Leo Porter (87 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.33
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Classic Literature for Christian Homeschoolers, Volume 4: Short Story Classics
Mary Mapes Dodge; Mark Twain; Thomas Bailey Aldrich; William Sydney Porter; Lucy Maud Montgomery; Paul Laurence Dunbar; Hector Hugh Munro; Leo Tolstoy; F. Scott Fitzgerald
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Finn and Fred's Arctic Adventure This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far…. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Nipper's Greatest Hits: The 30's, Vol. 1
Various Artists; Leo Reisman; Fanny Brice; Bing Crosby; Maurice Chevalier; Hoagy Carmichael; Fred Astaire; Cab Calloway; Duke Ellington; Cole Porter
Published by RCA 1990
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerAudio CD. Condition: Fair. scratches to disc, heavily worn from use but text is complete and readable, Heavy Wear to the CD Case. Good Copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Published by Museum of Modern Art, New York 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 1st. 36 pages, illustrations; 26 cm. Museum of Modern Art Bulletin, v. XXII, no. 1-2 (Fall-Winter 1954). Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps, age toning. *** Includes ddresses by Dwight D. Eisenhower, August Heckscher, Dag Hammarskjold, Rene D'Harnoncourt, William A. M. Burden…, Paul J. Sachs, and Robert F. Wagner. Size: 4to. Lionni, Leo (Cover Design by) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.47
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.53
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ambit 167 winter 2002 / Peter Porter River Poems Mike Foreman Picture 5 Sophie Frank The Window: An Extract Charles Shearer Pictures 17 Brian Biddle Poems 20 Judy Kendall Poems 22 Sam Jury Digital Imagery, Painting & Printmaking 28 Gary Allen Poems 31 Geoff Nicholson 99 Scenes from Somebody Else's Life Mike Foreman Pictures 35 Atar Hadari City of Heaven 36 Sid Thomas American Duet 38 Ellis Sharp Two Short Fictions Mike Foreman Picture 40 Maria Jastrzębska Poems 42 Andrzej Klimowski The Secret 48 Vernon Scannell The Year of the Crab 54 Michael Walker Poems 56 Burns, Gahagan, Markham Reviews 61 Carl Tighe KssssS: Extracts Ken Cox Picture 74 Diana Syder Protestations of Innocence Mike Foreman Picture 76 Leo Duff Cambodian Sketchbook, Apri
Martin Bax (Editor) / Peter Porter River Poems Mike Foreman Picture 5 Sophie Frank The Window: An Extract Charles Shearer Pictures 17 Brian Biddle Poems 20 Judy Kendall Poems 22 Sam Jury Digital Imagery, Painting & Printmaking 28 Gary Allen Poems 31 Geoff Nicholson 99 Scenes from Somebody Else's Life Mike Foreman Pictures 35 Atar Hadari City of Heaven 36 Sid Thomas American Duet 38 Ellis Sharp Two Short Fictions Mike Foreman Picture 40 Maria Jastrzębska Poems 42 Andrzej Klimowski The Secret 48 Vernon Scannell The Year of the Crab 54 Michael Walker Poems 56 Burns, Gahagan, Markham Reviews 61 Carl Tighe KssssS: Extracts Ken Cox Picture 74 Diana Syder Protestations of Innocence Mike Foreman Picture 76 Leo Duff Cambodian Sketchbook, April
Published by Ambit 2002
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Peter Porter River Poems Mike Foreman Picture 5 Sophie Frank The Window: An Extract Charles Shearer Pictures 17 Brian Biddle Poems 20 Judy Kendall Poems 22 Sam Jury Digital Imagery, Painting & Printmaking 28 Gary Allen Poems 31 Geoff Nicholson 99 Scenes from Somebody Else's Life Mike… Foreman Pictures 35 Atar Hadari City of Heaven 36 Sid Thomas American Duet 38 Ellis Sharp Two Short Fictions Mike Foreman Picture 40 Maria Jastrzębska Poems 42 Andrzej Klimowski The Secret 48 Vernon Scannell The Year of the Crab 54 Michael Walker Poems 56 Burns, Gahagan, Markham Reviews 61 Carl Tighe KssssS: Extracts Ken Cox Picture 74 Diana Syder Protestations of Innocence Mike Foreman Picture 76 Leo Duff Cambodian Sketchbook, April 2001 82 Stuart B Campbell Poems 84 Reviews Casterton, Lomas, Scanned 90 John O'Donoghue Poems 92 Myra Schneider Poems 95 Gerda Mayer Balloon with Message Mike Foreman Picture 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Paul Clarvis.

Encounter: Volume Xlii, No. 5: May, 1974 / Laurence Lerner (Short Story); E.J. Mishan (New Inflation); Joseph Epstein (Anyone For Paranoia?); Julius Gould (Men & Ideas: Shapes Of Things To Come); Poeotry (David Day, Edund Leo Wright, Rodney Pybus, Peter Scupham, Douglas, Dunn, Peter Regrave, Peter Porter, Glyn Hughes, John Matthias); Gerhard Prause (Mystery Of Knossos); Alexander Walker (Film: Exremental Ciema); Peter Schmid (Letter From Cairo); Book Reviews, Max Beloff (Who Shall Guard The Guardian?)
Lasky Melvin J. & Thwaite, Anthony (Editors) / Laurence Lerner (Short Story); E.J. Mishan (New Inflation); Joseph Epstein (Anyone For Paranoia?); Julius Gould (Men & Ideas: Shapes Of Things To Come); Poeotry (David Day, Edund Leo Wright, Rodney Pybus, Peter Scupham, Douglas, Dunn, Peter Regrave, Peter Porter, Glyn Hughes, John Matthias); Gerhard Prause (Mystery Of Knossos); Alexander Walker (Film: Exremental Ciema); Peter Schmid (Letter From Cairo); Book Reviews, Max Beloff (Who Shall Guard The Guardian?)
Language: English
Published by Encounter, London 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. Laurence Lerner (Short Story); E.J. Mishan (New Inflation); Joseph Epstein (Anyone For Paranoia?); Julius Gould (Men & Ideas: Shapes Of Things To Come); Poeotry (David Day, Edund Leo Wright, Rodney Pybus, Peter Scupham, Douglas, Dunn, Peter Regrave, Peter Porter, Glyn Hugh…es, John Matthias); Gerhard Prause (Mystery Of Knossos); Alexander Walker (Film: Exremental Ciema); Peter Schmid (Letter From Cairo); Book Reviews, Max Beloff (Who Shall Guard The Guardian?).
Published by George Routledge & Sons, London 1912
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Lacks front cover and most of the spine. Binding is loose. At least one page and connected plate are detached but present. Rear cover is chipped. Lower outer corners of title page and next two pages are missing. ; With two maps. Some pages are unopened. ; Porter's Progress of Nations.

- Softcover
Seller: Biltmore Magic, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.Biltmore Magic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.27
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. This book is in as new condition. It has never been read. This one is the 2nd Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 36.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Learn Ai-Assisted Python Programming, Second Edition. Book.

Gemcraft : How to Cut and Polish Gemstones.
Quick, Lelande & Hugh Leiper; design, William E. Lickfield; art, John B. Skupen, Joseph A. Phetteplace, Mary Bowling, Henry & Carol Green, Josephine Roberts, Geraldine Schidlowski, Olive M. Colhour, Richard Porter, James Feese, Claire Kenned y, Donal Hord, E. B. Bomar, Virgil R. Ruddick, Gordon S. Kennedy, Kazanjian, Paul A. Broste, Leo J. Houlihan, O. C. Barnes
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia ; New York : Chilton Company ; Book Division, Publishers, 1966. 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.80
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 5th printing; 189 pp. ; photographs ; featuring the work of John B. Skupen, Joseph A. Phetteplace, Mary Bowling, Henry & Carol Green, Josephine Roberts, Geraldine Schidlowski, Olive M. Colhour, Richard Porter, James Feese, Claire Kenned y, Donal Hord, E. B. Bomar, Virgil… R. Ruddick, Gordon S. Kennedy, Kazanjian, Paul A. Broste, Leo J. Houlihan, O. C. Barnes, and others ; no dustjacket, else VG. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.88
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.55
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. Dt. Erstveröff. 543 S. ; 19 cm Maengelexemplar Das Buch befindet sich in einem dem Alter endsprechendem guten , gelesenen Zustand. Die Seiten und der Einband sind intakt.BuchrueckenEckenKanten koennen leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.53
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 41.91
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 42.01
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.21
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.