Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Evil-Shooting Way: Book Two in Monster-Slayer Series. Book.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Evil-Shooting Way: Book Two in Monster-Slayer Series. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 98 pages. 10.00x0.23x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. DEMOCRACY.
Language: English
Published by Otaki Historical Society, horowhenua, 1988
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Card covers. 108pp 4to Landscape format. Book has light shelf wear only.
Language: English
Published by Otaki Historical Society, horowhenua, 1985
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Card covers. 108pp 4to Landscape format. Book has light shelf wear only.
Language: English
Published by Otaki Historical Society, horowhenua, 1984
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Card covers. 126pp 4to Landscape format. Book has light shelf wear only.
Language: English
Published by Otaki Historical Society, horowhenua, 1987
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Card covers. 112pp 4to Landscape format. Book has light shelf wear only.
Language: English
Published by Otaki Historical Society, horowhenua, 1986
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Card covers. 103pp 4to Landscape format. Book has light shelf wear only.
Language: English
Published by Otaki Historical Society, horowhenua, 1989
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Card covers. 92pp 4to Landscape format. Book has light shelf wear only.
Language: English
Published by Otaki Historical Society, horowhenua, 2016
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Card covers. 112pp 4to Landscape format. Book has light shelf wear only.
Language: English
Published by Otaki Historical Society, horowhenua, 2013
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Card covers. 112pp 4to Landscape format. Book has light shelf wear only.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnRobert Begay had no idea his studies and lectures on Evil, and those who pursue power for pleasure, would lead him to a surprise confrontation with the personification of evil itself. Photos of himself and his girlfriend are left .
Oxford 1980. 83 pages. Paperback.[#36045].
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions Inc Apr 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0595662196 ISBN 13: 9780595662197
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Robert Begay had no idea his studies and lectures on Evil, and those who pursue power for pleasure, would lead him to a surprise confrontation with the personification of evil itself. Photos of himself and his girlfriend are left dipped in blood, and his truck and home are vandalized, leaving Robert bewildered and angry over intrusions into his life and into the lives of his loved ones. The death threats and attempted kidnappings of Tess haunt his days as the school year at the Navajo Community College where Robert teaches, draw to a close. Strange dreams of an ominous black bull leave him even more puzzled. Then just before the Spring Equinox, Robert is taken from his ranch and kept a prisoner, bound and immobile. The master mind behind the stalking and threats is revealed, and the diabolical plot he has planned, with Robert as the main attraction, proceeds with clockwork precision. Robert must fight his captivity and the plans for his murder by drawing upon the strength and honor of Monster-Slayer, the Navajo warrior-god of his heritage. Not even Robert himself knows if he will be able to fight and win against the terrible end planned for him.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 132 8:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Blue Cloth w/Jacket on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 132.
Published by Highland House, Alexandria, 1988
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Square 8vo. Illustrations throughout. Third edition of this most important resource on 18th to early 19th century Philadelphia furniture.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 18.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535463287 ISBN 13: 9781535463287
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 10.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 132.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 12.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Published by A.L. Burt Company: New York, 1930
Seller: Nevermore Rare Books, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Vintage 1930 1st novelized edition of the strange jazz age musical movie "Madam Satan." The book is overall in good condition with some signs of wear and age. It comes in its original dust jacket which is also in good condition with a few chips and tears and other minor wear. The jacket comes in a removable protective Brod-Art wrapper. The red cloth covers of the book only have some minor wear. The binding is good and sound. There are a few pages with some minor notation in red ink (ie: ellipses, bracketing, minimal underlining, etc). Along with that there may be the very occasional page with some kind of minor imperfection, such as a light bit of foxing, creased page corner, minor interior crack, tiny chip or tear, minor stain or marking, etc. Generally though, it's a good copy. The book measures approximately 7 1/2 inches by 5 1/4inches and is 256 pages long with 4 plates of scenes from the 1930 movie. Please look at all the photos to further note the condition. "From the UCLA Film Archive: Produced during director Cecil B. DeMille s brief residency at MGM (and following a period of independent production), this pre-Code comedy concerns the elaborate plan of a wealthy socialite to regain the heart of her philandering husband by means of a costume ball on a dirigible, at which the wife will seduce the husband while disguised. This unique vision of jazz-age decadence is one of the strangest and most arresting of DeMille's sex comedies. Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Corp. Director: Cecil B. DeMille. Screenwriter: Jeanie Macpherson, Gladys Unger, Elsie Janis. Cinematographer: Harold Rosson. Editor: Anne Bauchens. Cast: Kay Johnson, Reginald Denny, Lillian Roth, Roland Young, Elsa Peterson.".
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 18.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 383.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535463287 ISBN 13: 9781535463287
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Struggling with tough choices? Feeling stuck or overwhelmed?You're not alone-and you're in the right place.Decision Making Like a Pro is your ultimate guide to mastering the art of confident, clear, and effective decision making. Whether you're facing personal dilemmas, business challenges, or career crossroads, this book gives you the tools to take control and choose wisely.Inside, you'll discover: How to overcome fear and indecision This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnRobert Begay had no idea his studies and lectures on Evil, and those who pursue power for pleasure, would lead him to a surprise confrontation with the personification of evil itself. Photos of himself and his girlfriend are left .
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Robert Begay had no idea his studies and lectures on Evil, and those who pursue power for pleasure, would lead him to a surprise confrontation with the personification of evil itself. Photos of himself and his girlfriend are left dipped in blood, and his truck and home are vandalized, leaving Robert bewildered and angry over intrusions into his life and into the lives of his loved ones. The death threats and attempted kidnappings of Tess haunt his days as the school year at the Navajo Community College where Robert teaches, draw to a close. Strange dreams of an ominous black bull leave him even more puzzled. Then just before the Spring Equinox, Robert is taken from his ranch and kept a prisoner, bound and immobile. The master mind behind the stalking and threats is revealed, and the diabolical plot he has planned, with Robert as the main attraction, proceeds with clockwork precision. Robert must fight his captivity and the plans for his murder by drawing upon the strength and honor of Monster-Slayer, the Navajo warrior-god of his heritage. Not even Robert himself knows if he will be able to fight and win against the terrible end planned for him.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Evil-Shooting Way | Book Two in Monster-Slayer Series | R. A. F. Macphearson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2004 | iUniverse | EAN 9780595308927 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.