Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999176021 ISBN 13: 9780999176023
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Gannon, Kelsey (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999176021 ISBN 13: 9780999176023
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Gannon, Kelsey (illustrator). Neuware - Luke loves when Grandpa Charles and his tiny dog Lilly visit. The family spends a great deal of time at the park watching Luke play soccer, eating ice cream, and throwing coins into the parks largest fountain. This family tradition has become difficult ever since Grandpa Charles was diagnosed with Alzheimer's disease. Luke and his mother help Grandpa Charles transition into Memory Lane. The family discovers new challenges and new friends along the way.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443315086 ISBN 13: 9780443315084
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 52.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 10 edition. 946 pages. 10.87x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2026
ISBN 10: 0443287023 ISBN 13: 9780443287022
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences Aug 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443315086 ISBN 13: 9780443315084
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In this issue of Pediatric Clinics of North America, guest editors Drs. Kelsey Ryan and Robert M. Kliegman bring their considerable expertise to the topic of A Practical Guide to Newborn Medicine. This important primer updates pediatricians on key topics such as resuscitation, hyperbilirubinemia, hypotonia, and hypoglycemia. Advances in newborn screening are also covered, as well as congenital anomalies, bleeding disorders, and early onset sepsis.
Language: English
Published by New York: Rizzoli. Printed in China., 2013
ISBN 10: 0847838315 ISBN 13: 9780847838318
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. [PHOTOGRAPHY]. Ryan McGinley, John Kelsey, Gus Van Sant, Chris Kraus, et al. "Ryan McGinley: Whistle for the Wind [Signed and Inscribed]." New York: Rizzoli. Printed in China, 2013. English language. Signed in ink by McGinley on front free endpaper: [Body Loud! Heart Ryan McGinley]. Hardcover pictorial boards with title blind-stamped on spine in pictorial paper jacket. Hundreds of full-color photos with accompanying critical essays, index, and artist bibliography. 12 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches. 72 oz. 240 pp. Rubbed edges and worn corners on boards. Jacket worn at edges, rubbed, a few very short tears. Inside front flap of jacket with tideline and stain visible on inside. Small break in endpaper on inside front hinge. A few pages scuffed. Last page with faint tideline near bottom corner. Good Plus in Fair jacket. ISBN: 9780847838318. "McGinley had managed to capture the hedonistic adventures of youth culture, kids hanging out and enjoying life, but without the dark underbelly of earlier artists who mined similar themes. As the work evolved, he moved away from the more documentary aspect of the early photographs and began to create scenarios where he could explore different ideas. This eventually led to the now legendary summer road trips, capturing groups of twenty-somethings among a variety of American landscapes. In his most recent body of work, McGinley continues to explore, in black and white as well as in color, the body but in the still, pared down atmosphere of his studio. In this first major monograph chronicling the entirety of the artist?s career, McGinley?s work is considered by three extraordinary figures: Chris Kraus, novelist and critic; John Kelsey, writer, artist, and activist; and Gus Van Sant, the auteur filmmaker. Each attends through the lens of their own rich insights to various aspects of the artist?s work and creative process, offering in-depth and unique perspectives on McGinley?s work and import.". Signed and Inscribed.
Published by Independently Published, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798597967356
Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. EXTREMELY RARE. OUT OF PRINT. LIMITED AVAILABILITY. UNAVAILABLE ELSEWHERE. UNREAD. Like New with some of the pages with a tiny bent corner, pages clean and crisp, covers clean, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next business day. N1.
Published by Gingko Press, Berkeley, California, 2015
ISBN 10: 9112541214 ISBN 13: 9789112541212
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. (Berkeley, California). (2015). 4to. Gentle edgewear to boards. Bright clean copy. NF.
Language: German
Published by München : Schirmer/Mosel, 2012
ISBN 10: 3829606052 ISBN 13: 9783829606059
Seller: bookmarathon, Emmendingen, BW, Germany
Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Sehr gut. [Neue Ausg.]. 239 S. : überw. Ill. ; 32 cm Leichte Lagerspuren! Sie erhalten eine Rechnung mit der darin ausgewiesenen MwSt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2025.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, London, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443315086 ISBN 13: 9780443315084
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. In this issue of Pediatric Clinics of North America, guest editors Drs. Kelsey Ryan and Robert M. Kliegman bring their considerable expertise to the topic of A Practical Guide to Newborn Medicine. This important primer updates pediatricians on key topics such as resuscitation, hyperbilirubinemia, hypotonia, and hypoglycemia. Advances in newborn screening are also covered, as well as congenital anomalies, bleeding disorders, and early onset sepsis.Contains 14 relevant, practice-oriented topics including supporting newborn feeding; neonatal hyperbilirubinemia; identifying congenital heart disease in the newborn nursery; advances in newborn screening; and moreProvides in-depth clinical reviews on newborn medicine, offering actionable insights for clinical practicePresents the latest information on this timely, focused topic under the leadership of experienced editors in the field. Authors synthesize and distill the latest research and practice guidelines to create clinically significant, topic-based reviews This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Health Science, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443315086 ISBN 13: 9780443315084
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.67 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, London, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443315086 ISBN 13: 9780443315084
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A Practical Guide to Newborn Medicine, An Issue of Pediatric Clinics of North America This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, London, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443315086 ISBN 13: 9780443315084
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A Practical Guide to Newborn Medicine, An Issue of Pediatric Clinics of North America This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.