Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521484936 ISBN 13: 9780521484930
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521484936 ISBN 13: 9780521484930
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by First Edition Design Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1506905471 ISBN 13: 9781506905471
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521484936 ISBN 13: 9780521484930
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 1840226196 ISBN 13: 9781840226195
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 688.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226647498 ISBN 13: 9780226647494
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226647498 ISBN 13: 9780226647494
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 313pp, DJ slightly chipped else vg.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521484936 ISBN 13: 9780521484930
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521484930.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521484936 ISBN 13: 9780521484930
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521484930.
Published by Havard University Press, Cambridge, 1968
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Olive green-boards hardback with a clipped dust jacket. The dust jacket has minor edgewear, but is now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Language: English
Published by Universities Press (India) Pvt. Ltd., 1975
ISBN 10: 8173716978 ISBN 13: 9788173716973
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 320.
Language: English
Published by UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO, 1982
ISBN 10: 0226647498 ISBN 13: 9780226647494
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK YELLOW. Condition: GOOD. DATE PUBLISHED: 1982 EDITION: 356.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1840226196 ISBN 13: 9781840226195
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521484936 ISBN 13: 9780521484930
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1998
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Ron Walotsky; Alan Giana; Darryl Elliott; Kandis Elliot; George H. Krauter; Joe Mayhew; (illustrator). First Edition. 160 pp. Digest format. Volume 22, number 1. Light wear. Cover art by Ron Walotsky; interiors by: Alan Giana; Darryl Elliott; Kandis Elliot; George H. Krauter; and Joe Mayhew. This issue contains: Reflections on Life and Death, a short story by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Mother Death, a novella by Robert Reed; Approaching Perimelasma, a novelette by Geoffrey A. Landis; King Moron, a novelette by R. Neube; Evolution in Guadalajara, a novelette by Kandis Elliot; Taking Care of Daddy, a novelette by Brian C. Coad; Caliban in Ferragamos, a poem by Nancy Etchemendy; Visitor, a poem by Catherine Mintz; The Genetic Engineer Throws a Cocktail Party and Drinks Too Much, a poem by Andy Duncan; The Great Whale Hunt, an essay by Robert Silverberg; and On Books, book reviews by Peter Heck. Size: 12mo. Book.
Condition: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0904573249.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226647498 ISBN 13: 9780226647494
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Pages unmarked.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Binfords & Mort, Publisher [1950 and 1981], Portland, OR, 1950
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition thus. 4164 listings in two volumes. Very good copies.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 128p small hardback, minor library markings, very good copy Language: English.
Condition: Poor. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Condition: Fair. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Published by Massachusetts New Church Union, Boston, 1910
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Good. Boston: Massachusetts New Church Union, no date, ca 1910? 32 pages. 7.5x5.25", printed wrapper, advertisement for Swedenborg writings. Corner nibbled, wrap toned, G.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 1840226196 ISBN 13: 9781840226195
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 688.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 1840226196 ISBN 13: 9781840226195
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 688.
Published by Sylvan Press, 1947
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN: