Knerr Harold (28 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)
  • Comics (2)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackthorne Pub 1986

    0932629415 / 9780932629418

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackthorne Pub 1986

    0932629415 / 9780932629418

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.87

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, buyers and sellers of good books at fair prices since 1991. Come visit! Please contact us if downsizing your library; we travel worldwide to buy good collections.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackthorne Pub 1986

    0932629415 / 9780932629418

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.39

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coachwhip Publications 2015

    1616463147 / 9781616463144

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coachwhip Publications 2015

    1616463147 / 9781616463144

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coachwhip Publications 2015

    1616463147 / 9781616463144

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.97

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 204 pages. 8.50x0.55x11.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Hachette 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.59

    £ 24.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Album cartonné. In-4 (22,3 x 29,7 cm), album cartonné, 42 pages, noté 73-IX au 4ème plat, dépôt légal : 3e trimestre 1973 ; coiffes, coins et mors supérieur usés, quelques petites traces et marques d'usage sur les plats, corps d'ouvrage fragilisé, par ailleurs assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial

  • Language: French

    Published by URBAN COMICS 2022

    9791026822424

    Series: Pim Pam Poum, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Pim Pam Poum

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.00

    £ 26.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf. Knerr, Harold (illustrator).

  • Published by Rizzoli, Milano 1975

    Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, ItalyLibreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.55

    £ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Frontespizio: Introduzione e traduzione di Ranieri Carano. In-8°, pp. 70 completamente ill. con strisce di fumetti b/n dell'A. Bross. bianca ill. con dis. a col. dell'A. ai piatti, tit. nero al piatto e al ds. Fioriture ai piatti, ingialliture a bordopagina.

  • Language: English

    Published by COACHWHIP PUBN 2015

    1616463147 / 9781616463144

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.84

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coachwhip Publications 2015

    1616463147 / 9781616463144

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 46.95

    £ 37.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackthorne Pub 1987

    0932629415 / 9780932629418

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 86.41

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 34.55

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Eight pager. Based on the classic, long-running comic strip created by Rudolph Dirks and Harold H. Knerr. The Katzenjammer Kids spy on a cheating Captain. First line reads, "Save me sir!!" See D.H. Gilmore, Sex in Comics v. 2, p.100-101. and R.G.Holt Little Dirty Comics p. 122-126. Side-stapled booklet. Beige card stock covers.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Blackthorne Publishing 1986

    0932629415 / 9780932629418

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: SinneWerk gGmbH, Berlin, , GermanySinneWerk gGmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 53.33

    £ 43.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Original farbig illustrierte Broschur. (25,5 x 18 cm). 72 [1] Seiten. Kanten berieben und an den Ecken wenig angestoßen. Innen in sauberem Zustand ohne Eintragungen. (Oktav-142g). Wir versenden versichert mit Hermes. Auf Anfrage ist eine alternative Versandart möglich.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coachwhip Publications 2015

    1616463147 / 9781616463144

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 46.95

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Vents D'ouest 1994

    2869672691 / 9782869672697

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.68

    £ 56.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Published by Hachette 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 31.29

    £ 24.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Album cartonné. In-4 (22,3 x 29,7 cm), album cartonné, 42 pages, noté 74-V au 4ème plat, dépôt légal : 2e trimestre 1974 ; coins et coiffes frottés, quelques traces et marques d'usage sur les plats, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Bande Pourpre Knerr Harold.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackthorne Pub 1986

    0932629415 / 9780932629418

    • Softcover

    Seller: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, U.S.A.Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 153.57

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Almost new. HECO565709 The Katzenjammer Kids, Book 1, H.H. Knerr, Blackthorne Publishing, California, 1986, 10"x7", b&w.

  • Published by n.p. 1930

    • First Edition

    Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 57.59

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Eight pager. Two-color front cover (indicating first printing as colors we're usually dropped in later printings and piracies). Based on the comic strip characters Dinglehoofer and his dog Adolph. Adolph is seen pissing on Dinglehoofer's leg on the cover. The back cover features an unrelated imae of a naked and tumescent man fee

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 196. A perfect gift

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Hemmets Journals Förlag, Malmö, 1948

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 40.00

    £ 38.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur-O. Condition: Gut. -. 12 unpag. S., Schwedische Ausgabe dieses Jahrganges des berühmten "Katzenjammer Kids"-Comicstrips. - Quer-4°, mit zahlreichen farbigen Bildern von Harold Knerr, farbig illustr. Orig.-Broschur, Rücken am Gelenk mit Einriss, Seiten etwas gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten 110727_Comics sv Gewicht in Gramm:

  • Published by Hachette 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 117.32

    £ 24.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Album cartonné. In-4 (22,3 x 29,7 cm), album cartonné, 42 pages, noté 73-XI en dernière page et 73-IX au 4ème plat, dépôt légal : 4eme trimestre 1973 ; réparation au ruban adhésif à cheval sur le dos en tête et en queue, quelques incidents aux coins et coupes, charnières un peu usées, par ailleurs intérieur conservé, assez bon é

  • Published by Melzer Verlag, Frankfurt und Darmstadt, 1972 - ISBN 9783787400218 0 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, , AustriaAntiquariat CoBrA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 97.77

    £ 62.13 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Melzer Verlag, Frankfurt und Darmstadt, 1972 - ISBN 9783787400218 Hardcover. Mit zahlr. Comiczeichungen. 114 SS.,1 Bl. Quer-4°. Farbig illustr. Orig.-Pappband. - Brumm Classix. - 3 vollständige Popeye-Klassiker nach den Orginalvorlagen aus dem Jahr 1936. ORIGINALEINBAND - ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS WRAPPERS Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte

  • Published by 0 1976

    3787400214 / 9783787400218

    • Hardcover
    • Comic

    Seller: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, GermanyDER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 81.63

    £ 81.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Alterbedingte Gebrauchsspuren !---. nein.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 53.33

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PARIS, Opera Mundi - 1940 - C.37x26,5 - Recueil de 13 numéros sous cartonnage éditeur, demi-percaline vert-olive muette, plats blancs, illustré en couleurs pour le premier; 104 pages [8 pages par numéro]; bandes dessinées en noir et en couleurs, texte sur 4 colonnes et illustrations in-texte en noir pour les histoires. (Collecti

  • Condition: Used

    £ 144.87

    £ 18.98 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    14 Beilagen zu Sonntagszeitung mit farb. Bildgeschichten, je 2 oder 4 Seiten, aus den Jahren 1904-1916, Zeitungsformat und -papier, schlechte Papierqualität und schlechter Zustand (viele Einrisse, v. a. an den Falzen und den Rändern, Fehlstellen (meist ausserhalb der Geschichten), Risse teilweise überklebt), normalerweise ein Do

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 48.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTI