Joseph Roddy (55 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.15
£ 5.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.00
£ 5.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: P. Henley Books, Alexandria, U.S.A.P. Henley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Uncorrected Proof. Wraps. Uncorrected Proof. Uncorrected Proofs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 259 pp. Bright, very good copy. Written by 15 Irish writers. Uncorrected Proofs.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Yeats Is Dead This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guaran…tee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.69
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
BBC Music Magazine September 1995 Volume 4, Number 1
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Stephen Pettitt; Nick Kimberley; Michael Church; Ian Carr; Tom Phillips, Simon Callow; Joseph Roddy; Victor Borovsky; Paul Griffiths; Roger Nichols; Brian Kay; Roderic Dunnett
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London 1995
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.25
£ 5.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc03 8½"x11"; 98 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple title…s, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Smetana: 'Vltava' performed by the BBC Symphony Orchestra conducted by Vilem Tausky; Debussy: 'Iberia' performed by the BBC Northern Symphony Orchestra conducted by Raymond Leppard; Delius: 'Norwegian Suite' (performed by the BBC Concert Orchestra conducted by Ashley Lawrence." This issue contains the following articles: "Composers who know their place" (composers depicting nation and nature in their compositions) by Stephen Pettitt; "Label Profile: Sony Classical" by Nick Kimberley; "It's all in the music" (the soundtracks of Francois Truffaut's films) by Michael Church; "Why did the hedgehogs cross the road?" ( personality traits of jazz musicians) by Ian Carr; "Music in art" ('The Hand of the Violinist' by Giacomo Balla and 'Jean-Philippe Rameau' by Jacques Aved) by Tom Phillips; "The spotlight's on Puccini" by Simon Callow; "One good turn deserves another" (pianist's Page Turners) by Joseph Roddy; "I will never melt in their water, I will always remain Gorchakova" (Galina Gorchakova) by Victor Borovsky; "Composer of the Month: Anton Webern" by Paul Griffiths; Building a Library: Hector Berlioz's "Les nuits d'ete'" (guide to the background and recordings) by Roger Nichols; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Music that changed me: Riccardo Chailly, conductor" interview by Roderic Dunnett.

YEATS IS DEAD! A Novel By Fifteen Irish Writers in Aid of Amnesty International
O'Connor, Joseph (editor)(Roddy Doyle; Conor McPherson; Gene Kerrigan; Gina Moxley; Marian Keyes; Anthony Cronin; Owen O'Neill; Hugo Hamilton; Tom Humphries; Pauline McLynn; Charlie O'Neill; Donal O'Kelly; Gerard Stembridge; Frank McCourt)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.18
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing, 2002. Trade-sized original. Tanning; corner wear. Book.

Finbar's Hotel
Bolger, Dermot [editor]; Doyle, Roddy; Enright, Anne; Hamilton, Hugo; Johnston, Jennifer; O'Connor, Joseph; Toibin, Colm
- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback.
YEATS IS DEAD! A MYSTERY BY FIFTEEN IRISH WRITERS
O'Connor, Joseph (edited by) (includes Doyle, Roddy and McCourt, Frank)
Published by N.Y. Knopf 2001. 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pettler & Lieberman, Booksellers, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Pettler & Lieberman, Booksellers
Contact seller3-star seller"First American Edition" stated on copyright page, 1st printing, small pen mark on bottom page edge, else NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE dust jacket, includes contributions by Roddy Doyle and Frank McCourt. 1st US edition.

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 42 of 42. Book 42 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 42 of 42. Book 42 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers Of The Future Volume 42
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 42 of 42. Book 42 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.60
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.98
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First American Edition. (First American Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers Of The Future Volume 42
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 42 of 42. Book 42 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.38
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 42: Illustrated Edition Featuring the Next Generation of Science Fiction & Fantasy
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 42 of 42. Book 42 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press, US 2026
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 42 of 42. Book 42 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.22
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : ¡Yeats ha muerto! es una novela escrita por quince autores irlandeses en apoyo a Amnistía Internacional. Publicada en 2002 por Muchnik Editores, esta obra presenta una trama de misterio y policíaca. La edición está a cargo de Joseph O'Connor y cuenta con la colaboración de autores como Roddy Doyle, Marian… Keyes y Frank McCourt, entre otros. EAN: 9788476695302 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: ¡Yeats ha muerto! Autor: Joseph O'Connor| Marian Keyes| Roddy Doyle Editorial: El Aleph Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.50
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No creases to the covers or to the spine. 388 very tight pages. This book looks to be unread. Jon Berkeley (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press, US 2026
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 42 of 42. Book 42 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.45
£ 11.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tb. Condition: Gut erhalten. 68029; 331 (5) Seiten; Übersetzung aus dem Englisch von Bischoff, Ulrike u.a..

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.30
£ 8.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Remainder mark on bottom edge. This copy has been signed by Roddy Doyle (who wrote the first chapter) on th…e title page. Remainder dot on bottom edge. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Published by University Microfilms, Ann Arbor, MI 1980
- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.98
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Official Softbound Photocopy. Out of the University of Wisconsin - Madison for a PhD in economics, 167 pages. Book.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 42: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year (Writers of the Future)
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 42 of 42. Book 42 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.22
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers Of The Future Volume 42
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 42 of 42. Book 42 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.93
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.04
£ 8.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First U.S. Edition. This copy has been signed by Roddy Doyle (who wrote the first chapter) on the title page. Remainder dot on bottom edge. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for deliver…y. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.