Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by New York: Knopf, 2001, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375412972 ISBN 13: 9780375412974
Seller: P. Henley Books, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Uncorrected Proof. Wraps. Uncorrected Proof. Uncorrected Proofs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 259 pp. Bright, very good copy. Written by 15 Irish writers. Uncorrected Proofs.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Yeats Is Dead This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London, 1995
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc03 8½"x11"; 98 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Smetana: 'Vltava' performed by the BBC Symphony Orchestra conducted by Vilem Tausky; Debussy: 'Iberia' performed by the BBC Northern Symphony Orchestra conducted by Raymond Leppard; Delius: 'Norwegian Suite' (performed by the BBC Concert Orchestra conducted by Ashley Lawrence." This issue contains the following articles: "Composers who know their place" (composers depicting nation and nature in their compositions) by Stephen Pettitt; "Label Profile: Sony Classical" by Nick Kimberley; "It's all in the music" (the soundtracks of Francois Truffaut's films) by Michael Church; "Why did the hedgehogs cross the road?" ( personality traits of jazz musicians) by Ian Carr; "Music in art" ('The Hand of the Violinist' by Giacomo Balla and 'Jean-Philippe Rameau' by Jacques Aved) by Tom Phillips; "The spotlight's on Puccini" by Simon Callow; "One good turn deserves another" (pianist's Page Turners) by Joseph Roddy; "I will never melt in their water, I will always remain Gorchakova" (Galina Gorchakova) by Victor Borovsky; "Composer of the Month: Anton Webern" by Paul Griffiths; Building a Library: Hector Berlioz's "Les nuits d'ete'" (guide to the background and recordings) by Roger Nichols; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Music that changed me: Riccardo Chailly, conductor" interview by Roderic Dunnett.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing, 2002. Trade-sized original. Tanning; corner wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harvest Books / Harcourt Brace & Co., 1999
ISBN 10: 0156006332 ISBN 13: 9780156006330
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback.
Published by N.Y. Knopf 2001., 2001
Seller: Pettler & Lieberman, Booksellers, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
"First American Edition" stated on copyright page, 1st printing, small pen mark on bottom page edge, else NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE dust jacket, includes contributions by Roddy Doyle and Frank McCourt. 1st US edition.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375412972 ISBN 13: 9780375412974
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First American Edition. (First American Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Condition: As New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Condition: Muy bueno. : ¡Yeats ha muerto! es una novela escrita por quince autores irlandeses en apoyo a Amnistía Internacional. Publicada en 2002 por Muchnik Editores, esta obra presenta una trama de misterio y policíaca. La edición está a cargo de Joseph O'Connor y cuenta con la colaboración de autores como Roddy Doyle, Marian Keyes y Frank McCourt, entre otros. EAN: 9788476695302 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: ¡Yeats ha muerto! Autor: Joseph O'Connor| Marian Keyes| Roddy Doyle Editorial: El Aleph Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Jon Berkeley (illustrator). No creases to the covers or to the spine. 388 very tight pages. This book looks to be unread. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Tb. Condition: Gut erhalten. 68029; 331 (5) Seiten; Übersetzung aus dem Englisch von Bischoff, Ulrike u.a.;
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Remainder mark on bottom edge. This copy has been signed by Roddy Doyle (who wrote the first chapter) on the title page. Remainder dot on bottom edge. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Published by University Microfilms, Ann Arbor, MI, 1980
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Official Softbound Photocopy. Out of the University of Wisconsin - Madison for a PhD in economics, 167 pages. Book.
Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, 2001
ISBN 10: 3548680291 ISBN 13: 9783548680293
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First U.S. Edition. This copy has been signed by Roddy Doyle (who wrote the first chapter) on the title page. Remainder dot on bottom edge. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.