Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1984
ISBN 10: 3540134905 ISBN 13: 9783540134909
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Gilt lettering on the front cover and the backstrip. Front cover and backstrip faded. Small tear at the top of the backstrip. Binding is tight. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1913
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Published by J C B Mohr, Freiburg I.B., 1898
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 17. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Medium 8v. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering on backstrip. Boards are in good condition save for slight worn and bumped corners. Backstrip has frayed, two sections are badly damaged but still intact. Interior is secure, clean and clear. Some light foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by C.F. Amelangs, 1909
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1913
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Verlag von J.C.B. Mohr, 1897
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Medium 8vo. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering on backstrip. Interior is secure, clean and clear except for one marginal pen marking on one page. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Péridot; 1. Edition (1. Januar 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 3982285046 ISBN 13: 9783982285047
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Broschüre. Condition: New.
Published by Kunsthistorisches Institut d. Universität Köln: Köln 1966, 1966
First Edition
Softcover. 21x15 cm, Originalbroschur , 450 S. zzgl. 5 S. Register, mit 14 ganzs. Zeichnungen, gutes Exemplar Exkursion über Kopenhagen, Malmö, Stockholm, Helsinki, Wyborg, Leningrad, Peterhof, Nowgorod, Moskau, Kolomenskoje und Susdal Vladimir. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K13818.
Published by In Kommission bei F.A. Brockhaus. Leipzig 1927., 1927
First Edition
Softcover. 22,5x14,8 cm. Originalbroschur, S.99-194 (Aufsätze) der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, S.CI-CXXXVII (Wissenschaftliche Nachrichten) der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung. Bindung defekt, Deckblatt lose. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06616-500918.
Published by Vereeniging "Nos jungunt Rosae". 1907. 4 (van 6) delen in originele omslagen. Mist deel 2 en 6. Ieder deel ca. 16 pp., 1907
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele groene bedrukte omslagen. Wat gebruikssporen, nog goede exemplaren. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Giessen, Ricker, 1904
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. IX, 661 pages and 1 b/w-plate.
Published by G.P.Putnam's Sons, 1899
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. 8vo, red cloth with gilt text to spine. Exterior good save for some minor wear and sunned spine. Internally binding is secure and pages are clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by Tubingen und Leipzig, 1902
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Published by Vereeniging "Nos jungunt Rosae". 1906. 5 (van 6) delen in originele omslagen. Mist deel 6. 88 pp., 1906
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele groene bedrukte omslagen. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, goede exemplaren. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Vereeniging "Nos jungunt Rosae". 1902. 6 delen in originele omslagen. (= complete jaargang). 96 pp., 1902
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele roze bedrukte omslagen. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, goede exemplaren. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Vereeniging "Nos jungunt Rosae". 1900. 6 delen in originele omslagen (= complete jaargang). 96 pp., 1900
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele roze bedrukte omslagen. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, goede exemplaren. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Vereeniging "Nos jungunt Rosae". 1904. 6 delen in originele omslagen. (= complete jaargang). 96 pp., 1904
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele roze bedrukte omslagen. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, goede exemplaren. Omslagen 5e en 6e deel beschadigd. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Vereeniging "Nos jungunt Rosae". 1903. 6 delen in originele omslagen. (= complete jaargang). 96 pp., 1903
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele roze bedrukte omslagen. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, goede exemplaren. Achterkant omslag 1e deel mist. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Vereeniging "Nos jungunt Rosae". 1901. 6 delen in originele omslagen. (= complete jaargang). 96 pp., 1901
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele roze bedrukte omslagen. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, goede exemplaren. Please see description or ask for photos.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie Leipzig, 1977
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Broschiert. ohne Schutzumschlag Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Einband berieben und fleckig Ecken und Kanten bestoßen 180 Deutsch 450g.
Published by Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie Leipzig, 1976
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Einband berieben Ecken und Kanten bestoßen Name im Vorsatz 206 Deutsch 450g.
Published by G.P.Putnam's Sons, 1899
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Medium red cloth 8vo with gilt lettering on sunned backstrip. Bumped corners and general wear including some fraying, particularly to backstrip ends. Split hinges secured with clear tape. Binding is loose. Several pages are marked in pencil and multiple pages are damp stained. Light foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a thorough examination of Semitic languages and linguistics. It begins with a strong foundation in Hebrew and explores the broader world of Semitic languages, including Arabic, Aramaic, and others. The author explores the history and development of these languages, comparing them to other language families and their place in linguistics. The book delves into the rich grammatical systems of Semitic languages, their unique features, and their influence on other languages, including how they relate to the development of the alphabet. With examples and exercises, the author provides a comprehensive resource for students and scholars of Semitic languages, linguistics, and the history of alphabets. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Amsterdam; 1911, 1911
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Netherlands
; Naamloze Vennootschap tot Exploitatie van de Nieuwe Amsterdamsche Courant; gedecoreerd linnen; 4o; ill.; 619 p., gevolgd door register. Complete jaargang in 1 band.