Kenny Anthony John Patrick (108 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (108)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st American Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st American Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and creases. Pages have some tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.79

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hill and Wang 1980

    0809027240 / 9780809027248

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hill and Wang 1980

    0809027240 / 9780809027248

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.57

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.88

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48085748. 1780651057. 6/5/2026 9:17:37 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st American Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st American Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st American Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hill and Wang 1980

    0809014076 / 9780809014071

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.12

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hill and Wang 1980

    0809014076 / 9780809014071

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Thomas Aquinas, Catholic Church) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge 1974

    0674953932 / 9780674953932

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: shadowandstregabooks, Skokie, U.S.A.shadowandstregabooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Fine. 1st Edition, Second Printing. Book is very clean with NO marks, writing or underlining. Binding and cover tight with very minor rubbing at edges else Like New. 240pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press 1983

    0231054882 / 9780231054881

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, U.S.A.ABC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. DJ with wear to edges, chipping and chunk missing on back DJ. Green cloth boards and spine intact. No apparent markings to pages. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sidgwick & Jackson 1988

    0283993871 / 9780283993879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Notre Dame Press 1976

    026800580X / 9780268005801

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Routledge & K. Paul

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1979

    0198245947 / 9780198245940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, CanadaAtticus Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.59

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. In the dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hill and Wang 1980

    0809014076 / 9780809014071

    • Softcover

    Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.72

    £ 8.06 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Light wear. Text block clear and binding good. WR.

  • Condition: New

    £ 16.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press, New York 1983

    0231054882 / 9780231054881

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, small "chop mark" stamp to title page, otherwise a clean, tight, VG+ copy in like dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Paperbacks 1983

    0192875736 / 9780192875730

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.49

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2006

    1405135840 / 9781405135849

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 24.54

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Condition: New

    £ 10.49

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1979

    0198245947 / 9780198245940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Hiding Place Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.17

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nice clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 2008

    0198752768 / 9780198752769

    Series: New History of Western Philosophy, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - New History of Western Philosophy

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.07

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 376 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pergamon Pr 1986

    0080342485 / 9780080342481

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 3.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches and marks. Some pages have underlining but still in very good readable condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr (T) 1984

    0192875000 / 9780192875006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.87

    £ 15.73 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr (T), 1984. New. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Synopsis: `It is hard to see how such a book could be done better .Anthony Kenny .manages to convey with great vividness the astonishing depth and intensity of Thomas's commitment to coherent rational understanding and the prodigious intellectual