Language: Chinese
Published by Chinese Medical Science and Technology Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 7506760207 ISBN 13: 9787506760201
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978193750 ISBN 13: 9781978193758
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2024. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2024. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Language & Culture University Press,China, 2008
ISBN 10: 7561921705 ISBN 13: 9787561921708
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: Chinese
Published by Shanghai Bookstore Publishing House Pub. Date :200, 1991
ISBN 10: 7806784926 ISBN 13: 9787806784921
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Chinese
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978193866 ISBN 13: 9781978193864
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Chinese
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 197819398X ISBN 13: 9781978193987
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Chinese
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978194048 ISBN 13: 9781978194045
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Chinese
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978193866 ISBN 13: 9781978193864
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Yale University, New Haven, 1936
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 222 Pages. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Fujian Science and Technology Pub. Date :2007-04-01 version 1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7533529510 ISBN 13: 9787533529512
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 118 Publisher: Fujian Science and Technology Pub. Date :2007-04-01 version 1. Contents: First. the vegetables difficult diagnostic techniques and pollution prevention and control of disease diagnostic techniques pollution prevention techniques 1. Health and epidemic prevention three off 2. Fitness cultivation strict three 3. Agents to prevent the three fitness Second. clubroot Diagnosis Case 1. Cauliflower clubroot 2. Cabbage root swelling and pain 3. Mustard cl.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge & London: MIT Press, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 0262100916 ISBN 13: 9780262100915
Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. xix, 474 pp; figs.; tables. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket. With Jorgenson's compliments card laid in. 'This book presents a comprehensive treatment of the cost-of-capital approach for analyzing the economic impact of tax policy. This approach has provided an intellectual impetus for reforms of capital income taxation in the United States and around the world. The cost of capital and the marginal effective tax rate are combined with estimates of substitution possibilities by businesses and households in analyzing tax and spending programs. This makes it possible to evaluate tax reforms and changes in government spending. Studies of the economic impact of tax policies have taken two forms. First, the cost of capital has been incorporated into investment functions in macroeconomic models, which are used to model the short-run responses to tax policy changes. Second, the cost-of-capital approach has been integrated into applied general-equilibrium models used in evaluating the long-run economic effects of tax reforms. The cost-of-capital approach suggests two avenues for tax reform. One would retain the income tax base of the existing U.S. tax system, but would equalize tax burdens on all forms of assets as well as average and marginal tax rates on labor income. The other would substitute consumption for income as a tax base, while equating average and marginal tax rates on labor income' (MIT Press Web site). The book is in print at US$70.00, but the date May 2002 is given on the press Web site, so the new copies may be later printings.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Soochow University Press; 1 edition (October 1. 2011), 2000
ISBN 10: 7811378140 ISBN 13: 9787811378146
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback Pages Number: 292 Language: Simplified Chinese Publisher: Suzhou University Press; 1st edition (October 1. 2011).
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: Good. Genuine modern lifestyle and traditional culture.
Language: English
Published by Sichuan Literature and Art Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7541108642 ISBN 13: 9787541108648
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: Good. Chivalric Heroes - Note this new school.
Language: English
Published by National Defense University, 2000
ISBN 10: 7562615586 ISBN 13: 9787562615583
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Publisher: National Defense University.
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pub Date :2001-06 Pages: 520 Publisher: Xinjiang People's Publishing House sheet: 16.625.
Language: English
Published by Liaoning Fine Arts Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7531432439 ISBN 13: 9787531432432
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Publisher: Liaoning Fine Arts Publishing House. This book contains an interior design gallery. Fashion. avant-garde. comprehensive point of view. to present you with interior design in recent years.
Language: English
Published by Jilin Science and Technology Press Pub. Date :2004-6-1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7538423974 ISBN 13: 9787538423976
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher: Jilin Science and Technology Press Go in China more than 2.000 years of history. there are records of text data. the oldest of which is the Analects of Confucius. Zuo Zhuan and Mencius three books. With the popularity of chess and development. of specialized writings Go strategic and tactical books existing earliest. content more comprehensive monograph weak north Week edited the Dunhuang volume handwriting the Chess Classic. Go have many fond nickname. third-class Nine .
Language: English
Published by Beijing University of Physical Education, 2008
ISBN 10: 7811005638 ISBN 13: 9787811005639
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date :2008-01-01 Pages: 231 Language: Chinese Publisher: Beijing University of Physical Education General Information Title: English tennis Price: 15 yuan Author : Duhai Kun Li Xiaoyun Press: Beijing University of Physical Education Publication Date :2008 -01 -01ISBN: 9787811005639 words: Page: 231 Revision: Binding: Folio: 32 weight : Editor like tennis you want to be the focus on the court do ? Want to hear the side of the pitch FANS who scream it? This book covers the basics.
Language: English
Published by Shaanxi Press; 1 (May 1, 2007), 2007
ISBN 10: 7807362014 ISBN 13: 9787807362012
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:SHI YU KUN.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Shaanxi Press; 1 (May 1, 2007).
Language: English
Published by Yunnan Science and Technology Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7541601306 ISBN 13: 9787541601309
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: Good. 833 Yunnan common edible mushroom recipes (7 product water stains folds serious 36 opened in 1988 a version of a printed 5000).
Language: English
Published by Tsinghua University Press Pub. Date :2008-05-01, 2008
ISBN 10: 7302170894 ISBN 13: 9787302170891
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date :2008-05-01 Pages: 147 Language: Chinese Publisher: Tsinghua University Press Information Title: Mechanical Drawing Problem Set ( 2nd Edition ) close machine . non- native classes Price: 19.00 yuan Author : Yang Huiying . Wang Yukun Editor Publisher: Tsinghua University Press Publication Date :2008-5-1ISBN: 9787302170891 words: Page: 147 Edition : 2 Binding: Paperback Folio: 16 weight : Editor's Summary of the problem sets and. Wang Yukun editor of the mechanical Drawing (.Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback Pages Number: 304 Language: Chinese. English. issued a new College English Syllabus (as amended). elected to the utility of ESPEAP research results as a guide. the preparation of this series of textbooks; to develop integrated skills as the main line. well-written text of thematic system to teach reading. listening. speaking. writing. translation skills. careful design theme interwoven objective exercises. and a large number of subjective type of practice communication project; so t.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Electronics Industry Pub. Date :2011-7-1, 2011
ISBN 10: 712114039X ISBN 13: 9787121140396
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 148 Publisher: Electronic Industry Pub. Date :2011-7-1. This book is a secondary vocational education teaching materials supporting national planning book. is to meet the secondary vocational schools. training and overall quality of education needs. combined with the cash register of the latest technology of modern written. Overview of the book is divided into the cash register. cash register requirements of institutional settings and work. basic skills cashier.
Language: English
Published by Higher Education Press Pub. Date :2006-01-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7040195879 ISBN 13: 9787040195873
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:ZHANG JUN ZHANG YUN KUN.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Higher Education Press Pub. Date :2006-01-01.
Language: English
Published by Huaxia Publishing House, 2013
ISBN 10: 7508077253 ISBN 13: 9787508077253
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date :2013-8-1 Pages: 573 Publisher: Huaxia Publishing House Contents: The first plot set back labor exchange Fen chivalrous prince died for the second time to save the Queen Mother was born Kuixing trillion dream Zhongliang Department Sherwin Ray Fox refuge back to the beginning of the third dragon Temple Village fox hermit hero rescue three fourth gratitude charm pack back Chuyao text is affected by the marriage of his post bounties Dingyuan sectional fifth r.