Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 6.61x0.59x8.98 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover with mounted plate, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour and b/w, typography Otto Traumann, unpaged, 4to. 3 a's: Art, Applied Art, Architecture: Netherlands Informative Art Editions.
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover with mounted plate, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour and b/w, typography Otto Traumann, unpaged, 4to. 3 a's: Art, Applied Art, Architecture: Netherlands Informative Art Editions; Mounted plate slightly damaged; name on title page.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Kettler Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3987412046 ISBN 13: 9783987412042
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit 1997 prämiert die Mart Stam Gesellschaft jedes Jahr die besten Abschlussarbeiten der Weißensee Kunsthochschule Berlin. Studierende aller Fachrichtungen der Freien Kunst und aus den Designdisziplinen können sich um den Mart Stam Preis bewerben, die Entscheidung trifft eine unabhängige Jury. Der Preis besteht in der Kuratierung einer gemeinsamen Ausstellung und der Herausgabe des vorliegenden Katalogs. Die Mart Stam Gesellschaft fördert so junge Künstler:innen und Designer:innen während des Studiums und begleitet ihren Start in die Berufspraxis.Mit Arbeiten von: Neda Aydin, Mareen Baumeister, Helen Eisen, Stavros Gialamidis, Fruzsina Kiss, Marina Resende Santos, Vivian Tamm 128 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Kettler Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3987412046 ISBN 13: 9783987412042
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit 1997 prämiert die Mart Stam Gesellschaft jedes Jahr die besten Abschlussarbeiten der Weißensee Kunsthochschule Berlin. Studierende aller Fachrichtungen der Freien Kunst und aus den Designdisziplinen können sich um den Mart Stam Preis bewerben, die Entscheidung trifft eine unabhängige Jury. Der Preis besteht in der Kuratierung einer gemeinsamen Ausstellung und der Herausgabe des vorliegenden Katalogs. Die Mart Stam Gesellschaft fördert so junge Künstler:innen und Designer:innen während des Studiums und begleitet ihren Start in die Berufspraxis.Mit Arbeiten von: Neda Aydin, Mareen Baumeister, Helen Eisen, Stavros Gialamidis, Fruzsina Kiss, Marina Resende Santos, Vivian Tamm 128 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Kettler Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3987412046 ISBN 13: 9783987412042
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit 1997 prämiert die Mart Stam Gesellschaft jedes Jahr die besten Abschlussarbeiten der Weißensee Kunsthochschule Berlin. Studierende aller Fachrichtungen der Freien Kunst und aus den Designdisziplinen können sich um den Mart Stam Preis bewerben, die Entscheidung trifft eine unabhängige Jury. Der Preis besteht in der Kuratierung einer gemeinsamen Ausstellung und der Herausgabe des vorliegenden Katalogs. Die Mart Stam Gesellschaft fördert so junge Künstler:innen und Designer:innen während des Studiums und begleitet ihren Start in die Berufspraxis.Mit Arbeiten von: Neda Aydin, Mareen Baumeister, Helen Eisen, Stavros Gialamidis, Fruzsina Kiss, Marina Resende Santos, Vivian Tamm.
Published by London RIBA Publications, 1970
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG. Staple-bound wraps. Monograph on Dutch architect and urban planner Mart Stam. 4to. 40 pp. Illus.; photos; architectural drawings; checklist. First English edition. Slight sunning near spine, bumped corners. Ships fast with tracking.
Language: Dutch
Published by Publicatiebureau Bouwkunde, 1997
ISBN 10: 9052692459 ISBN 13: 9789052692456
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Netherlands
Paperback. Vele ills, sommige in kleur. 207 p. -(Rug verkleurd, paraaf in inkt op de titelpagina, overigens in goede conditie.). ISBN 9052692459.
Published by RIBA Publications Ltd., London, 1970
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Netherlands
Softcover, stapled. 4 pp. many b/w/ ills. -(cover faded, otherwise good).
Published by Riba Publications, 1970
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 40 pages; in English; very good condition; except pages yellowed and owner s bookplate to inside front cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: New.
Published by Mart-Stam-Gesellschaft Berlin 2007., 2007
First Edition
Hardcover. 23 x 16,5 cm. 6 Originalhefte im schwarzen Originalschuber. Unpaginierte, illustrierte Hefte mit je ca. 20 Seiten. Die Texte teils in deutscher, teils in englischer Sprache. Sauberes und gutes Exemplar. Begleitend zur Ausstellung [Kunstraum Bethanien, Berlin 2008]. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02858.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Kettler Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3987412046 ISBN 13: 9783987412042
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit 1997 prämiert die Mart Stam Gesellschaft jedes Jahr die besten Abschlussarbeiten der Weißensee Kunsthochschule Berlin. Studierende aller Fachrichtungen der Freien Kunst und aus den Designdisziplinen können sich um den Mart Stam Preis bewerben, die Entscheidung trifft eine unabhängige Jury. Der Preis besteht in der Kuratierung einer gemeinsamen Ausstellung und der Herausgabe des vorliegenden Katalogs. Die Mart Stam Gesellschaft fördert so junge Künstler:innen und Designer:innen während des Studiums und begleitet ihren Start in die Berufspraxis.Mit Arbeiten von: Neda Aydin, Mareen Baumeister, Helen Eisen, Stavros Gialamidis, Fruzsina Kiss, Marina Resende Santos, Vivian TammVerlag Kettler, Hoher Wall 34, 44137 Dortmund 128 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Kettler Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3987412046 ISBN 13: 9783987412042
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Every year since 1997, the Mart Stam Society has awarded prizes for the best final projects at the Weißensee School of Art and Design Berlin. Students of all art and design disciplines can apply for the Mart Stam Prize, which is decided by an independent jury. The prize consists of the curation of a joint exhibition and the publication of this catalog. In this way, the Mart Stam Society supports young artists and designers during their studies and accompanies their entry into professional practice.With works by: Neda Aydin, Mareen Baumeister, Helen Eisen, Stavros Gialamidis, Fruzsina Kiss, Marina Resende Santos, Vivian Tamm; Seit 1997 prämiert die Mart Stam Gesellschaft jedes Jahr die besten Abschlussarbeiten der Weißensee Kunsthochschule Berlin. Studierende aller Fachrichtungen der Freien Kunst und aus den Designdisziplinen können sich um den Mart Stam Preis bewerben, die Entscheidung trifft eine unabhängige Jury. Der Preis besteht in der Kuratierung einer gemeinsamen Ausstellung und der Herausgabe des vorliegenden Katalogs. Die Mart Stam Gesellschaft fördert so junge Künstler:innen und Designer:innen während des Studiums und begleitet ihren Start in die Berufspraxis.Mit Arbeiten von: Neda Aydin, Mareen Baumeister, Helen Eisen, Stavros Gialamidis, Fruzsina Kiss, Marina Resende Santos, Vivian Tamm.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Kettler Jun 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 3987411430 ISBN 13: 9783987411434
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Every year since 1997, the Mart Stam Society has awarded prizes for the best final projects at the Weißensee School of Art and Design Berlin. Students of all art and design disciplines can apply for the Mart Stam Prize, which is decided by an independent jury. The prize consists of the curation of a joint exhibition and the publication of this catalog. In this way, the Mart Stam Society supports young artists and designers during their studies and accompanies their entry into professional practice.With works by: Sara Hassoune, Birgit Kunz, Jung A. Lee, Marie Lempelius, Nicolas Papayannis, Belen Resnikowski, Johannes Schmidtner.
Published by Zürich. verlag für Architektur. ., 1991
ISBN 10: 3760881300 ISBN 13: 9783760881300
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
160 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Einband leicht fleckig. Gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Zeitabdrücke/ Imprints of time/ Mart Stam Preis 2024 | Berlin Mart Stam Gesellschaft und mart stam stiftung für kunst gestaltung | Buch | 128 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Verlag Kettler | EAN 9783987412042 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Verlag Kettler, Robert-Bosch-Str. 14, 59199 Bönen, info[at]verlag-kettler[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Mart Stam Gesellschaft, 2014
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°, broschiert. getr. Pag. Acht Hefte im Schuber. Der Einbände ist beschädigt, die Hefte sind in einem sehr guten Zustand. mbx Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Mart Stam Gesellschaft, 2014
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°, broschiert. getr. Pag. Acht Hefte im Schuber. Der Einbände ist beschädigt, die Hefte sind in einem sehr guten Zustand. mbx Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Language: English
Published by w.l. en j. brusse, 1946
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. no. 1. Quarto, un paginated, 22 pages, illustrated throughout in black and white. Front wrapper by Willem Sandberg. no. 1. Quarto, un paginated, 32 pages, illustrated in black and white. Front wrapper by Willem Sandberg. - First editions. Text in Dutch, English and French.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Kettler Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3987412046 ISBN 13: 9783987412042
Seller: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit 1997 prämiert die Mart Stam Gesellschaft jedes Jahr die besten Abschlussarbeiten der Weißensee Kunsthochschule Berlin. Studierende aller Fachrichtungen der Freien Kunst und aus den Designdisziplinen können sich um den Mart Stam Preis bewerben, die Entscheidung trifft eine unabhängige Jury. Der Preis besteht in der Kuratierung einer gemeinsamen Ausstellung und der Herausgabe des vorliegenden Katalogs. Die Mart Stam Gesellschaft fördert so junge Künstler:innen und Designer:innen während des Studiums und begleitet ihren Start in die Berufspraxis.Mit Arbeiten von: Neda Aydin, Mareen Baumeister, Helen Eisen, Stavros Gialamidis, Fruzsina Kiss, Marina Resende Santos, Vivian Tamm 128 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.