Louise Sutherland (28 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.44
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.62
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.50x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Southern Cross Press, LONDON 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.99
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. The dustwrapper is in two halves, with some large rips and chips, the spine is missing, stain and discolouring. The blue boards are rubbed with some bumping and fading to the edges, with clear lettering to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages are clean with some tanni…ng and signed by author dated 1961. This book has 118 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.50
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.95
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
John Bull : Magazine Week Ending September 6th 1958
C S Forester, Count Enrico Bentivoglio - Middleton, Louise Sutherland and Others
Language: English
Published by Odhams Press Limited, London 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. This is the FIRST EDITION. A superb item for the Collector ,LOVELY COVER ART wonderful adverts . C S Forester Serial story Part 2 : Hornblowers Hurricane , Shiriana Part 2, The Adventures of a Girl Who Went Everywhere and saw Everthing. .I Cycled Roun…d the World by Louise Sutherland and Numerous other articles , Wonderful condition you won't be disappointed! 40pp Many more available ( my one finger typing is getting faster!) COVER features a Family Of Five Just Arrived at the Beach With Their Car Parked On the Beach. E-mail for details Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Various : Batchelor Cover (illustrator). Not Inscribed or Signed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Southern Cross Press Ltd, London 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Teppa Books, Tonbridge, , United KingdomTeppa Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 27.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pale blue card cover, black title on spine. one or two slightly loose pages, but no pages missing. Inscribed and signed by author on front cover page Oct 1962. Signed by Author(s).
Published by The Southern Cross Press 1983 1983
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.72
£ 19.89 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inscribed and signed, softcover octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

An Archaelogical Study of the Red House, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
Reid, Basil A. [Editor]; Ali, Zara [Contributor]; Degryse, Patrick [Contributor]; Dover, Louise [Contributor]; Emmanuel, Makini [Contributor]; Fanovich, Lanya [Contributor]; Fehren-Schmitz, Lars [Contributor]; Figol, Timothy [Contributor]; Fox, Georgia L. [Contributor]; Francis, Lovell [Contributor]; Grant, Sade [Contributor]; Hofman, Corinne L. [Contributor]; Hosein, Sarah [Contributor]; Jaggassar, Neil [Contributor]; Kamenov, George D. [Contributor]; Krigbaum, John [Contributor]; Malainey, Mary [Contributor]; Maurice, Andrew [Contributor]; Merriwether, D. Andrew [Contributor]; Meyers, Patrisha L. [Contributor]; Neyt, Bert [Contributor]; Reyes, Samuel [Contributor]; Rutherford, Mike G. [Contributor]; Schultz, John J. [Contributor]; Seeram, Amit [Contributor]; Siegel, Peter E. [Contributor]; Shamoon-Pour, Michel [Contributor]; Singh, Krystal [Contributor]; Sutherland, Michael [Contributor]; Toyne, J. Marla [Contributor]; Van Voorhis, Laura [Contributor]; Waters, Gifford [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.34
£ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback--cover slight wear--otherwise, excellent condition.
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.13
£ 18.64 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.13
£ 18.64 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Published by The Southern Cross Press 1982 1982
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.96
£ 19.89 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SIGNED, INSCRIBED & DATED, octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Language: English
Published by The Southern Cross Press 1972
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United KingdomBest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.00
£ 28.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. circa 1972. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with dedication. pictorial boards. with 53 pages. worn spine ends. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by SOUTHERN CROSS PRESS, LONDON 1960
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.99
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE JACKET HAS SELLOTAPE AROUND THE EDGE, THERE ARE SMALL TEARS. THERE IS CREASING TO THE JACKET. THE SPINE IS DISCOLOURED. THE BOARDS HAVE SOME BUMPING TO BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE, THE EDGE AND THE CORNERS. THERE IS CREASING TO THE SPINE. THERE IS SLIGHT DISCOLOURATION TO THE EDGE… AND SPINE. THE BINDING IS TIGHT BUT THE SPINE IS SLIGHTLY COCKED. THERE IS SOME CREASING INSIDE BOTH BOARDS AT THE BOTTOM CORNER. THE FFEP IS SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR DATED 1961. THE HINGE IS CRACKED AT A COUPLE OF PLACES. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Southern Cross Press, London.
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Attic Books, cheltenham, GLOS, United KingdomAttic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no date. 255mm. Pp 53. Black Laminate Covers with photo inset, Inscribed "To Pat / With Many Good Wishes / Louis Sutherland / April 1981. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.68
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 74.40
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 68.91
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
More imagesHow to make Pipes. With tunes for pipers an small percussion band by M. Sutherland [Edition originale ]
SUTHERLAND, Margaret ; DYER, Louise B. M. ; FLOCKHART, Ruth ; [ ADLER, Rose ]
Language: English
Published by Editions de l'Oiseau-Lyre 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 311.07
£ 21.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
souple. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 oblong br., Editions de l'Oiseau-Lyre, Louise B.M. Dyer, 1935, 72 pp. La belle couverture de cet ouvrage polyglotte (text in English, French, Italian, German and Japanese) a été très probablement composée par la célèbre relieuse Rose Adler, qui travailla avec l'éditrice australienne Louise Dye…r dans les années 1934-1936. Langue: Anglais.

Published by The Southern Cross Press 1961
- Signed
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United KingdomBest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.00
£ 28.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. SIGNED & DATED BY AUTHOR. illustrated. dj has tears, rubbing and pieces missing. Signed by Author.
More imagesThe Kentucky Fried Movie [Hamburger Film Sandwich] (Two French lobby cards from the 1977 film)
Donald Sutherland, Tina Louise, Henry Gibson, Bill Bixby (starring); John Landis (director, starring); David Zucker, Jim Abrahams, Jerry Zucker (screenwriters, starring)
Published by Samuel L. Bronkowitz, Los Angeles 1977
- Manuscript
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerTwo vintage lobby cards from the French release of the 1977 film, advertising it under both its US title ("Kentucky Fried Movie") and its French title ("Hamburger Film Sandwich"). Written by and starring the Zucker brothers, the duo who would eventually pen similarly irreverent comedy hits like "Airplane!" (1980), "Top Secret!"…(1984), and "The Naked Gun" series. John Landis' second film as director, and the film which would lead him to direct "National Lampoon's Animal House" (1978), at the suggestion of several cast members. Shot on location throughout California. Black-and-white, printed on red stock. 8.25 x 11 inches. Fine.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.21
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1883. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 84, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 84 84.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.22
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1992. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 82, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 82 82.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.79
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1990. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 84, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 84 84.