Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 023117456X ISBN 13: 9780231174565
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 023117456X ISBN 13: 9780231174565
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 023117456X ISBN 13: 9780231174565
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is in as new condition. Someone has written 2015 on bottom of front free endpaper. The jacket is in near fine condition with very light edgewear. First Edition, First Printing.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 784 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1182.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, NJ, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471108049 ISBN 13: 9780471108047
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The text has some highlighting, the outer page edges have a name on them. The cover has tiny corner scuffs. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471108049. ISBN/EAN: 9780471108047. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560758952.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann Medical, 1994
ISBN 10: 0723610150 ISBN 13: 9780723610151
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Used. pp. 106.
Condition: Used. pp. 106.
Condition: Used. pp. 106.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Softcover reprint of hardcover 2nd ed. 2005. 15 x 23 cm. 366 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2010. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2010. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Springer, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0387212922 ISBN 13: 9780387212920
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hard cover. 2nd 2005 ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. Contains: Unspecified. Audience: General/trade. Very good. light shelfwear to the cover.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 45.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
292 Seiten, 0387985530 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), sehr gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (very good),
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 366 Seiten; 9780387212920.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 61.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 368 2nd Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 368 Illus.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used. pp. 368.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 368 2nd Edition.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0387985530 ISBN 13: 9780387985534
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. IX, 292 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 598 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.