Marche Claude (44 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2002

    3540419500 / 9783540419501

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.73

    £ 13.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 309 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 52.93

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 53.25

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2011

    3642180698 / 9783642180699

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 58.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book presents the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the International Conference on Formal Verification of Object-Oriented Software, FoVeOOS 2010, held in Paris, France, in June 2010 - organised by COST Action IC0701. The 11 revised full papers presented together with 2

  • Condition: New

    £ 56.75

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2001

    3540419500 / 9783540419501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.80

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2001-04 2001

    3540419500 / 9783540419501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.81

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    £ 64.19

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    £ 50.29

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 55.93

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 65.50

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 199 pages. 9.40x6.10x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Condition: New

    £ 78.81

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Verlag 2001

    3540419500 / 9783540419501

    • Softcover

    Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.01

    £ 81.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Constraints provide a declarative way of representing infinite sets of data. They are well suited for combining different logical or programming paradigms as has been known for constraint logic programming since the 1980s and more recently for functional programming. The use of constraints in auto

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2011

    3642180698 / 9783642180699

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 54.22

    £ 42.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. High quality selected papersUnique visibilityState of the art researchThis book presents the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the International Conference on Formal Verification of Object-Oriented Software, .

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Springer 2001

    3540419500 / 9783540419501

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.55

    £ 53.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Constraints provide a declarative way of representing infinite sets of data. They are well suited for combining different logical or programming paradigms as has been known for constraint logic programming since the 1980s and more recently for func

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 44.67

    £ 60.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Constraints in Computational Logics: Theory and Applications | International Summer School, CCL'99 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, September 5-8, 1999 Revised Lectures | Hubert Comon (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2001 | Springer | EAN 9783540419501 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Ver

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Berlin, Springer 2011

    3642180698 / 9783642180699

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 65.03

    £ 53.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This book presents the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the International Conference on Formal Verification of Object-Oriented Software, FoVeOOS 2010, held in Paris, France, in June 2010 - organised by COST Action IC0701. The 11 revised full papers presented together with

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag GmbH 2011

    3642180698 / 9783642180699

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 35.51

    £ 90.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 41.22

    £ 90.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 328 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Constraints provide a declarative way of representing infinite sets of data. They are well suited for combining different logical or programming paradigms as has been known for constraint logic programming since the 1980s and

  • Published by Presse internationale Polytechnique 2004

    2553011334 / 9782553011337

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 49.42

    £ 22.38 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 388 pages; PREMIÈRE ÉDITION 2004. Ouvrage de référence destiné aux ingénieurs et aux technologues qui oeuvrent dans le domaine de la sécurité des barrages. Il intéressera ceux qui se préoccupent de la gestion sécuritaire des ouvrages de production hydroélectrique tou comme ceux

  • Published by Ernest Flammarion, Editeur, Paris 1898

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 76.82

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Edition nouvelle revuue et augmentee. Unnumbered copy. Brown leather-backed brown speckled boards. Moderate edgewear, rubbing and soiling, with board exposed at corners and leather spine ends chipped. Solid binding and clean text. French language. Browned pages. Former owner names on first two pages.

  • More images

    Published by Marpon 1884

    • Softcover

    Seller: SIX, TORCY, , FranceSIX

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 80.01

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 0105 Traité de l'épée par Claude La Marche 1884 Ed Marpon et Flammarion illustration Marius ROY 176 pages broché en parfait état le nom de l'ancien propriétaire a été effacé 90.

  • Language: French

    Published by Ernest Flammarion, Paris 1898

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 160.02

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: bon état. MARIUS ROY Paris Ernest Flammarion 1898 in-8 pleine toile reliure pleine toile noire in-octavo (binding full percale in-8) (18,8 x 14,3 cm), dos long (spine without raised band), titre frappé or (gilt title), pièce de titre sur fond rouge avec 2 filets "or" (pièce de titre légèrement frottée), légères fentes

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.67

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Haute-Rivoire - 17 Décembre 1781 - Acte de vente sur parchemin en un double feuillet [26x19,5 cm], manuscrit sur 4 pages; tampon-taxe de la "G. de Lyon - F.D.P. - 23 sols 40". Pliures horizontale et verticale. Bon état. Charles de Masso de la Ferriere, chevalier, v(icom)te, Senéchal de Lyon, savoir faisons que Pardevant le notai

  • Published by Paris. Marpon et Flammarion. 1884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 66.67

    £ 40.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Exemplaire n° 69 sur deux cents exemplaires numérotés. Papier japonais de 1 à 125. 8vo. 174 S. HLn. d. Zt. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Aufkleber auf Buchrücken und Stempel auf Vortitel. Einband leicht berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: französisch.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.67

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Saint-Symphorien-le-Château - 10 Novembre 1773 - Acte de vente sur parchemin en un double feuillet [26x20 cm], manuscrit sur 3 pages; tampon-taxe de la "G. de Lyon - Vingt sols". Pliures horizontales et verticale. Bon état. Just Antoine Henry Marie Germain marquis de Rostaing, chevallier seigneur de Veauchette, Craintilleux, St

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.80

    £ 33.66 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    La Marche des Postiers par Claude Chevalier pour Accordéon Paris, Editions Musicales Monde-Melody XXe siècle 1959 3 pages 27.0 x 17.7 cm Très bon état c1339 Nouveau.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.80

    £ 33.66 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: 1850-1900. Marche des Bambins Répertoire de Thérèse Morceau No 11 pour Piano Composé pour le Bal d'Enfants de Madame de Ribeira Par Claude WORMESEL Bordeaux Editions Ravayre- Raver R 626 R (11) XIXe siècle 4 pages 34 x 26.8 cm Très bon état 023805 Nouveau.

  • More images
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.80

    £ 33.66 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Marche des Bambins Morceau N° 11 pour piano Par Claude WORMESEL Bordeaux Editions Bavayre-Raver B 626 R (11) 4 pages 34 x 27 cm Bon état, couverture légèrement défraîchie 018982 Piano solo.

  • Published by Marpon et Flammarion, Paris 1884

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 115.24

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ix, 174 [1] pp. Frontispiece and 14 plates by Marius Roy. 8vo, contemporary quarter green cloth and marbled boards. First edition. Small old bookplate; some inoffensive light spotting to a very few pages; light rubbing to the binding at extremities; but a nice copy.