Marche Claude (44 results)

Constraints in Computational Logics. Theory and Applications Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 2002
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.73
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 309 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 52.93
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Constraints in Computational Logics : Theory and Applications : International Summer School, Ccl'99 Gif-Sur-Yvette, France, September 5-8, 1999, Revised Lectures
Comon, Hubert (EDT); Marche, Claude (EDT); Treinen, Ralf (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book presents the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the International Conference on Formal Verification of Object-Oriented Software, FoVeOOS 2010, held in Paris, France, in June 2010 - organised by COST Action IC0701. The 11 revised full papers presented together with 2… invited talks were carefully reviewed and selected from 21 submissions. Formal software verification has outgrown the area of academic case studies, and industry is showing serious interest. The logical next goal is the verification of industrial software products. Most programming languages used in industrial practice are object-oriented, e.g. Java, C++, or C#. FoVeOOS 2010 aimed to foster collaboration and interactions among researchers in this area. This book presents the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the International Conference on Formal Verification of Object-Oriented Software, FoVeOOS 2010, held in Paris, France, in June 2010 - organised by COST Action IC0701. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.81
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Constraints in Computational Logics : Theory and Applications : International Summer School, Ccl'99 Gif-Sur-Yvette, France, September 5-8, 1999, Revised Lectures
Comon, Hubert (EDT); Marche, Claude (EDT); Treinen, Ralf (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.19
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Constraints in Computational Logics : Theory and Applications : International Summer School, Ccl'99 Gif-Sur-Yvette, France, September 5-8, 1999, Revised Lectures
Comon, Hubert (EDT); Marche, Claude (EDT); Treinen, Ralf (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.29
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Constraints in Computational Logics : Theory and Applications : International Summer School, Ccl'99 Gif-Sur-Yvette, France, September 5-8, 1999, Revised Lectures
Comon, Hubert (EDT); Marche, Claude (EDT); Treinen, Ralf (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 55.93
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.50
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 199 pages. 9.40x6.10x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Constraints in Computational Logics: Theory and Applications: International Summer School, CCL'99 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, September 5-8, 1999 Revised Lectures (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 2002)
Comon, Hubert [Editor]; Marche, Claude [Editor]; Treinen, Ralf [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.81
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.01
£ 81.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Constraints provide a declarative way of representing infinite sets of data. They are well suited for combining different logical or programming paradigms as has been known for constraint logic programming since the 1980s and more recently for functional programming. The use of constraints in auto…mated deduction is more recent and has proved to be very successful, moving the control from the meta-level to the constraints, which are now first-class objects.This monograph-like book presents six thoroughly reviewed and revised lectures given by leading researchers at the summer school organized by the ESPRIT CCL Working Group in Gif-sur-Yvette, France, in September 1999. The book offers coherently written chapters on constraints and constraint solving, constraint solving on terms, combining constraint solving, constraints and theorem proving, functional and constraint logic programming, and building industrial applications. For Researchers, professionals, and students.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.22
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. High quality selected papersUnique visibilityState of the art researchThis book presents the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the International Conference on Formal Verification of Object-Oriented Software, .

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.55
£ 53.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Constraints provide a declarative way of representing infinite sets of data. They are well suited for combining different logical or programming paradigms as has been known for constraint logic programming since the 1980s and more recently for func…tional programming. The use of constraints in automated deduction is more recent and has proved to be very successful, moving the control from the meta-level to the constraints, which are now first-class objects.This monograph-like book presents six thoroughly reviewed and revised lectures given by leading researchers at the summer school organized by the ESPRIT CCL Working Group in Gif-sur-Yvette, France, in September 1999. The book offers coherently written chapters on constraints and constraint solving, constraint solving on terms, combining constraint solving, constraints and theorem proving, functional and constraint logic programming, and building industrial applications.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.67
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Constraints in Computational Logics: Theory and Applications | International Summer School, CCL'99 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, September 5-8, 1999 Revised Lectures | Hubert Comon (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2001 | Springer | EAN 9783540419501 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Ver…lag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.03
£ 53.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This book presents the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the International Conference on Formal Verification of Object-Oriented Software, FoVeOOS 2010, held in Paris, France, in June 2010 - organised by COST Action IC0701. The 11 revised full papers presented together with…2 invited talks were carefully reviewed and selected from 21 submissions. Formal software verification has outgrown the area of academic case studies, and industry is showing serious interest. The logical next goal is the verification of industrial software products. Most programming languages used in industrial practice are object-oriented, e.g. Java, C++, or C sharp. FoVeOOS 2010 aimed to foster collaboration and interactions among researchers in this area.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 35.51
£ 90.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 41.22
£ 90.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 328 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Constraints provide a declarative way of representing infinite sets of data. They are well suited for combining different logical or programming paradigms as has been known for constraint logic programming since the 1980s and…more recently for functional programming. The use of constraints in automated deduction is more recent and has proved to be very successful, moving the control from the meta-level to the constraints, which are now first-class objects.This monograph-like book presents six thoroughly reviewed and revised lectures given by leading researchers at the summer school organized by the ESPRIT CCL Working Group in Gif-sur-Yvette, France, in September 1999. The book offers coherently written chapters on constraints and constraint solving, constraint solving on terms, combining constraint solving, constraints and theorem proving, functional and constraint logic programming, and building industrial applications.

Published by Presse internationale Polytechnique 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 49.42
£ 22.38 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 388 pages; PREMIÈRE ÉDITION 2004. Ouvrage de référence destiné aux ingénieurs et aux technologues qui oeuvrent dans le domaine de la sécurité des barrages. Il intéressera ceux qui se préoccupent de la gestion sécuritaire des ouvrages de production hydroélectrique tou comme ceux… devant prévoir les risques d'inondation et les minimiser. ---------- Broché encore dans son emballage de plastique. Comme neuf. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Published by Ernest Flammarion, Editeur, Paris 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good+. Edition nouvelle revuue et augmentee. Unnumbered copy. Brown leather-backed brown speckled boards. Moderate edgewear, rubbing and soiling, with board exposed at corners and leather spine ends chipped. Solid binding and clean text. French language. Browned pages. Former owner names on first two pages.… ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages. Illustrated by Marius Roy (illustrator).
More imagesCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 80.01
£ 7.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 0105 Traité de l'épée par Claude La Marche 1884 Ed Marpon et Flammarion illustration Marius ROY 176 pages broché en parfait état le nom de l'ancien propriétaire a été effacé 90.
Language: French
Published by Ernest Flammarion, Paris 1898
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 160.02
£ 25.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon état. MARIUS ROY Paris Ernest Flammarion 1898 in-8 pleine toile reliure pleine toile noire in-octavo (binding full percale in-8) (18,8 x 14,3 cm), dos long (spine without raised band), titre frappé or (gilt title), pièce de titre sur fond rouge avec 2 filets "or" (pièce de titre légèrement frottée), légères fentes… aux mors mais la reliure reste bien solide, toutes tranches lisses, couverture illustrée en noir par MARIUS ROY conservée, orné de nombreux dessins in-texte + XIV planches hors-texte en noir par MARIUS ROY, XV + 312 pages, sans date (1898) Paris Ernest Flammarion Editeur, bon état Nouvelle Edition Revue et Augmentée.LA PLUS COMPLETE.en bon état malgré les légers défauts signalés (good condition in spite of the light defects indicated).
More imagesActe notarié / Vente d'une maison située à Greyzieux Souvigny par Antoine Vernay à Antoine Farlay, du 13 Décembre 1781.
Acte notarié / Grézieu-le-Marché, Grézieu-Souvigny ou Greyzieux, Saint-Cyr-les-Vignes, Valeille, Chazelles-sur-Lyon, Feurs, Saint-Martin-Lestra, Saint-Laurent-de-Chamousset, Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise ou Saint-Simphorien-le-Château, Souvigni / Antoine VERNAY, Antoine FERLAY ou FARLAY, Louis Meilland, Jean Fayolle, Joseph Ferlay, Claude Sorlin dit Berry, Jean Desvignes, Jean Juban, Louis Dumas, Louis Labbé / Notaires: Mathevon, Mondon, Richard, Berger.
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.67
£ 19.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Haute-Rivoire - 17 Décembre 1781 - Acte de vente sur parchemin en un double feuillet [26x19,5 cm], manuscrit sur 4 pages; tampon-taxe de la "G. de Lyon - F.D.P. - 23 sols 40". Pliures horizontale et verticale. Bon état. Charles de Masso de la Ferriere, chevalier, v(icom)te, Senéchal de Lyon, savoir faisons que Pardevant le notai…re royal, à la residenc(e) de Haute-Rivoire, soussigné, en présence des temoins ci après nommés, a comparu Antoine Vernay, laboureur, demeurant en la paroisse de S(ain)t Cyr les Vignes, avec lui et de son autorité, Louise Meilland sa femme. Lesquels, de leurs pleins grés, solidairement, ont vendus, comm'ils vendent irrévocablement, avec promesses de maintenir, garantir et faire jouir, envers et contre tous, à Antoine Ferlay, tailleur d'habits, demeurant à Greizieux Souvigny, ici présent et acceptant, acquérant pour lui et les siens, son ami elu ou à elire, savoir une maison appartenant audit Antoine Vernay, située dans le bourg de Greyzieux Souvigny, composée d'un rez de chaussée, d'un premier etage, joignant au chemin tendant du lieur de Tavernier à l'église paroissiale de Greyzieux Souvigny d'Orient, la maison de Jean Fayolle de Septentrion, l'église et le château dudit Souvigny d'Occident, certaines aisances dépendant de la maison vendue et comprises en cette vente entre deux et la maison de l'acquéreur, par lui acquise de Joseph Ferlay, héritier de Claude Sorlin de midi, sauf autres confins avec d'icelle maison et des aisances en dépendant étant à l'Occident, d'icelle tous les droits de propriété, appartenances et dépendances, sans exceptions, pour entrer en possession, par l'acquereur, dèz ce jour, au moyen de quoi, le bail passé à l'acquereur de la même maison, par acte authentique, demeure, dèz à présent, resilié, en jouir et disposer comme vrai proprietaire, de la même manière que le vendeur, avant lui, Jean Desvignes,de qui il l'a acquit par contrat du vingt sept Décembre mil sept cent cinquante sept, reçu et expedié par feu M(aîrt)e Mathevon, notaire royal à Chazelles sur Lyon. Et ses auteurs en ont jouis, pus et dus jouir, etant expliqué que le vendeur n'entend pas maintenir le coin de jardin et aisances du côté de Septentrion, dont il est parlé dans le contrat susdatté, ne maintenant, avec la maison dont il s'agit, que les aisances etant à l'Occident desquelles il a été parlé. Au surplus, cette vente faitte sous l'exemption de toutes hipotheques, dettes, pensions, substitutions et autres, de quelques natures qu'elles soient, si ce n'est des droits seigneuriaux si, au cens, sont imposés, ce que les parties ont dits signer, exempt des arrerages du passé jusques à la S(ain)t Martin derniere inclusivement. La presente vente ainsi faite et convenue, moyennant le prix et somme de deux cent quatre vingt dix neuf livres, dix neuf sols, laquelle somme de trois cents livres moins un sol est déléguée à payer par l'acquereur, ainsi que ce dernier le promet, et s'oblige en l'acquit du vendeur dans une année, à compter de ce jour, à Jean Juban, habitant du lieu du Tatier, paroisse de Valeille, en déduction du prix de vente passée audit Antoine Vernay, par ledit Jean Juban, le onzième septembre de la presente année, devant M(aîtr)e Mondon, notaire royal à Feurs, enoncée être contrôlée et insinuée, et ce, sans interêts jusqu'alors, consentant qu'en faisant ce payement, l'acquereur demeure subrogé aux droits et hipothèque dudit Juban pour suretéde la presente acquisition et, qu'au moyen d'icelui, il demeure entierement liberé du susdit prix. Etant expliqué que, si à l'échéance du terme precisé, ledit Jean Juban se trouve désinterressé par le vendeur, en ce cas, l'acquereur sera tenu de payer, entre les mains du vendeur, le susdit prix, faisant en sa faveur, sans la reserve des hipothèques et privilège resultant des presentes, les dévestitures et investitures, donation et quittance, de plus et mieux value, et autres clauses translatives de propriété requises. Ayant presentement remis à l'acquereur l'expéditio.
Published by Paris. Marpon et Flammarion. 1884
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 66.67
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Exemplaire n° 69 sur deux cents exemplaires numérotés. Papier japonais de 1 à 125. 8vo. 174 S. HLn. d. Zt. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Aufkleber auf Buchrücken und Stempel auf Vortitel. Einband leicht berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: französisch.
More imagesActe notarié / Vente d'une maison située à Greyzieux Souvigny au prix de . 200'' moins 1 S. Passée par Joseph Farlay à Antoine Farlay son frere. Du 10e novembre 1773.
Acte notarié / Grézieu-le-Marché, Grézieu-Souvigny ou Greyzieux, Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise ou Saint Simphorien le Chateau / Joseph FARLAY, Antoine FARLAY, Comtesse de Souvigny, Vital Joannes, Claude Peycelon / Marquis de Rostaing, Roche Notaire, Laurent.
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.67
£ 19.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Saint-Symphorien-le-Château - 10 Novembre 1773 - Acte de vente sur parchemin en un double feuillet [26x20 cm], manuscrit sur 3 pages; tampon-taxe de la "G. de Lyon - Vingt sols". Pliures horizontales et verticale. Bon état. Just Antoine Henry Marie Germain marquis de Rostaing, chevallier seigneur de Veauchette, Craintilleux, St…Ciprien, chevallier de l'ordre royal et millitaire de St Louis, premier aide major de la premiere Compagnie des Mousquetaires, Grand Baillis et Sennéchal d'épée du pays comté et ressort de Forest, scavoir faisons que va Pardévant le notaire royal soussignée et en presence des tesmoins cy après nommés, fut present, Joseph Farlay, tisserand, habitant au bourg et parroisse de Greyzieux Souvigny, lequel, de gré, vend, cedde, quitte, remet,transporte et relache purement, simplement, perpetuellemente et yrrevocablement, avec promesses de maintenir et garantir de touttes evictions gennéralles et particullieres, tant en jugement que hors d'icelluy, à Antoine Farlay, son frère, maitre tailleur d'habit, demeurant au bourg et parroisse de Greyzieux Souvigny, present, acceptant et acquerant pour luy, son amy, elû ou à elire en tout ou en partye, assavoir, une maison consistant en cuisine, une chambre, grenier, cave et ecurie,le tout joint enssemble, situés audit bourg et parroisse de Greyzieux, joignant au chemin tendant du grand chemin royal de Lyon à Montbrison au Chateau dudit Greyzieux de Matin, à L'ancienne maison currialle dudit Lieu devant, certaine aisances du Chateau de madame la Comtesse de Souvigny, dame dudit lieu de vent et bise, la maison de Antoine Vernay de soir et bise, sauf meilleurs confins, avec d'icelle ses vuës, jours, egoux, apends, larmiers, aisances, appartenances et dependances accoutumés francts et exempts de touttes charges, dettes, hypoteques, pentions, substitutions, assignat de dot generallement, à l'exception du simple cens et servis dûs, à laditte dame Comtesse de Souvigny, de la rente de laquelle laditte maison et dependance se trouvent relever, les arrerages, de laquelle si . sont dûs, demeurent à la charge dudit vendeur jusques et compris la Toussaint derniere et ceux à l'avenir à la charge de l'acquereur. La presente vente ainsy faitte et convenue entre les partyes pour et moyennant le prix et somme de deux cents livres moins un nol, laquelle ditte somme, ledit acquereur à presentement, reellement et comptant payée en bonnes especes ayant cours aux vuës du notaire soussigné la, des tesmoins cy après nommés laquelle ledit acquereur à retirée par devers luy si la contente, la quitte, la promet faire tenir quitte, ledit acquereur son dit frere envers et contre tous, avec promesses de ne jamais plus rien luy demander n'y Rechercher pour raison de la presente vente, et au moyen de tous ce que dessûs, ledit vendeur à fait au proffit dudit acquereur, touttes clauses desinvestiturer, j.turer, translation en demission de tous droits de propriettés, donnation de touttes plus et mieux vallûes et autres clauses à ce plus requises et necessaires, avec pouvoir d'en prendre possession dés ce jourd'huy ou quand bon luy semblera. Convenûs entre les partyes que ledit acquereur se chargera au prochain partage des tailles, à la décharge dudit vendeur, de huit sols de grandes tailles et à proportion des subsidiaires, et de six sols de dixiemes aussy, à la décharge dudit vendeur, le tout ainsy convenûs entre les partyes et promis executer, et n'y contrevenir, aux peines de droits par promesses, serment, obligation de biens, soumitions, renonciations et clauses, dont acte fait et passé en la ville de Saint Simphorien le Chateau, maison de Vital Joannes, marchand cordonnier, avant midy, le dixieme novembre mil sept cent soixante et treize, en presence dudit Joannes, demeurant audit St Simphorien, et de Claude Peycellon, marchand, demeurant en la ville de St Galmier, de presents, audit St Simphorien, tesmoins requis, desquels ont signés ledit Joannes et lesdittes partyes, non ledit Peycellon qui a décla.
More images- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.80
£ 33.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
La Marche des Postiers par Claude Chevalier pour Accordéon Paris, Editions Musicales Monde-Melody XXe siècle 1959 3 pages 27.0 x 17.7 cm Très bon état c1339 Nouveau.
More images- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.80
£ 33.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: 1850-1900. Marche des Bambins Répertoire de Thérèse Morceau No 11 pour Piano Composé pour le Bal d'Enfants de Madame de Ribeira Par Claude WORMESEL Bordeaux Editions Ravayre- Raver R 626 R (11) XIXe siècle 4 pages 34 x 26.8 cm Très bon état 023805 Nouveau.
More images- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.80
£ 33.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Marche des Bambins Morceau N° 11 pour piano Par Claude WORMESEL Bordeaux Editions Bavayre-Raver B 626 R (11) 4 pages 34 x 27 cm Bon état, couverture légèrement défraîchie 018982 Piano solo.
Published by Marpon et Flammarion, Paris 1884
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerix, 174 [1] pp. Frontispiece and 14 plates by Marius Roy. 8vo, contemporary quarter green cloth and marbled boards. First edition. Small old bookplate; some inoffensive light spotting to a very few pages; light rubbing to the binding at extremities; but a nice copy.