Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The dust jacket is in rough shape, shows significant wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Avery Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159463369X ISBN 13: 9781594633690
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avery Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159463369X ISBN 13: 9781594633690
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avery Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159463369X ISBN 13: 9781594633690
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avery Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159463369X ISBN 13: 9781594633690
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avery Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159463369X ISBN 13: 9781594633690
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159463369X ISBN 13: 9781594633690
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: New. pp. 268 Illus.
Published by Selbstverlag München, Germany, 2013
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Groß Oktav, 108 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Condition: New. pp. 268.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Catalan
ISBN 10: 8485820878 ISBN 13: 9788485820870
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : L'squirrel es un libro escrito por Luise Rinser, Judith Vilar y Karin Lechler. Publicado en catalán, este libro ofrece una lectura interesante para aquellos que disfrutan de la literatura en este idioma. EAN: 9788485820870 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: L'squirrel Autor: Luise Rinser| Judith Vilar| Karin Lechler Idioma: ca Páginas: 129.
Published by Hannover. Kunstverein 1959. 57 Seiten S/W Abbildungen + Reklameseiten., 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Kanten etwas berieben, sonst altersgemäß einwandfrei. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
1. Auflage. 8vo. 279 S. OKt. Buchdeckel leicht berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: englisch.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano - Como nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Ediciones Alfaguara. 1987. Juvenil Alfaguara, 187. Nuevo procedente de cierre de libreria. Libro.
Language: German
Published by FISCHER Kinder- und Jugendtaschenbuch, 1994
ISBN 10: 3596800048 ISBN 13: 9783596800049
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
13. - 16. Tsd. 144 S. Buch mit nur minimalen Lager und Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr guter Zustand. 9783596800049 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 141.
Language: German
Published by FISCHER Kinder- und Jugendtaschenbuch, 1994
ISBN 10: 3596800048 ISBN 13: 9783596800049
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
13. - 16. Tsd. 144 S. Buch mit nur minimalen Lager und Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr guter Zustand. 9783596800049 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 141.