Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dordt College Press 6/23/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0932914608 ISBN 13: 9780932914606
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Vollenhoven's Problem-Historical Method: Introduction and Explorations. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dordt College Press, GB, 2005
ISBN 10: 0932914608 ISBN 13: 9780932914606
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Firma G. W. Den Boer, Middleburg, 1965
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: with no dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Photographer Wim Riemens (illustrator). German, English and French texts.
Language: Dutch
Published by Uitgeverij J. H. Gottmer-Haarlem, 1983
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Signed
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 176 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In HOLLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Von Jan de Kok signiert; Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Published by Baarn ollandia-Drukkerij, 1903
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1930 PRINTING. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Goede hardcover. Geen DJ. ORIGINAL 1930 afdrukken. Ex-bibliotheek met de gebruikelijke markeringen. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Covers tonen lichte edge slijtage met wrijven / licht schuren. Binding is strak, scharnieren sterk).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0295745398 ISBN 13: 9780295745398
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0295745398 ISBN 13: 9780295745398
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 247 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden.Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 655.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Dordt College Press 2005-06, 2005
ISBN 10: 0932914608 ISBN 13: 9780932914606
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Interscience Publishers / Philips Technical Library, New York / Eindhoven:, 1961
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket. First Edition. New York / Eindhoven:: Interscience Publishers / Philips Technical Library, 1961. Inner hinges are perfect. Corners are NOT bumped. "WITHDRAWN" stamp, and a few other library markings on the endpapers. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with 44 figures in the text, and 4 photographic plates on glossy paper. Seven appendices. Bibliographical references. Author Index. Subject Index. Bound in the original maroon cloth, lettered in gold on the spine. From the preface: "This book describes a view on the mechanism of electrical breakdown of liquids serving as insulation or dielectrics. This theory may explain the features encountered in breakdowns and breakdown tests. The book aims at opening a direct and useful road toward a more complete understanding of the various problems connected with oil breakdown and deterioration.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No Jacket. 8vo. xii, 132pp.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Arizona Town Hall
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Condition: good. Tan Hsiaotschun (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2005
ISBN 10: 3540287957 ISBN 13: 9783540287957
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Allert De Lange, Amsterdam, 1944
Seller: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. A late printing (the 5th) deep in the era of Nazi occupation. Many illustrations of the city. Jacket is worn with small chips missing at the spine. Pages are tanned. Many illustrations and a fold-out map. Text in Dutch. Book.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1979
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. S. 512-523 Seiten sind geknickt; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Language: English
Published by Fibula-Van Dishoeck, Bussum, 1976
ISBN 10: 9022844293 ISBN 13: 9789022844298
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Dark green cloth with bright gilt titles & design, 7 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches, 268 clean pp., erratum page laid in, top closed page edge dust-spotted. Dust jacket is very good with a little darkening to the white back panel. Illustrated essays in English, Dutch, and French.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Fibula-Van Dishoeck, Bussum, 1976
ISBN 10: 9022844293 ISBN 13: 9789022844298
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Hard Cover. Condition: Book good. Dust Jacket Condition: Jacket. 267 pp. B/w illustrations. Netherlands yearbook for History of Art , 1926.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co P, 2018
ISBN 10: 9813233761 ISBN 13: 9789813233768
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Published by Allen & Unwin with ASAA Southeast Asia Publications Series, 1992., 1992
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
Paperback. Provides descriptions & analyses of current social & cultural movements, especially as they relate to political developments. Essays on Islamic movements, authoritarian trends, modernisation etc. Pennings, overall fair. 327pp. ISBN 1863731679.
Language: English
Published by Orange Education Pvt Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 819681514X ISBN 13: 9788196815141
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fibula-van Dishoeck, Bussum, 1976
ISBN 10: 9022844293 ISBN 13: 9789022844298
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. x, 268 p. : ill. Series: Nederlands kunsthistorisch jaarboek ; d. 26. Binding fresh, corners sharp; contents fine. Light wear to edges of dust wrapper. Additional postage will be necessary for shipment outside the United States. 1120 grams.
Seller: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, Netherlands
Condition: fine. 1976, 268pp, Hardcover in goede staat, maar zonder stofomslag.
Published by Middelburg; 1975, 1975
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Netherlands
; Den Boer; richly illustrated; brown gilt stamped cloth with dustjacket; 595 pp.