Kroll Stefan (213 results)
Published by Springer 3. Auflage Berlin 2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.01
£ 5.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 365 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

Die Inszenierung Des Rechts : Law on Stage
Draganova, Viktoria (EDT); Kroll, Stefan (EDT); Landerer, Helmut (EDT); Meyer, Ulrike (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.60
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Springer 2008
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Language: German
Published by Springer 2008
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.90
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 415 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kapitale berieben und etwas bestoßen. Einband mit Lagerspuren. B11-04-05C|A19 Sprache: En…glisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.

Kleine Auszeiten an Flüssen & Seen in Deutschland
Moll, Michael; Zaglitsch, Linda O'Bryan Und Hans; Wrba, Ernst; Reiser, Susi; Busch, Mareike; Bahnmüller, Lisa; Hennemann, Michael; Landwehr, Marion; Lupp, Petra; Klug, Martin; Kröll, Rainer D.; Miriam Fuchs; Sobotta, Stefan; Haafke, Udo
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Meidenbauer, Martin, Verlagsbuchhandlung GmbH and Co. KG, DE 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Recht tritt in vielfältigen Formen auf. Es findet sich in Gesetzbüchern und zwischen Aktendeckeln, es ist verbrieft in Urkunden, Verträge werden per Handschlag oder vor dem Notar geschlossen und in Gerichtssälen zeigt es eine ganz eigene Darstellung. Mal kommt es würdevoll oder gar heilig, mal autoritä…r und mal pragmatisch daher. Kurz: Recht wird inszeniert. Wir können Recht stets nur durch seine Form hindurch erkennen. Der Blick in die Geschichte eröffnet uns allerdings die Möglichkeit, sich dem Verhältnis des Rechts zu seiner Form zu nähern. Ist die Form eine bloße Hülle des Rechts oder kommt ihr eine eigenständige Bedeutung zu? Häufig ergeben sich die Formen des Rechts wie selbstverständlich aus der Tradition, gelegentlich entwickeln sie sich durch Verschiebungen von Rechtspraktiken oder deren Eigendynamik. Zuweilen haben Normgeber sie aber auch strategisch gesetzt, um Inhalte zu legitimieren, oder sie wurden von den Normadressaten in Rechtskämpfen errungen. Wie kommt also das Recht zu seiner Form? Mit dieser zentralen Frage beschäftigt sich der Band Die Inszenierung des Rechts - Law on Stage.

Die Inszenierung Des Rechts : Law on Stage
Draganova, Viktoria (EDT); Kroll, Stefan (EDT); Landerer, Helmut (EDT); Meyer, Ulrike (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.76
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.03
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. In.

Kleine Auszeiten an Flüssen & Seen in Deutschland
Moll, Michael; Zaglitsch, Linda O'Bryan Und Hans; Wrba, Ernst; Reiser, Susi; Busch, Mareike; Bahnmüller, Lisa; Hennemann, Michael; Landwehr, Marion; Lupp, Petra; Klug, Martin; Kröll, Rainer D.; Miriam Fuchs; Sobotta, Stefan; Haafke, Udo
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.05
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Die Inszenierung Des Rechts; Law On Stage: Mit Beitr. In Engl. Sprache
Herausgegeben Von Draganova, Viktoria; Kroll, Stefan; Landerer, Helmut U. A.; Draganova, Viktoria; Kroll, Stefan; Landerer, Helmut
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.75
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new blg edition. 344 pages. German language. 8.26x5.78x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Meidenbauer, Martin, Verlagsbuchhandlung GmbH & Co. KG 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.02
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: unifachbuch e.K., Köln, NRW, Germanyunifachbuch e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 2.18
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu Unbenutzt. Schnelle Lieferung, Kartonverpackung. Abzugsfähige Rechnung. Bei Mehrfachbestellung werden die Versandkosten anteilig erstattet. -Presenting examples of Java 2 Micro Edition applications and utilities designed to illustrate the best practices for small device programming… in Java, this text includes coverage of the latest tools and protocols from Sun, including the MIDP (Mobile Information Device Profile). 504 pp. Englisch.

Die Inszenierung Des Rechts : Law on Stage
Draganova, Viktoria (EDT); Kroll, Stefan (EDT); Landerer, Helmut (EDT); Meyer, Ulrike (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.37
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Meidenbauer, Martin, Verlagsbuchhandlung GmbH & Co. KG 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.56
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Die Inszenierung Des Rechts : Law on Stage
Draganova, Viktoria (EDT); Kroll, Stefan (EDT); Landerer, Helmut (EDT); Meyer, Ulrike (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.84
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH 2022
Series: Wochenend und Wohnmobil, Book 24 of 27. Book 24 of 27 - Wochenend und Wohnmobil
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.95
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.19x5.51x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Britannien Und Europa/ Britain and Europe : Entwicklungslinien Und Zukunftsperspektiven Vom Mittelalter Bis in Das 21. Jahrhundert/ Developments and Future Prospects from the Middle Ages to the 21st Century
Bartl, Franziska (EDT); Kroll, Frank-Lothar (EDT); Schieren, Stefan (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 49.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Stade, 1992
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 137 Seiten, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren und etwas nachgedunkelt, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

- Softcover
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 200 Seiten, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Buchzustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Kleine Auszeiten an Flüssen & Seen in Deutschland
Moll, Michael; Zaglitsch, Linda O'Bryan Und Hans; Wrba, Ernst; Reiser, Susi; Busch, Mareike; Bahnmüller, Lisa; Hennemann, Michael; Landwehr, Marion; Lupp, Petra; Klug, Martin; Kröll, Rainer D.; Miriam Fuchs; Sobotta, Stefan; Haafke, Udo
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.89
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.54
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.15x5.71x0.87 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.26
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Britannien Und Europa/ Britain and Europe : Entwicklungslinien Und Zukunftsperspektiven Vom Mittelalter Bis in Das 21. Jahrhundert/ Developments and Future Prospects from the Middle Ages to the 21st Century
Bartl, Franziska (EDT); Kroll, Frank-Lothar (EDT); Schieren, Stefan (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Kleine Auszeiten an Flüssen & Seen in Deutschland
Moll, Michael; Zaglitsch, Linda O'Bryan Und Hans; Wrba, Ernst; Reiser, Susi; Busch, Mareike; Bahnmüller, Lisa; Hennemann, Michael; Landwehr, Marion; Lupp, Petra; Klug, Martin; Kröll, Rainer D.; Miriam Fuchs; Sobotta, Stefan; Haafke, Udo
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.37
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Britannien Und Europa/ Britain and Europe : Entwicklungslinien Und Zukunftsperspektiven Vom Mittelalter Bis in Das 21. Jahrhundert/ Developments and Future Prospects from the Middle Ages to the 21st Century
Bartl, Franziska (EDT); Kroll, Frank-Lothar (EDT); Schieren, Stefan (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Britannien Und Europa/ Britain and Europe : Entwicklungslinien Und Zukunftsperspektiven Vom Mittelalter Bis in Das 21. Jahrhundert/ Developments and Future Prospects from the Middle Ages to the 21st Century
Bartl, Franziska (EDT); Kroll, Frank-Lothar (EDT); Schieren, Stefan (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 50.17
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.BarristerBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Usually ships within one business day! This item is: Documents Supplement to International Commercial Arbitration, Varady, Barcelo, Kroll; 2019; '; ISBN: 9781640207127. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. We represent the Internet's largest independent legal bookstore.

- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.91
£ 53.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 416 Seiten; 9781782551249.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.50
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Recht tritt in vielfaeltigen Formen auf. Es findet sich in Gesetzbuechern und zwischen Aktendeckeln, es ist verbrieft in Urkunden, Vertraege werden per Handschlag oder vor dem Notar geschlossen und in Gerichtssaelen zeigt es eine ganz eigene Darstellung. Mal ko.