetry: Mapping the Nation in Verse This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Learning 2003

    0340763477 / 9780340763476

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Learning 2003

    0340763477 / 9780340763476

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.72

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 02/t /01 O 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.02

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.79

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications, GB 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Presenting the best poems from the nationwide Places of Poetry project, selected from over 7,500 entriesPoetry lives in the veins of Britain, its farms and moors, its motorways and waterways, highlands and beaches.This anthology brings together time-honoured classics with some of the best new writing co

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.88

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.99

    £ 10.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Presenting the best poems from the nationwide Places of Poetry project, selected from over 7,500 entries Poetry lives in the veins of Britain, its farms and moors, its motorways and waterways, highlands and beaches. This anthology brings together time-honoured classics with some of the best new writing

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.95

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.21

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre la belleza de Gran Bretaña a través de la poesía en 'Places of Poetry: Mapping the Nation in Verse'. Esta antología reúne poemas clásicos y contemporáneos, seleccionados de entre más de 7,500 entradas, que celebran la diversidad y la historia de las islas británicas. Con nuevas obras de Kayo Chin

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications, GB 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Presenting the best poems from the nationwide Places of Poetry project, selected from over 7,500 entriesPoetry lives in the veins of Britain, its farms and moors, its motorways and waterways, highlands and beaches.This anthology brings together time-honoured classics with some of the best new writing co

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications, London 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. We are delighted to present the best poems from the nationwide Places of Poetry project, selected from over 7,500 entriesPoetry lives in the veins of Britain, its farms and moors, its motorways and waterways, highlands and beaches.This anthology brings together a handful of time-honoured cla

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.86

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by One World Publ., London 2020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.95

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 304pp. Yellow cloth binding. Introduction by Paul Farley. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Publications 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.81

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester University Press 2017

    1526104628 / 9781526104625

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.37

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781526104625.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oneworld Public 2020

    1786078791 / 9781786078797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.42

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 7.80x5.10x1.14 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2004

    0521814952 / 9780521814959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.31

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 1st Printing.