Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789505526 ISBN 13: 9781789505528
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Charles Manson: The Man Who Murdered the Sixties This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Europe Limited, United Kingdom, 2004
ISBN 10: 1844498190 ISBN 13: 9781844498192
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. 1780035272. 5/29/2026 6:14:32 AM.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Mark 56 Records / A George Garabedian Production, Anaheim, Caifornia, 1975
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm vinyl record, Mark 56 No. 707, near-mint vinyl in a near-mint cardboard jacket which has been opened but is still wearing ts original shrink-wrap. The 1951 Warner Brothers film -- completed by an uncredited Raoul Walsh after original director (and Broadway veteran) Bretaigne Windust fell ill -- also featured Zero Mostel, Everett Sloane, Ted De Corsia, and King Donovan. The film that first introduced most of the American public to the gangland terms "contract," "hit," and "finger man." Licensed "for home use only; not licensed for broadcast." Bogart's ADA Martin Ferguson was based on Burton Turkus, who led the prosecutions of several members of Brooklyn's Murder, Inc. gang. Turkus' book on the case (titled "Murder, Inc.," of course) was published at about the same time the film was released. Reduced from $16.
Language: English
Published by Arcturus August 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789501830 ISBN 13: 9781789501834
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789501830 ISBN 13: 9781789501834
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2019. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789501830 ISBN 13: 9781789501834
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2019. paperback. . . . . .
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 2845072112 ISBN 13: 9782845072114
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 2845072112 ISBN 13: 9782845072114
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0316693294 ISBN 13: 9780316693295
Seller: Grants Books, Belding, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. t. Augustine" for his uncanny ability to catch killers, has been chasing his demon, Mr. Smith, since his fiancee was brutally murdered, her heart cut out. Panic spreads through Europe when Mr. Smith strikes in London. then Paris. But when the Soneji (illustrator). 1st Edition. Large Size Book.Two killers- one operating in America, on in Europe- believe Alex Cross is the only worthy opponent in the deadly game each has planned. And Alex must contend with something he hasn't known since the loss of his wife: he's falling deeply in love, and this romance will make him, and her, all the more vulnerable. Gary Soneji is back. He vows his last act on earth will be taking the life of Alex Cross. But first he wants some fun, and Union Station in Washington and Penn Station in New York are scenes of chaos as Soneji creates a train ride to hell. With time running out, Cross must predict Soneji's next move: the lives of thousand of innocent commuters hang in the balance. Meanwhile, a second game of cat and mouse is being played. Thomas Augustine Pierce, referred to by the FBI and Interpol as Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, 2004
ISBN 10: 063408822X ISBN 13: 9780634088223
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: German
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 171867015X ISBN 13: 9781718670150
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
CD. Condition: Sehr gut. 3 CDs B1046-187 600753158142 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.