Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Books 11/12/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1643006525 ISBN 13: 9781643006529
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ben's Story: A Present-Day Hanukkah Miracle. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195045246 ISBN 13: 9780195045246
Seller: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. hardcover, no DJ by Giorgio Margaritondo, Oxford Univ. Press, 1988, ISBN 0195045246, 280 pp. including index, illustrated with drawings, graphs, tables and a few B&W photos. VERY GOOD + ( a 2" wear area to top right edge of front board, a very light corner bump, just a few tiny light spots to boards, inner pages are like new.).
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2009
ISBN 10: 9814280836 ISBN 13: 9789814280839
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195045246 ISBN 13: 9780195045246
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 34 pages. 10.00x7.99x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Books 2019-11, 2019
ISBN 10: 1643006525 ISBN 13: 9781643006529
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0198509316 ISBN 13: 9780198509318
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780198509318.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0198509316 ISBN 13: 9780198509318
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A clean, bright copy. ; 9.13 X 5.98 X 0.31 inches; 260 pages.
Publication Date: 1988
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This unique book provides an introduction to the physics of synchrotron radiation, one of the major new experimental tools that is broadening the scope of research in chemistry, molecular biology, and other sciences. The author is one of the world's foremost authorities in the field. The emphasis is on experimental techniques, not on complex mathematics, and scientific concepts are clearly defined, making this an ideal introductory text. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195045246 ISBN 13: 9780195045246
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, black cloth. As new condition. No wear inside or out - crisp, clean - pristine. 280 pp.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195045246 ISBN 13: 9780195045246
Seller: Baker's Books, Hope, BC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A large illustrated chemistry book. Blue cloth covers with gold lettering. Book is in excellent shape with the only noticeable blemish being the previous owners name inside the front cover.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195045246 ISBN 13: 9780195045246
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0195045246.
Language: English
Published by American Association of Physics Teachers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917853199 ISBN 13: 9780917853197
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 126 pp., Paperback, spine faded, top edge slightly darkened, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by North-Holland
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 9814280836 ISBN 13: 9789814280839
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 9814280836 ISBN 13: 9789814280839
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 9814280836 ISBN 13: 9789814280839
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195045246 ISBN 13: 9780195045246
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0195045246.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 9814280836 ISBN 13: 9789814280839
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 9814280836 ISBN 13: 9789814280839
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xi + 223.