Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Wheel of Fortune - Gamebook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Jap Sam Books 01/12/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 9490322490 ISBN 13: 9789490322496
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Excellent Dust Jacket. Maroto, Esteban (illustrator). This Book and Dust Jacket are in Excellent condition ; clean and unmarked with the lightest possible wear. This larger style hardcover book has 341 pages including vibrant color comic illustrations. The copyright page shows 2017 as the published date. We always ship in a sturdy box.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Maroto, Esteban (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Pourchet, Marjorie (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Maroto, Esteban (illustrator).
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Maroto, Esteban (illustrator). New- Great shape. hardcover New 2017.
Condition: New. Guirao Tarazona, David (illustrator). Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Comanegra S.L., 2009
ISBN 10: 8493600695 ISBN 13: 9788493600693
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. Laguens Velasco, David (illustrator).
Published by DC Comics, 1990
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
Comic
Comic. Condition: As New. DC Comics; Atlantis Chronicles ( 1990 Series ) issue #1 (of 7) dated March 1990 with a Near Mint (+) [ NM96 ] condition, c1. ; 1990; Vol. 1.
Condition: Fine. Pourchet, Marjorie (illustrator). Très bon état - légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état- expédié soigneusement depuis la France. 22 4x1x27 2cm. 2012. Relié. 40 pages. Fine.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Comanegra S.L., 2009
ISBN 10: 8493600695 ISBN 13: 9788493600693
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Laguens Velasco, David (illustrator).
Condition: Neuf. Pourchet, Marjorie (illustrator).
Condition: New. Pourchet, Marjorie (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Comanegra S.L., 2009
ISBN 10: 8493600695 ISBN 13: 9788493600693
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Laguens Velasco, David (illustrator).
Condition: Neuf. Pourchet, Marjorie (illustrator).
Condition: New. Pourchet, Marjorie (illustrator).
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator). New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., Oxford, 2023
ISBN 10: 178618771X ISBN 13: 9781786187710
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator). Hardcover. The definitive celebration of romance comics in postwar Britain, curated by Eisner award nominated author and historian David RoachRebellion is proud to present the finest romance comics in British history in one spectacular volume! Curated by Eisner-nominated historian and artist David Roach, A Very British Affair charts the stratospheric rise of romance comics in postwar Britain with a selection of the greatest romance comics ever printed in the UK. Featuring an eclectic mix of artists from Spain, Italy, and the UK, this collection unearths the sensual art and emotional writing which delighted generations of comics readers. Featuring over 50 comics stories many of which have never been reprinted before this lavish book is a stunning tribute to the often uncredited creators who crafted an industry of love. Roach shines a spotlight on the Spanish and Italian artists who dominated romance, as well as the genre's forgotten female contributors, like Jenny Butterworth, Pat Tourett and Diane Gabbott. Featuring art by comics icons like Shirley Bellwood (Misty), Jordi Badia Romero (Creepy) and Enrique Badia Romero (AXA), Mike Hubbard (Jane), Carlos Ezquerra (Judge Dredd), John M. Burns (Modesty Blaise), Purita Campos (Pattys World), Jesus Blaco (Steel Claw), Pepe Gonzalez (Vampirella) Jesus Redondo (Kitty Pryde) and Blas Gallego (Black Beth). A lavish celebration of the very best romance comics produced in twentieth century Britain. From famed masters to unsung heroes, this collection presents over fifty comics detailing the trials, tribulations and triumphs of true love. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., 2023
ISBN 10: 178618771X ISBN 13: 9781786187710
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by CIRCULAR DISTRIBUCIONES, 2022
ISBN 10: 8417532846 ISBN 13: 9788417532840
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. Guirao Tarazona, David (illustrator). EL PRINCIPE QUE CRUZó ALLENDE LOS MARES, DE ROBERTO MALO Y FRANCISCO JAVIER MATEOS, ILUSTRADO POR DAVID GUIRAO, ES UNA FáBULA EN LA QUE SE DAN CITA UN REY, UNA PRINCESA, UN VISIONARIO Y UN PEQUEÑO PROBLEMILLA QUE REQUIERE DE UN HéROE SIN IGUALà.
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., 2023
ISBN 10: 178618771X ISBN 13: 9781786187710
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by PREGUNTA EDICIONES, España, 2022
ISBN 10: 8417532846 ISBN 13: 9788417532840
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, Spain
RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Guirao Tarazona, David (illustrator). TER.
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 178618771X ISBN 13: 9781786187710
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator). Rebellion is proud to present the finest romance comics in British history in one spectacular volume! Curated by Eisner-nominated historian and artist David Roach, A Very British Affair charts the stratospheric rise of romance comics in postwar Britain with a selection of the greatest romance comics ever printed in the UK. Featuring an eclectic mix of artists from Spain, Italy, and the UK, this collection unearths the sensual art and emotional writing which delighted generations of comics readers. Featuring over 50 comics stories - many of which have never been reprinted before - this lavish book is a stunning tribute to the often uncredited creators who crafted an industry of love. Roach shines a spotlight on the Spanish and Italian artists who dominated romance, as well as the genre's forgotten female contributors, like Jenny Butterworth, Pat Tourett and Diane Gabbott. Featuring art by comics icons like Shirley Bellwood (Misty), Jordi Badía Romero (Creepy) and Enrique Badía Romero (AXA), Mike Hubbard (Jane), Carlos Ezquerra (Judge Dredd), John M. Burns (Modesty Blaise), Purita Campos (Patty's World), Jesus Blaco (Steel Claw), Pepe Gonzalez (Vampirella) Jesus Redondo (Kitty Pryde) and Blas Gallego (Black Beth).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 178618771X ISBN 13: 9781786187710
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustrator). Rebellion is proud to present the finest romance comics in British history in one spectacular volume! Curated by Eisner-nominated historian and artist David Roach, A Very British Affair charts the stratospheric rise of romance comics in postwar Britain with a selection of the greatest romance comics ever printed in the UK. Featuring an eclectic mix of artists from Spain, Italy, and the UK, this collection unearths the sensual art and emotional writing which delighted generations of comics readers. Featuring over 50 comics stories - many of which have never been reprinted before - this lavish book is a stunning tribute to the often uncredited creators who crafted an industry of love. Roach shines a spotlight on the Spanish and Italian artists who dominated romance, as well as the genre's forgotten female contributors, like Jenny Butterworth, Pat Tourett and Diane Gabbott. Featuring art by comics icons like Shirley Bellwood (Misty), Jordi Badía Romero (Creepy) and Enrique Badía Romero (AXA), Mike Hubbard (Jane), Carlos Ezquerra (Judge Dredd), John M. Burns (Modesty Blaise), Purita Campos (Patty's World), Jesus Blaco (Steel Claw), Pepe Gonzalez (Vampirella) Jesus Redondo (Kitty Pryde) and Blas Gallego (Black Beth).