Levinson Henry (91 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. None.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, U.S.A.Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.87
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. This hardcover book does no have a dust jacket. Placitas Community Library is a small rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. Volume 70, Number 1 (March 2002). Softcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 690 third edition.
Published by Harry A. Levinson, New York, New York 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Catalogue 31. 61 pages; green paper wrapper. 486 entries with brief annotations. Wide ranging collections of titles for sell. Listing some truly fine copies of Americana in the first part of the catalogue.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, U.S.A.221Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.11
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original crimson cloth. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Nice copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 24.65
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. very small sig on fep.

Published by University of North Carolina Press 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.10
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Shaken, cocked spine. Boards bowed. 311 pages. 311 pp.

Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1992. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.82
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo, 348pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1992. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.52
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo, 348pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.

Science, Metaphysics, and the Chance of Salvation; an interpretation of the Thought of William James
Language: English
Published by Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Missoula 1978
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.96
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
258p., original stiff wrappers, author's SIGNED presentation copy (American Academy of Religion dissertation series, 24).
More imagesPublished by New York: John O. Biderman, 1973. 1973
- Softcover
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star seller[1], 1-17, [2] pages. Staple-bound paperback booklet: H 21.25cm x L 13.75cm. Pale green paper covers toned and soiled; slight curling to covers' and interior leaves bottom fore-edge corners. Modest publication regarding birdwatching in the area around Saltaire, New York which is located on Fire Island. Unrecorded by OCLC.

Published by The University of North Carolina Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1981 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.30
£ 19.95 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSuper octavo hardcover (NF) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.94
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New Hardcover Book, factory sealed in original shrink wrap.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press 6/1/2012 2012
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Santayana, Pragmatism, and the Spiritual Life. Book.

Published by Univ. of North Carolina Press, 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.66
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 311pp. Ink signature inside, else very good plus, clean & tight condition / lightly chipped dust jacket.

Schooling the Symbolic Animal: Social and Cultural Dimensions of Education
Levinson, Bradley A. U. [Editor]; Borman, Kathryn M. [Editor]; Eisenhart, Margaret [Editor]; Foster, Michele [Editor]; Fox, Amy E. [Editor]; Basso, Keith [Contributor]; Bateson, Gregory [Contributor]; Becker, Howard S. [Contributor]; Bledsoe, Caroline [Contributor]; Cohen, Yehudi [Contributor]; Connel et al, R. W. [Contributor]; Durkheim, Emile [Contributor]; Eder, Donna [Contributor]; Eisenhart, Margaret [Contributor]; Flinn, Julianna [Contributor]; Fordham, Signithia [Contributor]; Geertz, Clifford [Contributor]; B.Greenberg, James [Contributor]; Heath, Shirley Brice Dr. [Contributor]; Henry, Jules [Contributor]; Holland, Dorothy [Contributor]; U. Levinson, Bradley A. [Contributor]; Mead, Margaret [Contributor]; Mehan, Hugh [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.33
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press 2011
Series: Studies in Religion, Book 9 of 13. Book 9 of 13 - Studies in Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.33
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 311 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Published by University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yes Books, portland, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.52
£ 3.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. Sunned spine on dust jacket. Two small closed tears on back panel. 311 pages.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press Enduring Editions 1981
Series: Studies in Religion, Book 9 of 13. Book 9 of 13 - Studies in Religion
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.65
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Martha Jackson Gallery, New York 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Softcover. First Edition. Catalog for an exhibition held from January 6-31, 1965, at Martha Jackson Gallery in New York. Illustrated in black-and-white. Light vertical crease to the center rear wrapper, else Near Fine in saddle-stapled wrappers.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.02
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In his famous lectures at Oxford University in 1908 and 1909, William James made a sustained and eloquent case against absolute idealism and intellectualism in philosophy. His own thinking led him to renounce monistic idealism and the intellectualization of.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press Enduring Editions 1981
Series: Studies in Religion, Book 9 of 13. Book 9 of 13 - Studies in Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.93
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press 2011-01 2011
Series: Studies in Religion, Book 9 of 13. Book 9 of 13 - Studies in Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.09
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press Enduring Editions 1981
Series: Studies in Religion, Book 9 of 13. Book 9 of 13 - Studies in Religion
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.89
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.77
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.75
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.