Lemey Philippe (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.92

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, U.S.A.Best Peddler LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 19.92

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact. Pages may include notes, highlighting but text is very readable. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 25.06

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 25.42

    £ 8.56 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. The Phylogenetic Handbook is a broad, hands on guide to theory and practice of nucleotide and protein phylogenetic analysis. This second edition includes six new chapters, covering topics such as Bayesian inference, tree topology testing and the i

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 34.66

    £ 10.10 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Second Edition. Stiff unmarked book in glossy covers with tiny crease to two corners ; 7 X 1.25 X 9.75 inches; 750 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 43.65

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 36.00

    £ 15.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9780521730716.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 48.62

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 60.86

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 72.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 65.15

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2017

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERIA LEA+, Santiago, ChileLIBRERIA LEA+

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 51.05

    £ 27.67 shipping 
    Ships from Chile to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nueva. 8a. The Phylogenetic Handbook is a broad, hands on guide to theory and practice of nucleotide and protein phylogenetic analysis. This second edition includes six new chapters, covering topics such as Bayesian inference, tree topology testing and the impact of recombination on

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009-03-26 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 62.83

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 65.14

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cherubz Books, York, United KingdomCherubz Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 59.42

    £ 21.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Same day dispatch. New copy with a damaged stamp to the copyright page. A publishers overstock which is in excellent condition except for the above mentioned 5cm stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 83.61

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 82.66

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 74.77

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibSan, Athis Mons, FranceLibSan

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 53.31

    £ 7.76 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. 2ème Édition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, GB 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 97.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd. The Phylogenetic Handbook is a broad, hands on guide to theory and practice of nucleotide and protein phylogenetic analysis. This second edition includes six new chapters, covering topics such as Bayesian inference, tree topology testing and the impact of recombination on phylogenies, as well as a

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 101.48

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 736 pages. 9.60x6.70x1.40 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 132.56

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2009. 2nd. Paperback. A broad, hands on guide with detailed explanations of current methodology, relevant exercises and popular software tools. Editor(s): Lemey, Philippe; Salemi, Marco; Vandamme, Anne-Mieke. Num Pages: 750 pages, 57 b/w illus. 18 tables. BIC Classification: PSAK. Category: (P) Professional & Voc

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, GB 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 88.77

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd. The Phylogenetic Handbook is a broad, hands on guide to theory and practice of nucleotide and protein phylogenetic analysis. This second edition includes six new chapters, covering topics such as Bayesian inference, tree topology testing and the impact of recombination on phylogenies, as well as a

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 157.00

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2009. 2nd. Paperback. A broad, hands on guide with detailed explanations of current methodology, relevant exercises and popular software tools. Editor(s): Lemey, Philippe; Salemi, Marco; Vandamme, Anne-Mieke. Num Pages: 750 pages, 57 b/w illus. 18 tables. BIC Classification: PSAK. Category: (P) Professional & Voc

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 163.13

    £ 57.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Phylogenetic Handbook is a broad, hands on guide to theory and practice of nucleotide and protein phylogenetic analysis. This second edition includes six new chapters, covering topics such as Bayesian inference, tree topology testing and the im

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 79.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Phylogenetic Handbook is a broad, hands on guide to theory and practice of nucleotide and protein phylogenetic analysis. This second edition includes six new chapters, covering topics such as Bayesian inference, tree topology testing and the impact of recombination on phylogenies, as wel

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 66.13

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 736 pages. 9.60x6.70x1.40 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 104.70

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 750.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2009

    0521730716 / 9780521730716

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 73.99

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Phylogenetic Handbook is a broad, hands on guide to theory and practice of nucleotide and protein phylogenetic analysis. This second edition includes six new chapters, covering topics such as Bayesian inference, tree topology testing and the impact of recombination on phylogenies, as wel