Marilyn Lerch (43 results)
Language: English
Published by world publishing, Cleveland 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, U.S.A.Elaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed, 1st prt. Twenty-two Pakistani folk tales, illus in b/w by Fairservis. 158 pp. Colorful folklore of an intriguing culture! Small gift inscription to prior owner on flyleaf. Fairservis, Jan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. That We Have Lived At All: poems of love, witness & gratitude. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by World Publishing 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library marks, rebound; moderate wear; pages yellowed; missing a corner of one page but a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Fairservis, Jan. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Myths, Legends, Folklore; Inventory No: 226299. Fairservis, Jan (illustrator…).

Breaking the Word Barrier: Stories of Adults Learning to Read
Bowman, Judy & Noeline Bridge & Evelyn Butcher & Greg Cook & Richard Doiron & Laurie Glenn Norris & Kathie Goggin & Janet Hammock & Marilyn Lerch & Angela Ranson
- Softcover
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.91
£ 10.06 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Stiff unmarked book in barely rubbed card covers. ; 8.43 X 5.98 X 0.47 inches; 130 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.51
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, CanadaMikes Book Market
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.50
£ 16.77 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. CRISP WRAPS,CLEAN TEXT,TIGHT BINDING.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.90
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.08
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2009. First Edition. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.12
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2009. First Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.15
£ 13.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.92
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.86
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.27
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.75
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jan Fairservis (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Solvang Book Company, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.Solvang Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.55
£ 4.66 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light bump to foot of spine, binding firm, unmarked copy. Jan Fairservis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.78
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Springbank Press, Sackville, N. B. 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.20
£ 10.06 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. ABout new book bound in decorated white handmade paper bound in string. About new. ; 6.5 x 10". Illustrated by Maskull Lasserre (illustrator).

Published by Morgaine House, Pointe Claire, QC 2004
- Softcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.49
£ 14.87 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- very nearly as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.45
£ 37.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Hippocrene Books Inc, New York 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, CanadaWestside Stories
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.48
£ 10.06 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. first hippocrene edition. Like New, No Marks Or Inscriptions. Blue Paper Covered Boards With Bright Gilt Title On Spine. Dj Is Complete, Glossy Yellow Back Ground With Blue Inset And White Title. No Visible Shelf Or Reading Wear On Either Book Or Jacket. In Excelle…nt Condition. Jan Fairservis (illustrator).