Khan Robert (225 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Research Methods for Graduate Business and Social Science Students
Adams, John, Khan, Hafiz T. A., White, David I., Raeside, Robert
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bobby and Mandee's Good Touch, Bad Touch, Revised Edition: Children's Safety Book. Farrington Wilson, Lynda (illustrator). Book.

Research Methods for Graduate Business and Social Science Students
Adams, John, Khan, Hafiz T. A., White, David I., Raeside, Robert
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.66
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.84
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Brexit. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.30
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A new Tory PM must unite his party's warring factions with his masterful plan for a final Brexit deal. Just. what was it again? A new satire by Robert Khan and Tom Salinsky.

Startling Stories 2021 Issue (Fantasy Novels (Wildside Press))
Silverberg, Robert; Betancourt, John Gregory; Ward, Cynthia; Searight, Franklyn; Khan, Ahmed A.; Rose, Rie Sheridan; Harewood, Andre E.; Cole, Adrian; Kurtz, Nicole Givens
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.81
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Novel - Softcover. Condition: Fine. Wildside Press Fantasy Novels (Wildside Press) Startling Stories 2021 Issue (EX)Manufacturer: Wildside PressProduct Line: Fantasy Novels (Wildside Press)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2021Page Count: 252Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this… item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The return of the legendary magazine Startling Stories under the editorship of Doug Draa is one of science fiction's publishing events of the year. Jam-packed with fiction, art, and even a poem, here is a brand new issue of the classic pulp magazine! Included in this issue:CRADLE OF THE DEEP, by Mike ChinnINVASION OF THE DEADLY BRAIN FROM ALPHA-IX, by Scott EmersonEVIDENCE OF THE MIRROR, by Herb KaudererMOTHERSHIP, by Stephen PersingHAZTHROGâS CONTEMPT, by Maxwell I. GoldPAYLOAD, by M. SternNEW LIFE, by Mark SladeRED DRAGON, by Shadrick BeechemSNACK TIME, by Franklyn SearightAMIRI, by Nicole Givens KurtzSTICKS AND STONES, by John B. RosenmanT. GIPS AND THE TIME FLIES, by Ahmed A. KhanTHE ANGRY PLANET, by DJ TyrerTHE HEART OF A HITMAN, by Rie Sheridan RoseTHE KIDNAPPED PRINCE, by Cynthia WardTHE OUTPOST, OUTSIDE, by Larry HinkleTHE VAULTS OF BAN-ERACH, by Steve DilksTOTALITY, by Andre E. HarewoodTRIPLET CROSS, by Patrick S. BakerSEA BOUND-1, by Eddie D. MooreDEFIANT, DEVIANT, DEVOID OF SOUL, by Russell HemmellTHE BLOOD RED SKY OF MARS, by Adrian ColeHORIZON, by John Gregory BetancourtSUNRISE ON MERCURY, by Robert Silverberg.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A new Tory PM must unite his partys warring factions with his masterful plan for a final Brexit deal. Just. what was it again? A new satire by Robert Khan and Tom Salinsky. A new Brexit satire by Robert Khan and Tom Salinsky. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK,…depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A new Tory PM must unite his party's warring factions with his masterful plan for a final Brexit deal. Just. what was it again? A new satire by Robert Khan and Tom Salinsky.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.15
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.95
£ 3.79 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Add to basketCondition: near fine. from the title page, "Folded and faulted Cretaceous and Tertiary strata have been intruded by copper-bearing quartz diorite stocks with many features characteristic of the porphyry copper type." softcover, 11.5" x 9", 21 pages, 1 folded plate inside rear pocket.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Inkberry Books, Niwot, U.S.A.Inkberry Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.45
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Includes bibliographical references (p. [67]).; 66, [3] p. ; 22 cm.

Language: English
Published by Fine Arts Museum San Francisco; Timeless Books, San Francisco, CA 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Metakomet Books, Concord, U.S.A.Metakomet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.45
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This edition published in 2004. Mild wear to jacket, edges. Light water stain to fore edge of interior, at beginning at and end of text. Most of sepia photo illustrations not effected. Cover boards clean, binding sound. NEW mylar sleeve covers and protects jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.56
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.76
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.18
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 23 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.10 inches. In Stock. Farrington Wilson, Lynda (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.37
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 23 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.10 inches. In Stock. Farrington Wilson, Lynda (illustrator).

Reverie and Reality: Nineteenth-Century Photographs of India from the Ehrenfeld Collection
Falconer, John; Sophie Gordon; Omar Khan; Robert Flynn Johnson
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.27
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; Second Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition, now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; Numerous full page plates. Wit…h essays by Robert Flynn Johnson, John Falconer, Sophie Gordon, and Omar Khan. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from September 13, 2003 to March 7, 2004 at the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, California Palace of the Legion of Honor. ; 10.34 X 0.86 X 12.34 inches; 188 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.23
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Farrington Wilson, Lynda (illustrator).
Published by Independently published 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.49
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 88 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.05
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 88.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.74
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Hanging Loose #84, 2004
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Arbolay, Dominick; Bacal, Joe; Beal, Stephen; Charara, Hayan; Cockroft, Martin; Cotter, John; Elliot, harley; Elstein, Robert; Gregory, Robert; Herman, william; Kamenetz, Rodger; Khan, Elizabeth; Olin, Jeni; Owen, Maureen; Rees, Elizabeth; Robbins, Tim; Savage, Tom; Yardley, Meg; Garcia, alex; Jones, Hannah; et al
Published by Hanging Loose, Brooklyn, New York 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. ISSN # 0440-2316. Small bend to the journal. From the collection of New York poet tom savage and may contain minor markings from the poet. We may request additional charges for international shipping, based on actual costs. King, Theresa (illustrator).