Jean Claude Robert (958 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Le Nouvel A portà e de maths CM1 - Cahier d'activitàs - Edition 2019
Lucas, Jean-Claude; Leclec'h - Lucas, Janine; Meunier, Robert; Meunier, Laurence; Trossevin, Marie-Pierre
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Robot Book
Malone, Robert; William E. Maloney (editor); Jean-Claude Suares, Seymour Chwast, Richard Mantel
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps, die-cut front cover. 1st (A) ptg. 159 pp., illus. Just a hint of shelf/handling wear, essentially as issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

A portée de mots - Français CM1 - Livre de l'élève - Ed.2009
Lucas, Jean-Claude; Leclec'h - Lucas, Janine; Meunier, Robert
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

MONET AT GIVERNY. [Claude Monet.]
Joyes, Claire (text). Andrew Forge (commentary). Jean-Marie Toulgouat; Robert Gordon (research). [Claude Monet, 1840-1926,]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First American Edition (as stated upon copyright page). 144 pages. Paperback: H 29.75cm x L 21.25cm. Paper covers lightly rubbed with slight foxing and soiling; light bumping at spine ends. Light foxing to text block edges and to interior leaves which a few scattered instances of minor soiling. Binding retains some crispness. A…very good copy. ISBN 0831761008.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.64
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. The cover has edge wear. There is creasing on the spine and a sticker on the bottom of the spine from a used book seller. The pages are clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.87
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. The cover has edge wear, creasing on the spine and there is a sticker from a used bookstore on the spine. The pages are clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.21
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.32
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

The New Underground Theatre
Schroeder, Robert J. (ed): Maria Irene Fornes / Jean-Claude van Itallie / Tom Sankey / Sam Shepard / Murray Mednick / Grant Duay / Rochelle Owens / Ronald Tavel
Published by New York: Bantam Books # QT4131 1st Edition 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 5.24 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. ----------paperback. Part of the Bantam World Drama series. Dark cover a little rubbed, spine creases, edgewear, a VG copy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Le Nouvel A portée de maths CE2 - Cahier d'activités - Edition 2019
Lucas, Jean-Claude; Leclec'h - Lucas, Janine; Meunier, Robert; Meunier, Laurence; Trossevin, Marie-Pierre
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.05
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Jardins du littoral
Collectif; Brunet, Geneviève; Deliau, Philippe; Guégan, Robert; Hocquet, Jean-Claude; Jones, Louisa; Kalaora, Bernard; Konitz-Hoyeau, Anne; La Prairie, Yves; Leterme, Evelyne; Lieutaghi, Pierre; Lombard, Philippe; Macquart-Moulin, François; White, Kenneth
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Histoire du Quebec Contemporain : De la Confederation a la Crise (1867-1929)
Paul-Andre Linteau, Rene Durocher, Jean-Claude Robert, Franc
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Histoire du Quebec Contemporain : De la Confederation a la Crise (1867-1929)
Paul-Andre Linteau, Rene Durocher, Jean-Claude Robert, Franc
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Histoire du Quebec contemporain
Paul-Andre Linteau; Rene Durocher; Jean-Claude Robert; Francois Ricard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Chantefables. Chantefleurs. La Ménagerie de Tristan. Le parterre d'Hyacinthe. La Géométrie de Daniel
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.04
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Silbermann, Jean-Claude (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harper & Row [a Push Pin Press Book], New York 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 125, [3] pages. Illustrations. Terminology. Bibliography. Format approximately 8.5 inches by 10.5 inches. Ex-library with usual library markings. Library binding. Pages 8 and 9 repaired with tape. Pencil erasure on fep. A spacecraft is a vehicle or machine designed to fly in outer space. Spacecraft ar…e used for a variety of purposes, including communications, earth observation, meteorology, navigation, space colonization, planetary exploration, and transportation of humans and cargo. On a sub-orbital spaceflight, a spacecraft enters space and then returns to the surface, without having gone into an orbit. For orbital spaceflights, spacecraft enter closed orbits around the Earth or around other celestial bodies. Spacecraft used for human spaceflight carry people on board as crew or passengers from start or on orbit (space stations) only, whereas those used for robotic space missions operate either autonomously or telerobotically. Robotic spacecraft that remain in orbit around a planetary body are artificial satellites. Only a handful of interstellar probes, such as Pioneer 10, Voyager 1, and New Horizons, are on trajectories that leave the Solar System. Orbital spacecraft may be recoverable or not. First Edition [stated], presumed first printing. Jean Claude Suares (Art Editor) (illustrator).

Chantefables. Chantefleurs. La Ménagerie de Tristan. Le parterre d'Hyacinthe. La Géométrie de Daniel
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.21
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Silbermann, Jean-Claude (illustrator).

Archimaths CM1, cycle 3 : conforme aux programmes
Mante, Christophe; Dias, Thierry; Sanial-Lanternier, Aurélie; Seguy, Jean-Claude; Vidal, Séverine
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.15
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Robert, Yannick (illustrator).