Knöll Pius (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Contubernales 2023

    1961822059 / 9781961822054

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Contubernales 2023

    1961822059 / 9781961822054

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Wien-Leipzig: Hölderr-Pichler-Tempsky A G 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermanyGloria Mortzeck

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.00

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    219 S. 8°, kasch. HLn., Rückenschild u. -etik. Deckenbezug berieben, Kratzer, an Ecken u. Kanten aufgeplatzt; hint. gr. Fehlst. Papier teilw. sehr stark gebräunt u. lichtrandig. Randläsuren. S. 211-214 lose. Lateinischer Text. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen in Vorsatz u. Titel. 700 gr.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1167005368 / 9781167005367

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Wien: C Gerold 1886

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermanyGloria Mortzeck

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 25.78

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XIIII, 103 S. 8°, kasch. HLn., goldgepr. Rückentit., Blindpräg., marm. Buchschnitt. Rückenetik.; Deckenbez. berieben, verkratzt, Fehlst., beschabte Kanten. Papier gebräunt u. lichtrandig. Lateinische Ausgabe. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen in Vorsatz u. Titel. 1000 gr.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2009

    1120828260 / 9781120828262

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.39

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2009

    1120828260 / 9781120828262

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 44.39

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by C. Geroldi, Vienna 1886

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 61.46

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 1st Edition 1st Printing. 102p. Hardcover, ex-library, rebound in buckram. Old library stamps and markings but text is clean and complete. Solid reading copy. Vol 9 Part 2 od f the works of Eugippus from thje Corpus Scriptorum Ecclesasticorum Latinorum. Text in Latin.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2009

    1120828260 / 9781120828262

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 49.58

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2009

    1120828260 / 9781120828262

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 49.58

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1120697131 / 9781120697134

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.09

    £ 42.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextS. Aureli Augustini Confessionum Libri Tredecim est opus magnum Augustini, uno ex principibus patribus Ecclesiae Latinae. In hoc libro, Augustinus narrat suam vitam et conversionem ad Christianismum. Libri Tredecim sunt divisi.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1147261741 / 9781147261745

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.33

    £ 56.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit

  • Published by Karl Gerold's Sohn, Wien 1878

    • Softcover

    Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 111.34 shipping 
    Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    orig. wrappers. Condition: Unopened. Minor wear. VG. 23x15cm, 34 pages. "Aus dem julihefte des Jahrgangs 1878 der Sitzungsberichte der Philosophische-historischen Classe der Kaiserlichen Akademie der Wissenschaften (XCI. Band., s. 659)--besonders abgedruckt.".

  • Published by Wien: C Geroldi Sohn Akademische Buchhandlung 1885

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermanyGloria Mortzeck

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 142.24

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XXXII, 1150 S. Gr. 8°, HLdr. Rücken fehlt, Rückenetikett; Deckenbezug stark berieben, Kratzer, an den Kanten aufgeplatzt. Stockflecken in Buchschnitt, Vorsatz und Titelei. Flieg. Vorsatzblatt fingerfleckig. Papier leicht nachgedunkelt, Lichtränder, Stockflecken, Randläsuren. Innen sonst noch guter Zustand. Lateinischer Text. Bib

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1145070388 / 9781145070387

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.02

    £ 56.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit

  • Condition: Used

    £ 40.89

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. X, 98 S. + 219 S. X, 98 S. + 219 S., geb. (1903 + 1922). Einband etwas begriffen und leicht fleckig, Notiz auf dem Vorsatz. Die Leseseiten sind gebräunt und mit mehreren Anstreichungen und Randnotizen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1878 edition.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1873 edition.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1876 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1896 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1145070388 / 9781145070387

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.00

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 440.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1885 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 47.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded sp

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 53.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 66.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: Latin. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPL