Macario Alberto (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 1985

    0124630014 / 9780124630017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.01

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and a few small edge tears. Inside pages are clean. ; 8.90 X 6.30 X 0.94 inches; 320 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press Inc 1985

    0124630014 / 9780124630017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jenhams Books, Dundee, United KingdomJenhams Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.99

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A hardback volume in Very Good condition, in a Good dustjacket, a little clear staining to inner surface only. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is mar

  • Language: English

    Published by St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Pr 1985

    0124630014 / 9780124630017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 32.27

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition wtih veyr good minus dust jacket. volume 1 only.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press Inc 1985

    0124630014 / 9780124630017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 24.83

    £ 20.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 3 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press Inc 1985

    0124630022 / 9780124630024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 32.07

    £ 20.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 331 Seiten 1985 ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr

    0124630030 / 9780124630031

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 54.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 49.34

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press Inc 1986

    0124630030 / 9780124630031

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 41.89

    £ 20.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 346 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wirtschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2013-04-26 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.39

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 64.92

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 134.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 64.40

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2013 edition. 132 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.31 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 1986

    0124630022 / 9780124630024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 66.53

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling co

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2012

    0124316395 / 9780124316393

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 74.40

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 358 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.81 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483243044 / 9781483243047

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 74.40

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 366 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483243036 / 9781483243030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 74.40

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.77

    £ 60.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Chaperonopathies | Diseases with Defective Molecular Chaperones | Alberto J. L. Macario (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9789400746664 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Springer 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 51.92

    £ 52.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Brief provides a concise review of chaperonopathies, i.e., diseases in which molecular chaperones play an etiologic-pathogenic role. Introductory chapters deal with the chaperoning system and chaperoning teams and networks, HSP-chaperone subpo

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 1986

    0124630030 / 9780124630031

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 91.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 2024

    0443239967 / 9780443239960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 130.16

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.87 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc 2024

    0443239967 / 9780443239960

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 143.88

    £ 15.25 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.10

    £ 3.45 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands Apr 2013 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.56

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This Brief provides a concise review of chaperonopathies, i.e., diseases in which molecular chaperones play an etiologic-pathogenic role. Introductory chapters deal with the chaperoning system and chaperoning teams and networks, HSP

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 64.89

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 134 26 Illus. (23 Col.).

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 67.63

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 134.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.01

    £ 42.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A unique and comprehensive survey and description of diseases, the chaperonopathies, in which molecular chaperones are etiologic-pathogenic factorsAn easy-to-grasp, well-illustrated with tables and figures, panoramic

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Springer Apr 2013 2013

    9400746660 / 9789400746664

    Series: SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Book 4 of 25. Book 4 of 25 - SpringerBriefs in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.56

    £ 51.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -This Brief provides a concise review of chaperonopathies, i.e., diseases in which molecular chaperones play an etiologic-pathogenic role. Introductory chapters deal with the chaperoning system and chaperoning teams and networks, HSP-cha

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2024

    0443239967 / 9780443239960

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 126.98

    £ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.