Linteau Paul Andre (107 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (107)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Lorimer 1991

    1550282964 / 9781550282962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like_new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.37

    £ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.50

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books, CA 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This book tells the fascinating story of Montréal, Canada, from prehistoric time through the 21st century. From the Iroquoian community of Hochelaga to the bustling economic metropolis that Montréal has become, this account describes the social, economic, political, and cultural forces and trends that

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books, Montreal 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition (Unstated). 5.5 X 0.5 X 8.5 inches; 204 pages; Speckle stains (minimal) to exterior edge of pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with

  • Language: English

    Published by BOREAL 2007

    2764605218 / 9782764605219

    • Softcover

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Underlining and marginalia throughout. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.37

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lorimer 1983

    0888626045 / 9780888626042

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.56

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. The cover has edge wear. There is creasing on the spine and a sticker on the bottom of the spine from a used book seller. The pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lorimer 1991

    1550282964 / 9781550282962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.78

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. The cover has edge wear, creasing on the spine and there is a sticker from a used bookstore on the spine. The pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books, Montreal 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book tells the fascinating story of Montreal, Canada, from prehistoric time through the 21st century. From the Iroquoian community of Hochelaga to the bustling economic metropolis that Montreal has become, this account describes the social, economic, political, and cultural forces and t

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books, CA 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This book tells the fascinating story of Montréal, Canada, from prehistoric time through the 21st century. From the Iroquoian community of Hochelaga to the bustling economic metropolis that Montréal has become, this account describes the social, economic, political, and cultural forces and trends that

  • Language: French

    Published by BOREAL 1991

    2890522970 / 9782890522978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by BOREAL 1991

    2890522970 / 9782890522978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by BOREAL 1991

    2890522970 / 9782890522978

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by QUE SAIS JE 2016

    213078710X / 9782130787105

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.95

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 2007

    2130559506 / 9782130559504

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 2007

    2130559506 / 9782130559504

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Language: French

    Published by Boréal 1991

    2890522989 / 9782890522985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 2007

    2130559506 / 9782130559504

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Language: French

    Published by BOREAL 1989

    2890522989 / 9782890522985

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.95

    £ 13.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 834 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in

  • Language: English

    Published by James Lorimer & Company, Publishers, Toronto, ON, Canada 1983

    0888626045 / 9780888626042

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.99

    £ 13.10 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: fair. Fair?condition. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding is starting to loosen, pages age toned. Pictures?available?upon request.? nd.

  • Language: French

    Published by BOREAL 2007

    2764605218 / 9782764605219

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.60

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE - PUF 2016

    213078710X / 9782130787105

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.77

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Les Editions Boreal Express 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Former owner's name on front page, else a clean, tight copy.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Universitat de Barcelona, Barcelona 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 12.51 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Perfecto estado. 498pp. 17 x 24cm.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Boréal, Montréal 1989

    2890522970 / 9782890522978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.69

    £ 14.91 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 2ème Édition. 758 p., 19 cm. Collection: Boréal compact 14. Première éd. en 1979. Couverture défraîchie avec la pellicule plastique plissée, des imperfections et frottement par endroits. Dos plissé. Tranche un peu ternie par endroit. Quelques pages sont pliées en leur coin. Autrement, un

  • Language: English

    Published by Baraka Books, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2013

    1926824776 / 9781926824772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.00

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 204 pages. Shiny pictorial softback covers with minimal wear. Pages very clean. very nice condition.