Kalaora Bernard (47 results)

Jardins du littoral
Collectif; Brunet, Geneviève; Deliau, Philippe; Guégan, Robert; Hocquet, Jean-Claude; Jones, Louisa; Kalaora, Bernard; Konitz-Hoyeau, Anne; La Prairie, Yves; Leterme, Evelyne; Lieutaghi, Pierre; Lombard, Philippe; Macquart-Moulin, François; White, Kenneth
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.45
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Ouvriers des deux mondes.
Le Play (Frédéric), ed. - Bernard Kalaora et Antoine Savoye (Postface) - A. Focillon - E. Delbet - A. de Saint-Léger - J. Dauby - E. Avalle - L. Simonin - L. Auvray - A. Roguès - MM. Courteille et J.
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 14.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.22
£ 12.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: lisarama, Murcia, Spainlisarama
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 25.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Buena. No Tiene. En Español. El precio de los gastos de envío está calculado para libros con un peso máximo de1 kg superando el kg los gastos de envió serán mayores, - Los pedidos fuera de la península: Baleares ,Canarias, Ceuta y Melilla tienen un coste adicional, consúltenos antes de realizar su pedido,… los libros usados pueden tener o no firma del anterior propietario------------ controversias sobre el papel de los profesionales en el campo del medio ambiente Size: 15x23 219 Pag. Consulta.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.88
£ 14.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: French
Published by Autrement, Paris 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.73
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 270 p. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche) de biblio.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.44
£ 14.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.21
£ 14.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.21
£ 14.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.66
£ 14.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.99
£ 14.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.55
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.66
£ 30.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :191 pages. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.44
£ 17.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Jardins du littoral
Collectif; Brunet, Geneviève; Deliau, Philippe; Guégan, Robert; Hocquet, Jean-Claude; Jones, Louisa; Kalaora, Bernard; Konitz-Hoyeau, Anne; La Prairie, Yves; Leterme, Evelyne; Lieutaghi, Pierre; Lombard, Philippe; Macquart-Moulin, François; White, Kenneth
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
£ 26.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.77
£ 34.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Diderot éditeurs, 1998, coll. Latitudes, format poche. Coins cornés, tranches jaunies, livre en bon état général sinon. Envoi rapide et soigné. actes du colloque international "Les experts sont formels, controverses scientifiques et décisions politiques dans le domaine de l'environnement", Arc-e…t-Senans, septembre 1989 [Jan 23, 1998.

Published by Editions L'Harmattan, Paris, 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.13
£ 18.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 214x135mm, 132pages, photos n/b, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.54
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. French language. 8.43x5.35x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.63
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
État de NEUF / New condition 166-90916 '9782876739161 20/01/2014 Environement a une histoire (L' Broché.

Published by Champ Vallon (Seyssel) 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.33
£ 34.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Collection : Collection Milieux 1 vol.; 293 p. ; 21 cm Broché couv. souple un peu salie. Intérieur très frais. Bon état. 17D4. Marié, Michel (1931-.). Préfacier (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.11
£ 43.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: usage, bon état. Le Play et ses continuateurs, aux origines des sciences sociales, in-8 267.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.21
£ 56.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Environnement et sciences sociales en France et en Allemagne (French Edition)
La Direction De Lionel Charles, Sous; Lange, Hellmuth; Kalaora Et Florence Rudolf, Bernard
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.43
£ 20.05 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.21
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.88
£ 56.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Condition: new. vendeur professionnel. Expedition en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.66
£ 56.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: new. vendeur professionnel. Expedition en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.21
£ 60.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. L'ENVIRONNEMENT EN PERSPECTIVE | Contextes et représentations de l'environnement | Bernard Kalaora | Taschenbuch | Nouvelles Etudes Anthropologiques | Französisch | 2022 | Editions L'Harmattan | EAN 9782738494153 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 4907…8 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, ItalyCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.20
£ 34.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. Il volume illustra, tramite una lettura complessiva ed approfondita, l'influsso esercitato sulla sociologia contemporanea dalle ricerche empiriche e dagli schemi teorici che costituiscono l'insieme dell'opera lepleyana e della sua scuola, ed aiut…a a comprendere come il pensiero di quest'ultima, e di F. Le Play, si colloca all'interno dell'attuale scenario sociologico. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: L'influenza di F. Le Play e della sua scuola sulla sociologia contemporanea; Influence de F. Le Play et de son école sur la sociologie contemporaine Autori Vari: Renzo Gubert, Luigi Tomasi, Gabriele Orsini, Paola Ronfani, Louis Assier-Andrieu, Françoise Arnault, Gerald Prein, Antoine Savoye, René Louran, Remi Hess, Bernard Kalaora, Ulderico Bernardi, Gabriele Pollini Editore Trento Reverdito 1991 192 pagine 23 cm ISBN 9788879780032 Soggetti: Sociologia Urbana Rurale Frédéric Le Play Viaggio Russia meridionale Crimea Ricerca Letteratura russa Confine Sistemi Situazione confinaria Identificazione etnica Appartenenza socio-territoriale Saggi Sviluppo Storia Studi culturali Condizione giovanile Europa Religione Teoria sociologica Franco Demarchi Paul Lazarsfeld Politiche Evidenza empirica Cattolicesimo Cristiani Cristianesimo Religioni Dottrina Filosofia cristiana Lebret Francia Contestazione studentesca 1968 Reazionario Tradizionalismo Impegno Saray Ideologie Conservatorismo Osservazione sistematica Società locali Unions Paix Sociale Verein Sozialpolitik Analisi Max Weber Valori Scienze sociali Pace Ordine Benessere Azione Ingegneria Alloggi popolari Famiglia Ligoure Tipologia Riformismo Rivelazione Tradizione religiosa Relativismo Convenzionalismo Moderna Neo-positivismo Storicismo Achille Ardigò Modernità Seminari Convegni Stati Uniti America Italia Chicago Albion Small Atti Boilean Cattarinussi Pallini Rosati Lavoro Lavoratori Les ouvriers européens Organisation Travail Talcott Parsons Nisbet Michel Tonnies Sorokin Wright Sorel Zimmermann Durkheim Althusser Aron Barbano Cotta Cassirer Pensée sociologique Organizzazione Norme Critique Droit Critica Diritto Giustizia Conception Interculturel Playsienne Allemagne Germania Influenza culturale Développements Italie Laboratoire social école Investigazione Decouvrir Environnement Etica Mutamento Originalità Opera Bibliografia Riferimento Libri rari fuori catalogo Baudin Clement Brooke Herbertson Chulliat Pitts Ottocentesca Ottocento Monografia familiare Metodo comparativo Condizioni Servizio Politica Comte Unità Redditii Abitudini Qualitativa Pragmatico Soluzioni Classe operaia Moralità Dinamiche familiari Confronto Famiglie Nazioni Anderson Behavior Burgess Florian Znaniecki Franz Boas Georg Simmel Gumplowicz Henderson Herbert Blumer Jane Addams Journal Wirth Poznan Race Ratzenhofer Robert Park Struttura Catholicisme Pierre Guillaume Armand Colin Augustin Cochin Bloud Coutume Ateliers Décalogue Famille Firmin-Didot Juridique Eglise Chiesa Etat Observation comparée Léon Harmel Loi morale Lorin Maurice Hauriou Bureau Politique Pratiques Réforme Tour du Pin Trimouille Henri Tourville Saint-Beuve Tocqueville Adrien Delor Comunità Concezione économie Italienne Chevalier Operai Partage Pauperismo Picot Rostand Solidarietà Stabilità Sociology Urban Rural Travelling Southern Research Russian Literature Borders Systems Ethnic identification Socio-territorial belonging Essays Development History Cultural studies Youth conditions Europe Religion Sociological theory Politics Empirical evidence Catholicism Christians Christianity Religions Doctrine Christian philosophy France Student protest Reactionary Traditionalism Commitment Ideologies Conservatism Systematic Ludovic de Besse Lefebvre Societies Analysis Values Sciences Peace Order Well-being Action Engineering Public housing Family Typology Reformism Revelation Religious tradition Relativism Conventionalism Modern Neo-positivism Historicism Modernity Conferences United States Italy School Job Workers Organization Norms Criticism Law Justice.