Language: English
Published by Scribner, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0743222067 ISBN 13: 9780743222068
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Illustrated by B & W Diagrams (illustrator). First Edition. In print for 25.00.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd., Chichester, West Sussex, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 0471937460 ISBN 13: 9780471937463
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover without jacket. Some creases on the ends of the spine. Pages are clear throughout. T. Used.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0444892109 ISBN 13: 9780444892102
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0471937460 ISBN 13: 9780471937463
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780471937463.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521700728 ISBN 13: 9780521700726
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780521700726.
Published by J Ecology, 1996
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 84, pp. 449-459, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Language: Swedish
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2017
ISBN 10: 9176996506 ISBN 13: 9789176996508
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1653200308 ISBN 13: 9781653200306
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 34 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Published by Natur och Kultur, 1966
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 219 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Biological Journal 69, Part 1, 2000, 2000
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
19pp, 8 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 121 pages, colour photos by Ulf B. Jonsson, large oblong format: 11.1"x 11.7", hardback (cream cloth-backed paper-covered boards), a near-fine copy [9170552878].
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Chichester / New York., 1993
ISBN 10: 0471937460 ISBN 13: 9780471937463
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Ex-Health-Lib copy w/ single stamp on 1 early pg, outer label removed. Exterior lightly rubbed, contents clean, binding tight. viii, 153 p., illus.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & sons, Chichester, 1993
ISBN 10: 0471937460 ISBN 13: 9780471937463
23 cm. original hardcover. 154 pp. references. index. "Perspectives in Psychiatry". -good. 395g.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. X1912C04109. 463g. 179pp. 23,5x15. Estado: excelente. Psicología.
Published by 1995. Ed. Ed. Wiley., 1995
ISBN 10: 0471937460 ISBN 13: 9780471937463
. . Col. Perspectivas en psiquiatría volumen 4. 1 Vol. . 175 pp. pp. Cuarto. Cartoné. . Buen estado.
Published by Chichester. New York. Brisbane. Toronto. Singapore. John Wiley & Sons.
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Netherlands
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. 1993. Or.hardcover. viii,153pp. 8°. Bibliogr. Index.
Published by Chichester. New York. Brisbane. Toronto. Singapore. John Wiley & Sons.
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Netherlands
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. 1993. Or.hardcover. viii,153pp. 8°. Bibliogr. Index.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: New.
Condition: very good. Chichester : John Wiley, 1993. Hardcover. ix,153 pp. (Perspectives in Psychiatry, volume 4). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780471937463. Keywords : , psychiatry.
Language: Swedish
Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2017-10, 2017
ISBN 10: 9176996506 ISBN 13: 9789176996508
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: Swedish
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2017
ISBN 10: 9176996506 ISBN 13: 9789176996508
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PF. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Topics in Universal Algebra. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Svenskt visarkiv 1990. 1990, 1990
XVIII, 339 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband.
Published by Tirion Natuur, 1993
Seller: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
First Edition
Laminated Hard Boards. Condition: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. 560pp. 1993. Lars Jonsson's classic work - scarce in Dutch. All text in Dutch. The text supported by numerous colour illustrations. A lovely, clean, tight very good plus copy. A former owner's name, place and date in blue biro to the front endpaper. Otherwise a lovely, clean, tight bright copy.