Maaß Frank (67 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.96
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 151 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.38
£ 18.14 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Language: German
Published by Europäischer Buchklub Stuttgart-Zürich-Salzburg, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 19.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

Published by Berlin: Erich Schmidt Verlag (1993). 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.03
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Two Volumes (complete). 8vos. xix, 897 pp. Original printed stiff green wrappers. Text in German. Bottom front corner bumped, else near fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.17
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Tome 89. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Volume 89. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net p…rice to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Production Engineering, Book 20 of 42. Book 20 of 42 - Lecture Notes in Production Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Production Engineering, Book 20 of 42. Book 20 of 42 - Lecture Notes in Production Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.07
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 481.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 24.19
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Tome 89. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Volume 89. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net p…rice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.82
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.27x5.75x0.16 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 1. Auflage. XV, 151 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. y09713 9783824476657 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Production Engineering, Book 20 of 42. Book 20 of 42 - Lecture Notes in Production Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.50
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, GermanyBücherbazaar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.54
£ 38.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Dt. Erstausg. 320 S. Mit altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. W2-GA-19 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 332.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Production Engineering, Book 20 of 42. Book 20 of 42 - Lecture Notes in Production Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.50
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 358 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Production Engineering, Book 20 of 42. Book 20 of 42 - Lecture Notes in Production Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.66
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.03
£ 19.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die vorliegende Kurzkommentierung ist eine praxisorientierte Handreichung, die sich mit dem wichtigen Thema der Baulasten nach der Hessischen Bauordnung beschäftigt. Sie bietet Planern und Fachleuten im Baubereich durch Erläuterungen, Mustertexte, Hinweise und Abbildungen eine wertvolle Unte…rstützung.Aktuelle Rechtsprechung sowie eine Kommentierung zu85 HBO runden den Band ab. 64 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.03
£ 19.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die vorliegende Kurzkommentierung ist eine praxisorientierte Handreichung, die sich mit dem wichtigen Thema der Baulasten nach der Hessischen Bauordnung beschäftigt. Sie bietet Planern und Fachleuten im Baubereich durch Erläuterungen, Mustertexte, Hinweise und Abbildungen eine wertvolle Unte…rstützung.Aktuelle Rechtsprechung sowie eine Kommentierung zu85 HBO runden den Band ab. 64 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 37.95
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XVII, 150 Seiten : Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, unterer Rand nassspurig, sonst sehr gut erhalten B05-02-02F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 217.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.03
£ 22.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die vorliegende Kurzkommentierung ist eine praxisorientierte Handreichung, die sich mit dem wichtigen Thema der Baulasten nach der Hessischen Bauordnung beschäftigt. Sie bietet Planern und Fachleuten im Baubereich durch Erläuterungen, Mustertexte, Hinweise und Abbildungen eine wertvolle Unte…rstützung.Aktuelle Rechtsprechung sowie eine Kommentierung zu 85 HBO runden den Band ab.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Lecture Notes in Production Engineering, Book 20 of 42. Book 20 of 42 - Lecture Notes in Production Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.12
£ 54.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This open access book contains the research report of the Collaborative Research Center 'Micro Cold Forming' (SFB 747) of the University of Bremen, Germany. The topical research focus lies on new methods and processes for a mastered mass production of mic…ro parts which are smaller than 1mm (by forming in batch size higher than one million). The target audience primarily comprises research experts and practitioners in production engineering, but the book may also be of interest to graduate students alike.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 107.81
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Übersetzen, verstehen, Brücken bauen. Geisteswissenschaftliches und literarisches Übersetzen im internationalen Kulturaustausch.
Frank, Armin Paul / Kurt-Jürgen Maaß / Fritz Paul / Horst Turk (Hgg.).
Published by E. Schmidt (Göttinger Beiträge zur Internationalen Übersetzungsforschung, Band 8.1-2), Berlin, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.92
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroschiert/Taschenbuch. 2 Teilbände. XIX, 897 S. (durchpaginiert; 23 cm)) OKt. 1. Aufl. Guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 3503030719 /// /// /// Basiert auf einem 1991 von der Humboldt-Stiftung veranstalteten Symposium.
Published by Berlin, Erich Schmidt Verlag 1993 1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.08
£ 22.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXX, 458; 459-897 pp. Printed wrappers. (Göttinger Beiträge zur Internationalen Übersetzungsforschung, 8:1-1.).
Published by Schmidt Berlin 1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 42.72
£ 16.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert, die Bücher sind tadellos erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Übersetzen, verstehen, Brücken bauen. Geisteswissenschaftliches und literarisches Übersetzen im internationalen Kulturaustausch
Armin Paul Frank, Kurt-Jürgen Maaß, Fritz Paul, Horst Turk (Hg.)
Language: German
Published by Erich Schmidt Verlag, Berlin 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Simon Hausstetter, Rohrdorf, GermanySimon Hausstetter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 47.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 469-897 SS. Göttinger Beiträge zur Internationalen Übersetzungsforschung, Band 8, Teil 2. Gut erhalten. Hier nur Teilband 8/2.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.34
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, Germanybuchlando-buchankauf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 34.48
£ 30.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 436 Seiten; Zustand geprÃft. Sehr gut erhalten FO 168848 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 7.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.03
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Frank Maass, Mag. rer. publ., Rechtsanwalt, Fachanwalt fuer Verwaltungsrecht, Henkel Rechtsanwaelte, Mannheim Prof. Karl-Reinhard Seehausen, Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, Ltd. Baudirektor a. D.Die vorliegende Kurzkommentierung ist eine praxisorientierte Handreic.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.46
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.73
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 176.

Language: German
Published by Deutscher Universitäts Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 37.94
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. y09719 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.