Lomax David (227 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Journalism of Outrage : Investigative Reporting and Agenda Building in America
Cook, Fay Lomax, Gordon, Margaret T., Doppelt, Jack C., Ettema, James S., Protess, David L.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Globe Pequot Press 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New 1988 First Edition Has Index. Tom Lomax (illustrator).

The Journalism of Outrage : Investigative Reporting and Agenda Building in America
Cook, Fay Lomax, Gordon, Margaret T., Doppelt, Jack C., Ettema, James S., Protess, David L.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Melrose Place
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.61
£ 3.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEW Hardcover in a NEAR FINE Dust Jacket. 1986 1st Edition/1st Printing. Dust Jacket wrapped in mylar cover.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Paperback Printing. 185 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover photographs by Chris Steele-Perkins and David Lomax. They were cousins kept apart by a family feud and they meet for the first time at a music club in Belfast. One is Catholic,…one is Protestant, one is rich, one is poor. But they hit it off and enter a song-writing contest together. Chris Steele-Perkins; David Lomax; (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Lomax Family, LLC 2025
Series: Trail of Thoughts, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Trail of Thoughts
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Tangible Tales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. near fine. First edition. Brown hardcover 1st edition in dustjacket. Signed and inscribed without personalization on the front free endpaper, "Keep the faith! Neil Lomax Col. 3:17." A near fine copy in like dustjacket - clean, straight and tight as if unread. Minor darkening to the light colored…jacket panels and a couple small dark spots to the top of the boards. 224 pp., black and white photos at center. Lomax's tale of Christian life as an NFL quarterback for the Cardinals.

- Hardcover
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.60
£ 1.86 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. Top edge of rear board is bumped. No other writing/markings. New archival mylar dj cover. 224 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 3.19
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781844805525.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.25
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author, Lomax. "To Bill"--fine in VG price-clipped white pictorial dj. A brutally honest look at life in the NFL. Quareterback for the St. Louis Cardinals gives you behind the scenes look. Football isn't all fame, glory and easy living. Gives views on dru…gs, sex, power, money, brutality on the field, the draft and lots more. 224 pp. b/w photos at center. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.37
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tan…ned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Language: English
Published by National Westminster Bank Ltd., London 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United KingdomTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 64pp. includes post card and slip. A fresh copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.40
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 317 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 545.

Language: Spanish
Published by Lomax Family, LLC 2025
Series: Trail of Thoughts, Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Trail of Thoughts
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 1.78
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
229 S. m. Zeichnungen. Pbd. Sehr gut erhalten. de.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, U.S.A.Sellsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.90
£ 3.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Original printing. Flat-signed by Neil Lomax. Burgundy filled-cloth boards with gold foil-stamped spine. Includes several glossy photos. Only flaw is one page dogeared. Exceptionally clean and solid with NO markings of any kind - NO rem mark or ex-lib. DJ is… clean and shiny with one corner slightly bumped. Price intact: ($12.95). Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: Scientific Computation, Book 17 of 36. Book 17 of 36 - Scientific Computation
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: Scientific Computation, Book 17 of 36. Book 17 of 36 - Scientific Computation
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Rebound with hard cover. ; The Universal Library; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Illustrated by Martin, David Stone (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: Scientific Computation, Book 17 of 36. Book 17 of 36 - Scientific Computation
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.27
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: Scientific Computation, Book 17 of 36. Book 17 of 36 - Scientific Computation
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.27
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: Scientific Computation, Book 17 of 36. Book 17 of 36 - Scientific Computation
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

AQA Level 3 Certificate in Mathematical Studies
Bowman, David, Lomax, Steve (, Davis, Heather, Gale, Dave, Manning, Andrew
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.42
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.