Language: Spanish
Published by Polar Bear & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Spanish
Published by Polar Bear & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by Polar Bear & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Australian National University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0708103278 ISBN 13: 9780708103272
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Smith College Museum of Art, Northampton, MA, 1977
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 64 page catalogue with descriptions and illustrations of the collections. Introduction by Ruth Mortimer. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2022.
Language: Spanish
Published by Polar Bear & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by Polar Bear & Company 4/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator). Madalynn the Monarch Butterfly and Her Quest to Michoacan. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Polar Bear & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Polar Bear & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good++. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator). 2003 Polar Bear & Co. Book is in fine condition unmarked clean tight and bright; appears unread.
Language: Spanish
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461975963 ISBN 13: 9780461975963
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Canberra; Australian National University Press; 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0708100945 ISBN 13: 9780708100943
Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
hardcover in very good condition, owner's name on front endpaper, dustwrapper faded on spine and worn and torn; 98 pages, Aboriginies in Australian Society Series #10.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
1970. South Pacific, Australia. Australia National University Press. Very good cloth, good dust jacket 44p.
Language: Spanish
Published by Polar Bear & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 10.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Australian National University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0708103251 ISBN 13: 9780708103258
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0708103251.
Language: English
Published by The Lilliput Press Ltd, IE, 2021
ISBN 10: 1843517825 ISBN 13: 9781843517825
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland and Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Australian National University P, 1969
ISBN 10: 0708103251 ISBN 13: 9780708103258
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Language: English
Published by Greenwich Editions; PRC Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 0862882796 ISBN 13: 9780862882792
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus, N.J., 1993
ISBN 10: 1555219322 ISBN 13: 9781555219321
Seller: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Covered Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Short slim folio in near fine condition. Plain black boards with gilt printing on the spine. The dust jacket is in fine condition. History of heraldry and heraldic decoration. Copiously illustrated, mostly in color, from the archives at The Royal College of Arms. 160.pp. History, Art, Symbolism, Heraldry, Heraldic Decoration. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2022
ISBN 10: 1797218433 ISBN 13: 9781797218434
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The Art of Disney highlights the stunning artwork from the film's creation including character designs, storyboards, colour scripts, and much more and features exclusive interviews from the creative team along with behind-the-scenes details. The next in this fan-favourite, collectible series of Art Of titles, this book is the perfect gift for Disney fans, animation students, film buffs, and more. "The Art of Strange World showcases the art and making of the next animated film from Walt Disney Animation Studios, slated to release in Fall 2022"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: Spanish
Published by Polar Bear & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Lilliput Press Ltd, IE, 2021
ISBN 10: 1843517825 ISBN 13: 9781843517825
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland and Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.
Language: Spanish
Published by Polar Bear & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882190521 ISBN 13: 9781882190522
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Lancaster-Jones, Francisco (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Australian National University Press, Canberra, 1973
ISBN 10: 0708100945 ISBN 13: 9780708100943
Seller: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. EX LIBRARY COPY. Minimal library marks to ffep and back fep. Previous oner's stamp inside cnr front and back covers and title page. DW: Some small minor tears to bottom edge and shelf wear. 22 x 14 cm. 98 pp.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: new.