Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oblong tall 8vo illus warps, 50p. essays, art, poetry etc VG+ clean and crease-free with light general wear, includes articles by and about Kathy Acker. The 1st issue of this literary anthology. anthology.
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Published by Paris, 1910
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 216 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Französisch.
Published by Perrin
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, United Kingdom
Exhibition catalogue. First edition 2005. Text in French. 128 pages. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Paperback. Some light edge-wear and crease to rear corner. Very good. We are specialists in Artists Monographs, Catalogues and Illustrated items. All items are as described and dispatched within 24 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 40 years experience, you may order with confidence. Other titles by this artist maybe in stock, please ask for our list or link.
Language: French
Published by Librairie syndicale, paris, 1939
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Un volume 14 x 21 cm broché de 220 pages. Couverture défraîchie, marquée aux angles, salie au second plat. Bonne tenue du brochage. Intérieur bon état. A PROPOS : L'ISO, dirigé par Georges Lefranc, a été créé en 1931 par la CGT, avant la réunification avec la CGTU, afin de former les cadres syndicaux. Les auteurs traitent des grandes dates de la révolution (14 juillet - 10 août - 19 thermidor - 18 brumaire) des grandes figures (Mirabeau - La Fayette - Danton - Robespierre), des classes sociales dans le cours révolutionnaire, des institutions (Eglise, Centralisme et fédéralisme - Armée - Droit civil).
Published by L'Oeuvre Littéraire SD, 1920
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
L'Oeuvre Littéraire SD (vers 1920), IN-8 broché. 270 pages. Bon état.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Nelson, Paris, France, 1929
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Hard Boards. Condition: Very Good. Édouard Detaille (illustrator). Pocket edition. NO JACKET. Hardback. Undated: circa 1929. French Language. Dispatched with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref SH15. NAPOLÉON INTIME. Précédé d'une étude par François Coppée. Orné d'un portrait de Napoléon par Édouard Detaille BY Arthur-Levy; François Coppée. Illustrated by Édouard Detaille.
Published by Lib. Rousseau, Paris, 1922
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, France
VII, 311 pp., papier jauni In-8 - br., couv. avec manques angulaires, dos avec manque ref.
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Condition: New.
Published by Léon tenin, 1926
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1926. Relié. 346 pages. Good.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by LIBRAIRIE ROUSSEAU & Cie, PARIS, 1922
Seller: LIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY, LE PUY EN VELAY, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume grand in-8 broché de 311 pages non coupées , un cahier fendu au dos et recollé , quelques taches sur la couverture , autrement bon exemplaire .
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20015148: 1934. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur bon état. 220p, les dernières pages ne sont pas coupées, rousseurs sur les plats, manque en coiffe. . . . Classification Dewey : 133.5-Astrologie.
Publication Date: 1914
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
PARIS, chez l'Auteur - 1914 - in-8 - Broché - 46 pages - bon exemplaire L'auteur a étudié 3900 actes de naissances survenues à Paris en l'an II, qui ont pu être reconstitués après l'incendie de 1871. Dans 549 cas des prénoms révolutionnaires furent donnés, mais sept fois sur dix il s'agissait d'enfants abandonnés. Les garçons furent trois fois plus concernés que les filles. La très grande majorité des prénoms ne furent pas partisans mais se référèrent à l'histoire ou à la nature. Ils furent souvent associés à un deuxième prénom chrétien. Lorsque le prénom fut donné par les parents, la plus ou moins grande densité du phénomène reflète la sociologie des sections parisiennes : taux élevés dans les sections « sans-culottes », taux très faibles dans les sections « bourgeoises ». Cependant on remarque une moindre propension à donner un prénom révolutionnaire au rejeton si l'on ne sait pas signer son nom : les couches moyennes et particulièrement les artisans participèrent volontiers au mouvement Livres 114489041387).
Published by Paris Sirey 1923, 1923
in-8, br., (couv. légt insolée, dos frotté, rel. lâche), int. assez frais, 224p.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 15.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1930
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Editions Poesia, Brest, 1930 - In-8° broché, couv. cart., 112 pp., légère trace du temps sur couv. sinon bon état (non coupé).
Language: French
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Pas de jaquette. Paris, Librairie Rousseau & Cie, 1922 - In-8° broché, couv. cart., 311 pp., couv. légèrement défraîchie sinon bon état.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200132247: 1909. In-12. Broché. A relier, Coins frottés, Manque en coiffe de pied, Quelques rousseurs. 306 pages - dos fendu, ouvrage partiellement désolidarisé, coiffe en tête abimée, rousseurs sur les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Language: French
Published by Alphonse Lemerre Editeur, Paris, 1869
Seller: Artfever, Paris, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. Léon Gaucherel, Emile Lévy, Edmond Morin, Giacomotti, Célestin Nanteuil, Queyroy, Gustave Doré, Charles Courtry, Veyrassat, Ranvier, G. Howard, Jundt, Gérôme, Leys, Félix Régamcy, E. Edwards, Claudius Popelin, Seymour Haden, Tancrède Abraham, Lansyer, Fra (illustrator). - PRESENTATION : Tall softbound in-4 book. Decorated title page (Woodcut of Prunaire after a drawing of Renard). - ILLUSTRATION : 42 fiull page original etchings by Léon Gaucherel, Emile Lévy, Edmond Morin, Giacomotti, Célestin Nanteuil, Queyroy, Gustave Doré, Charles Courtry, Veyrassat, Ranvier, G. Howard, Jundt, Gérôme, Leys, Félix Régamcy, E. Edwards, Claudius Popelin, Seymour Haden, Tancrède Abraham, Lansyer, Français, Jules Héreau, Léopold Flameng, Corot, Jongkindt (Jongkind), Daubigny, Jacquemart, Ingomar Frankel, JF. Millet, Victor Hugo, Ehrmann, Edouard Manet, Victor Giraud, Maxime Lalanne, Ribot, Hédouin, Feyen-Perrin, Michelin, Bracquemond, Solon, Rajon, Boilvin. All the etchings are signed in the plate. - PRINTER : Imprimerie Salmon. - PAPER : Vellum. - SIZE : 37 x 27 cm (c. 15 x 11"). - LIMITED : 350 copies. - REFERENCES : Vicaire #1801, etching of Manet "Fleur exotique, ou La Femme à la mantille" : Guérin 51, Bareau 57, Fisher 46. - INFORMATION : One of the first artist / painter book, each poem by the most important poets of this time is illustrated with one etching by the major French artists of the mid Nineteenth century. - CONDITION : Very good, as often fragile binding with some loose pages : would deserve a new binding . ASK FOR EXTRA PICTURES.