Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Yale University Press Pub Date: 7/11/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030010023X ISBN 13: 9780300100235
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030010023X ISBN 13: 9780300100235
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030010023X ISBN 13: 9780300100235
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press July 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press July 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Light creases to the spine with light edgewear to cover. Pages Have Marker Markings Throughout Book, All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300105703 ISBN 13: 9780300105704
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Trade Paperback Edition (The One Present In The Number Line). Includes Index And Chapter Notes. White With Black Spine Wraps With White, Black And Red Lettering.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030010023X ISBN 13: 9780300100235
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805815368 ISBN 13: 9780805815368
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. hardcover book with dust jacket, light wear to book edges. has some underlining throughout.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805815368 ISBN 13: 9780805815368
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805815368 ISBN 13: 9780805815368
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412924693 ISBN 13: 9781412924696
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674729013 ISBN 13: 9780674729018
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Dust jacket is worn. Item has staining. Hardcover.