Lipson Cochran (29 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.34
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.81
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by G. Bell & Sons Ltd, London, 1966. 3rd edition, rev 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.38
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1966. 2nd Edition. 414 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over pink cloth. Vol.3. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumpe…d. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Prominent forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges Moderate loss to jacket edges and corners.
Published by G. Bell and Sons Ltd, London 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Original red cloth. No dust jacket. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged. London: G. Bell and Sons Ltd, 1966. EX-LIBRARY copy. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on endpapers. Cover soil else Very Good condition. Square and tight. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated throughout with figures, equati…ons, and photos on glossy plates. Bibliographical References. Name Index. Subject Index. This is the 3rd, revised and enlarged edition (with much new material not in the 1953 and 1957 editions). The Crystalline State, Volume III. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Hardcover. Original red cloth/No dust jacket. 8vo. viii, 414pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.37
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by G. Bell and Sons Ltd, London: 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Original red cloth. No dust jacket. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged. London:: G. Bell and Sons Ltd, 1966. Appears unread. EX-LIBRARY copy. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on endpapers else Near Fine condition. Bright, clean, square and tight. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin not…es. Illustrated throughout with figures, equations, and photos on glossy plates. Bibliographical References. Name Index. Subject Index. This is the 3rd, revised and enlarged edition (with much new material not in the 1953 and 1957 editions). The Crystalline State, Volume III. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Hardcover. Original red cloth/No dust jacket. 8vo. viii, 414pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.78
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by London, Bell and Sons 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 23.34 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcloth, 8vo ix+345 pp., 305 ills. x-ray optics; space groups; Fourier series; Patterson function; good condition.
Published by London: Bell & Sons 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Series: The Crystalline State ix 345p burgundy hardback, gilt lettering to spine, the name Uli Arndt written neatly on the endpaper, binding and pages fresh, a very good clean copy Language: English.
More imagesPublished by G. Bell and sons Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.36
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état de conservation couverture frottée marque de scotch dans l'intérieur des plats intérieur propre par ailleurs. in8. Sans date. Cartonné. Good.

Published by Bell and son 1953
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.36
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture un peu défraîchie. in8. 1953. Cartonné. en anglais. Good.
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.72
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: VG. London 1957 (1953) Second Edition, G. Bell. Hardcover. Octavo, 345pp., photo illustrations, index, red cloth. VG plus, no DJ. No ownership marks. Volume III only.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.27
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketG. Bell and Sons, London 1968. Revised and enlarged edition. viii, 414 pp. Publisher's cloth. Good condition. (The Crystaline State. Vol III).

Published by G. Bell 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 20.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. ix, 345, 7 b/w plates, text figs. . HB. Fine. The Crystalline State Vol.3.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.86
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University, Ithaca, NY 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Bookplate of previous private owner inside front cover. some underlining to text.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.04
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.62
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by G. Bell & Sons, Ltd., London 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Nicoline Thieme, Leipzig, GermanyNicoline Thieme
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: - keine Angabe -. 2. Edition.. Gr.8° 345 pp.; Orig.-Leinen mit OU; 760g; [Englisch]; moderately used, browned paper 2. Edition; _ xXx_. BUCH.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.74
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.37
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.62
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.57
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.76
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.65
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.