Kiiver (65 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (65)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.27

    £ 12.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 97 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 238.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Law International 2006

    9041124527 / 9789041124524

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.00

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9041124527.

  • Language: English

    Published by Europa Law Publishing, Groningen (Amsterdam) 2010

    9089520902 / 9789089520906

    • Softcover

    Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, SpainMARCIAL PONS LIBRERO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.19

    £ 18.16 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Law International 2006

    9041124527 / 9789041124524

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.47

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 50. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match t

  • Language: English

    Published by Intersentia Ltd 2014

    1780682662 / 9781780682662

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 32.31

    £ 5.92 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Europa Law Pub Netherlands 2008

    9076871868 / 9789076871868

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.21

    £ 25.94 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Groningen : Europa Law Publishing, 2008. Paperback. viii, 526 pp. - The Maastricht law faculty is renowned for its strong emphasis on European and comparative law in its research and teaching curriculum. Based on Maastricht comparative legal expertise, this book contains selected national, European, and int

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2012

    0415685222 / 9780415685221

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.21

    £ 25.94 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. London & New York : Routledge, 2012. Hardcover. vi,175 pp. (Routledge research in EU law). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780415685221. Keywords : RECHT.

  • Language: English

    Published by Europa Law Publishing 2010

    9089520902 / 9789089520906

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.21

    £ 25.94 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Groningen : Europa Law Publishing, 2010. Paperback.viii,136 pp. Liche beschadeging rug. - This volume contains important constitutional and legislative texts from the US, France, Germany, the Netherlands, and the UK, as well as provisions from the European Convention on Human Rights and the Treaty on Europe

  • Language: English

    Published by Intersentia 2007

    9050956882 / 9789050956888

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.21

    £ 25.94 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Antwerpen : Intersentia, 2007. Paperback. 171 pp. English text. Condition : as new. (Ius Commune Europaeum, 65). - This book provides an introduction to comparative constitutional law. It covers the constitutional systems of the United States of America, the United Kingdom, Germany, France, and the Netherlands

  • Language: English

    Published by Maastricht, Universiteit Maastricht 2005 2006

    9041124527 / 9789041124524

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 20.48

    £ 21.62 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original publisher's sewn blue paperback, white lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 208pp. - as new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2013

    0415730503 / 9780415730501

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 45.11

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Europa Law Publishing 2009

    9089520554 / 9789089520555

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 48.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2013

    0415730503 / 9780415730501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 37.58

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intersentia 2014

    1780682662 / 9781780682662

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 48.97

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intersentia Ltd, GB 2014

    1780682662 / 9781780682662

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 51.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. When buying goods or services on behalf of a public authority, procurement officers must translate the buyer's needs into tender documents that are clear, lawful, and well-designed. This guide helps them in this task. Rich in practical examples, it is written for procurement practitioners at all levels

  • Language: English

    Published by Europa Law Publishing 2006

    9076871639 / 9789076871639

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 38.55

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9789076871639.

  • Language: English

    Published by Europa Law Pub Netherlands 2006

    9076871639 / 9789076871639

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 39.14

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9789076871639.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2013

    0415730503 / 9780415730501

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 52.63

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2013

    0415730503 / 9780415730501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 57.22

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 8 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intersentia 2009

    9050959989 / 9789050959988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wallace Books, Portland, U.S.A.Wallace Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 57.94

    £ 3.19 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book in Near Fine condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight and firm. Dustjacket shows only minor edge wear. NOT a former library copy. We ship promptly from the United States.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intersentia Ltd, Cambridge 2014

    1780682662 / 9781780682662

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 61.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. When buying goods or services on behalf of a public authority, procurement officers must translate the buyer's needs into tender documents that are clear, lawful, and well-designed. This guide helps them in this task. Rich in practical examples, it is written for procurement practitioners at

  • Language: English

    Published by Intersentia 2014

    1780682662 / 9781780682662

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.19

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intersentia 2014

    1780682662 / 9781780682662

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 48.76

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2013

    0415730503 / 9780415730501

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 46.26

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2013

    0415730503 / 9780415730501

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.99

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2012

    0415685222 / 9780415685221

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kuba Libri, Prague, Czech RepublicKuba Libri

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 53.30

    £ 10.81 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2013

    0415730503 / 9780415730501

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.98

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2013

    0415730503 / 9780415730501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 56.89

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 8.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Groningen, Europa Law Publishing, 2009

    9089520554 / 9789089520555

    • Softcover

    Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 42.75

    £ 26.80 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. X, 171 Seiten, 24 cm. Etwas berieben und die Ecken etwas abgestossen; Schnitte mit kleineren Kratzern bzw. Stoßstellen (unwesentlich), innen durchgehend sauber. Ein kaum angeblättertes Exemplar in solidem Zustand. - In englischer Sprache. IS: 9789089520555 ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand n

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2012

    0415685222 / 9780415685221

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 59.03

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.