Lynch William C (27 results)

Invisible Giants: Fifty Americans Who Shaped the Nation But Missed the History Books
Mark C. Carnes (Editor); Michael Eric Dyson (Author); Sven Birkerts (Author); Alan Brinkley (Author); et al.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, UK, et al. 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.97
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 316 pp. Flawless, fresh, sharp, tight copy and dj with crisp pages and clean text. Kathleen M. Lynch (Jacket Design); William J. Hebert/ Stone (Jacket Photo) (illustrator).
Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very slight crease at the bottom front corner. Spine sunned. The text is bright and crisp. Does not appear to have been used. Shelf-wear only.

STAR WESTERN: April, Apr. 1953
Star Western (Marion O'Hearn; Will Cook; Philip Ketchum; A. C. Abbott; William L. Jackson; H. A. DeRosso; Robert Moore Williams; John T. Lynch)
Published by Popular Publications, NY 1953
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 53, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Saunders for "Kisses Can't Buy Gringo Gold" (novelette) by Marion O'Hearn. Includes "Girl for a Fighting Man" (novelette) by Will Cook; "That Woman of Collison's" (novelette) by Philip Ketchum; "Girl-Hunt!" by A. C. Abbott; "Stage Ki…sses Are Dangerous" by William L. Jackson; "Rope Enough!" by H. A. DeRosso; "The Lady Was the target" by Robert Moore Williams. Star Features: "Aces and Queens"; "The Sage Hen" by John T. Lynch; "Pin-up Girl-of-the-Month" (illustrated feature). Illustrations uncredited. Creased; 1.5" loss at spine head; standard wear and tear at edges with minor losses; tanning. Book.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2011
Series: North Texas Lives of Musician, Book 6 of 11. Book 6 of 11 - North Texas Lives of Musician
- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.33
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Hardcover. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine / near fine dust jacket. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

Atlas of Histology with Functional and Clinical Correlations
Cui MD (hon) PhD, Dongmei; Naftel PhD, John P.; Daley MD, William P.; Lynch PhD, James C.; Haines PhD, Duane E.; Yang MD, Gongchao; Fratkin MD, Jonathan D.
- Softcover
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 25.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.

Cultural Institutions of the Novel
Lynch, Deidre (EDT); Warner, William Beatty (EDT); Brown, Homer (CON); Burnham, Michelle (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cultural Institutions of the Novel
Lynch, Deidre (EDT); Warner, William Beatty (EDT); Brown, Homer (CON); Burnham, Michelle (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Dennis Brain : A Life in Music
Gamble, Stephen; Lynch, William C; Glick, Edwin L. (FRW); Diack, James (INT)
Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2011
Series: North Texas Lives of Musician, Book 6 of 11. Book 6 of 11 - North Texas Lives of Musician
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.66
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Dennis Brain : A Life in Music
Gamble, Stephen; Lynch, William C; Glick, Edwin L. (FRW); Diack, James (INT)
Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2011
Series: North Texas Lives of Musician, Book 6 of 11. Book 6 of 11 - North Texas Lives of Musician
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.42
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Univ of North Texas Pr 2011
Series: North Texas Lives of Musician, Book 6 of 11. Book 6 of 11 - North Texas Lives of Musician
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.20
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Cultural Institutions of the Novel
Lynch, Deidre (EDT); Warner, William Beatty (EDT); Brown, Homer (CON); Burnham, Michelle (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.23
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Cultural Institutions of the Novel
Lynch, Deidre (EDT); Warner, William Beatty (EDT); Brown, Homer (CON); Burnham, Michelle (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.06
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dennis Brain : A Life in Music
Gamble, Stephen; Lynch, William C; Glick, Edwin L. (FRW); Diack, James (INT)
Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2011
Series: North Texas Lives of Musician, Book 6 of 11. Book 6 of 11 - North Texas Lives of Musician
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dennis Brain : A Life in Music
Gamble, Stephen; Lynch, William C; Glick, Edwin L. (FRW); Diack, James (INT)
Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2011
Series: North Texas Lives of Musician, Book 6 of 11. Book 6 of 11 - North Texas Lives of Musician
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.53
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.53
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Daniele Serra (illustrator).

Aeroacoustic Measurements
Mueller, Thomas J.; Blake, William K. (CON); Dougherty, Robert P. (CON); Lynch, Denis (CON); Soderman, Paul T. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 189.03
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Aeroacoustic Measurements
Mueller, Thomas J.; Blake, William K. (CON); Dougherty, Robert P. (CON); Lynch, Denis (CON); Soderman, Paul T. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 210.03
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2002-09-24 2002
Series: Laser & Optical Science & Technology, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Laser & Optical Science & Technology
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 243.61
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Aeroacoustic Measurements
Mueller, Thomas J.; Blake, William K. (CON); Dougherty, Robert P. (CON); Lynch, Denis (CON); Soderman, Paul T. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 312.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Aeroacoustic Measurements
Mueller, Thomas J.; Blake, William K. (CON); Dougherty, Robert P. (CON); Lynch, Denis (CON); Soderman, Paul T. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 347.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Indiana Magazine of History, December 1938
Balch, William Monroe; Skelcher, Jane Lucille; Skelcher, Lucille Detraz; Ross, Frank E.; Terhune, R.W.; Coleman, Christopher B.; Helderman, Leonard C.; Lynch, William O.
Published by The Department of History of Indiana University, USA 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 115.14
£ 14.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages 393-504. Features: The Education of Linton Usher; Descendants of the Dumonts of Vevay; The Fur Trade of the Ohio Valley; Pioneer Folklore Relative to Snakes; Indiana Historical Society; Social Studies in High School; Danger on Wabash (Vincennes Letters of 1786); Living in a Distra…cted World, 1914-1920; and more. Moderate wear. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. Binding intact. A quality vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Indiana Magazine of History, December 1938 The Education of Linton Usher; Descendants of the Dumonts of Vevay; The Fur Trade of the Ohio Valley; Pioneer Folklore Relative to Snakes; Indiana Historical Society; Social Studies in High School; Danger on Waba.

Indiana Magazine of History, September 1939
Fesler, James W.; Osterhus, Grace; Osborn, George C.; Colbert Russell; McFadden, I.M.; Bartholomew, H.S.K.; Coleman, Christopher B.; Lynch, William O.
Published by The Department of History of Indiana University, USA 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 115.14
£ 14.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages 235-361. Features: The Commemoration of Antietam and Gettysburg; City Directories Tell the Story of South Bend; Joseph Cannon and John Sharp Williams; The Bethel Church of Daviess County; A Hoosier General Store in 1847; Nemspaper Work at the Turn of the Century; Indiana Historica…l Society; History Teachers' Forum - The Length of the Tether; Documents - Seeking A Federal Judgeship Under Jackson (Holman Correspondence); A Circuit of the South in the Summer of 1924; Indiana Genealogy; and more. Moderate wear. Prior owner's stamp atop first page otherwise clean and unmarked with moderate wear. Binding intact. A quality vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Indiana Magazine of History, September 1939 The Commemoration of Antietam and Gettysburg; City Directories Tell the Story of South Bend; Joseph Cannon and John Sharp Williams; The Bethel Church of Daviess County; A Hoosier General Store in 1847; Nemspaper.

Indiana Magazine of History, September 1935
Williams, Samuel C.; Griffith, Ella Porter; Mock, James R.; Birbeck, Robert; Gladden, Elijah A.; Lynch, William O.; Poucher, Anna; Hubbard, Elbert
Published by Department of History of Indiana University, USA 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 115.14
£ 14.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages 168-264. Features: General John T. Wilder; The Long Run Baptist Church; The Diplomacy of Walter Q. Gresham; Morris Birkbeck - Eminent Englishman; My First State Convention; Genealogy; James Oliver; Letter of a Conservative Indiana Whig of 1848; and more. Prior owner's name atop fi…rst page otherwise clean and unmarked with moderate wear. Binding intact. A quality vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Indiana Magazine of History, September 1935 General John T. Wilder; The Long Run Baptist Church; The Diplomacy of Walter Q. Gresham; Morris Birkbeck - Eminent Englishman; My First State Convention; Genealogy; James Oliver; Letter of a Conservative Indiana.

Indiana Magazine of History, March 1937
Stoler, Mildred C.; Deen, Arthur; Sinclair, Elsie C.; Gronert, Theodore G.; Rudd, Janice; Wish, Harvey; Lynch, William O.
Published by The Department of History of Indiana University, USA 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 115.14
£ 14.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 115 pages. Features: Insurgent Democrats of Indiana and Illinois in 1854; Early Science in the Ohio Valley; The Story of Consumer Co-operation in Indiana; Shirl Herr; A Hoosier Barn That Was a Church; Indiana Historical Society; A Glance at Indiana History; Civil War Letters and Dispatc…hes; Two Uncertain Years; Indiana Genealogy; and more. Moderate wear. Prior owner's stamp atop first page otherwise clean and unmarked with moderate wear. Binding intact. A quality vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Indiana Magazine of History, March 1937 Insurgent Democrats of Indiana and Illinois in 1854; Early Science in the Ohio Valley; The Story of Consumer Co-operation in Indiana; Shirl Herr; A Hoosier Barn That Was a Church; Indiana Historical Society; A Glanc.

Indiana Magazine of History, September 1938
Ehrmann, Max, Smith, Willard H.; Rice, Emmett A.; Skelcher, Lucille; Lockridge, Ross F.; Coleman, Christopher B.; Halberstadt, Loring C.; Russell, Don; Lynch, William O.; Skelcher, Lucille Detraz
Published by The Department of History of Indiana University, USA 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 115.14
£ 14.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages 259-392. Features: Indiana; Schuyler Colfax - Whig Editor, 1845-1855; A Forgotten Man of Indianapolis - Alexander Ralston; Julia L. Dumont of Vevay; The Benjamin Harrison Memorial Home; Indiana Historical Society; History Teachers' Forum - An Open Letter; Letters of a Drummer Boy;… Three Busy Years, 1911-1914; Indiana Genealogy; and more. Moderate wear. Prior owner's stamp atop first page otherwise clean and unmarked with moderate wear. Binding intact. A quality vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Indiana Magazine of History, September 1938 Schuyler Colfax - Whig Editor, 1845-1855; A Forgotten Man of Indianapolis - Alexander Ralston; Julia L. Dumont of Vevay; The Benjamin Harrison Memorial Home; Indiana Historical Society; History Teachers' Forum -.
More imagesThe Old-house journal : renovation and maintenance ideas for the antique house. ; The Old-house journal catalog[old house is a way of life; Protecting the aging house from winter storms; Old-house living a brownstone in Brooklyn; Sealing leaky windows; Quieting a steam heating system; Flat-roof repairs; Chimney check up; The care and cleaning of brass; Refinishing secrets of the Boston Museum; The bare-brick mistake; A schoolhouse in Kentucky; Restoring shutters to working order; Surgery on a staircase; Coping with frayed electrical wiring; How to apply French polish; Recipes for reviving and refinishing; Teaching a fireplace not to smoke; Antique wallpaper preservation; Victorian gingerbread; The art of getting plastered; Tricks; etc]
Labine, R A Clem; Flaherty, Carolyn; McLoughlin, Paul T; Hechtman, Martin M; McGrath, James R; Wood, Clair; Drucker, Claire; Christian, R.; Snow, Peter D; Zucker, Howard; Skeele, Joan; Gillett, Jean T; Waldhorn, Judith Lynch; Hunter R C; Welsh, Frank S; Cunningham, Jack R; Lesandro, Jerry; Gola, Edward F; Lloyd, John K; Papian, William N.; Yule, Don; Bucksbaum, Carolyn S; Duryee, Lawrence M; Gerhardt, Tom H; Kahn, Renee; Elliott, Felicia; Jeanloz, Donna; Broadnax, Frank; Huff, Matt; Prudon, Theodore; Houser, Meg; Kalett, Jim; O'Reilly, Joan; Gillespie, David S; Meyer, C R; Mehn, Daniel J; Diller, Lynn; Niederhofer, Gail; Creekmore, Betsey; Mikesell, Richard V; MacDonald, Stephen; Pilling, Ronald W; Raffaele, Marilyn; Potter, Dee; Erdrich
Published by Brooklyn, New York : The Old House Journal Corporation, 1973-1979 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 264.91
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. loose-leaf publication ; OCLC: 857088726 ; a six-year run of Old-House Journal, as well as The Old-house journal catalog, with the indexes ; lists over 5,873 products and services, with 525 companies for the renovation of old houses; many articles on various aspects of repair; laid the gro…undwork for the Public Television series This Old House ; V.1.no.1: An old house is a way of life -- Protecting the aging house from winter storms -- Old-house living: a brownstone in Brooklyn -- Sealing leaky windows -- Quieting a steam heating system -- Flat-roof repairs -- Chimney check up -- The care and cleaning of brass -- v.1 no.2 : Refinishing secrets of the Boston Museum -- The bare-brick mistake -- A schoolhouse in Kentucky -- Restoring shutters to working order -- Surgery on a staircase -- Coping with frayed electrical wiring -- How to apply French polish -- Recipes for reviving and refinishing - v.1 no.3: Teaching a fireplace not to smoke -- Antique wallpaper preservation -- Victorian gingerbread -- The art of getting plastered -- Tricks an old farmhouse plays -- Matching bricks & mortar -- How to paint a cathedral -- v.2 no1: Catalog your house's secret passages -- An Italian villa in New Haven -- Major repairs to plaster surfaces -- Tips on mixing plaster -- Mansard roof -- A tale of two houses -- V.2 no 2: How to stiffen sagging floors -- Let's do away with incentives that destroy old houses -- Wallpaper in old houses -- Where to buy 18th & 19th century wallpaper -- Duplicating plaster cornices -- v.2 no.3: Duplicate plaster castings -- A townhouse in Trenton -- Parts of a staircase -- One way to insulate an attic -- V.2, no4: Drapes & curtains -- A family plantation in Virginia -- Don't get stuck with the wrong glue -- Restoration of sandstone -- V.2 no.5: Repairing old floors -- Octagon house on the Hudson -- Re-creating period window hangings -- v.2 no 6: A restorationist view of windows -- Queen Anne revival in Little Rock -- Repairing & restoring marble mantels -- Windows and parts -- V.2 no 7: Sawn wood ornament -- Pre-Civil War manse on the Mississippi -- Mix your own wood stain -- Running electrical wire -- Restoring and re-creating sawn wood ornament -- V.2 no 8: Eastlake -- Preserving woodworkers' art in St. Paul -- Restoring rotted window sills -- Improved process for stripping paint -- v.2 no 9: Tips on stripping shutters -- in Covington, a riverboat captain's Italianate berth -- restoring a frame house exterior -- Early American roof types -- Victorian fancywork -- v.2 no 10: The domestic architecture of Downing -- Caustic approach to exterior paint removal -- A restored federal enclave in Charlestown -- Detecting & defeating rot in old houses -- Downing on color -- v.2 no2 : Preventing rot in old houses -- How to make an electrical survey -- Greek revival on the immigrant road -- Classical orders -- v.2 no12: Refinishing old wood floors -- Insuring townhouse living -- Tips on sanding -- Painted floors -- Cast iron fences -- Care & repair of ornamental iron -- v.3 no 1: Early American wall stenciling -- Restored, a hopeless 1865 Greek revival ruin -- Selecting the best floor finish -- v.3 no2: Victorian stenciling -- Romanesque revival in the inner city -- The case against removing paint from brick masonry -- Replacing a clapboard -- Glenview, Victorian stencilling restored -- v.3 no.3 Restoring old brickwork -- Dual personality saves 1836 Greek revival -- The peril in Portland cement -- Marbelizing -- v.3 no 4: Late Victorian art movement -- Reviving a 1745 stone manor -- Selecting & using chemical paint removers -- v.3 no5: Greek revival decoration -- Self-supporting shingle-style seaside cottage -- v.3 no6: How to grain like a professional -- Moving story of a Swiss chalet in Vermont -- Locating buried artifacts -- v.3, no.7 : Lighting for the old house -- Victorian charm re-created in San Francisco -- Rebuiling fireplaces -- Adapting old fixtures -- Fancy butt shingles; etc ; a mark or two; else FINE. Book.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.65
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 381, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 381 381.