Jones Mortimer (66 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.76
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.76
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Swords in the Shadows
SanGiovanni, Mary, Jones, Stephen Graham, Mortimer, L. C., Oliveri, Mike, Key, Justin C.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Creativity Matters: Find Your Passion for Writing
Jones, Wendy H.; Chamberlain, Andrew; Wilson, Janet; Ngulube, Jennifer; Rowland, Fay; Smith, Lorraine; Margetts, Joy; Fairley, Nanette; Bett, Kirsten; Mortimer, Maressa
Language: English
Published by Scott and Lawson 2021
Series: Writing Matters, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Writing Matters
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.28
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Creativity Matters: Find Your Passion for Writing
Jones, Wendy H.; Chamberlain, Andrew; Wilson, Janet; Ngulube, Jennifer; Rowland, Fay; Smith, Lorraine; Margetts, Joy; Fairley, Nanette; Bett, Kirsten; Mortimer, Maressa
Language: English
Published by Scott and Lawson 2021
Series: Writing Matters, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Writing Matters
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.06
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Creativity Matters: Find Your Passion for Writing (Writing Matters)
Jones, Wendy H.; Chamberlain, Andrew; Wilson, Janet; Ngulube, Jennifer; Rowland, Fay; Smith, Lorraine; Margetts, Joy; Fairley, Nanette; Bett, Kirsten; Mortimer, Maressa
Language: English
Published by Scott and Lawson 2021
Series: Writing Matters, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Writing Matters
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Scott and Lawson 2021
Series: Writing Matters, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Writing Matters
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Creativity Matters: Find Your Passion for Writing (Writing Matters) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well m…aintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Swords in the Shadows
Oliveri, Mike; Mortimer, L. C.; Jones, Stephen Graham; Key, Justin C.; San Giovanni, Mary
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.99
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. It was an age of adventure. An age of sorcery. An age of unrelenting horror. Sword and sorcery and pulp horror go hand-in-hand. Sinister enchanters working foul magic. Hideous beasts lurking in shadowy dungeons. Blasphemous elder gods uncoiling from forgotten and forbidden temples.Swords in the Shadows… features twenty-one stories with a bloody stake driven into the heart of both the horror and fantasy camps. Herein, you will find fantasy worlds, brave warriors, fabulous creatures, wondrous magic. But you will also uncover bloodcurdling chills, spine-tingling horror, and an examination of those things that truly terrify.
Language: English
Published by no publisher, Aylesbury 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Spine faded else binding tight and pages very good. Title continued - "As Prepared by the Late Edward Breese, Clerk of the Peace and of the Lieutenancy for the County of Merioneth With Additions From Subsequent Authorities Prepared by H. M. C. Jones-Mortimer, High Sheriff for the County of Flint… 1963.".

Swords in the Shadows
Oliveri, Mike; Mortimer, L. C.; Jones, Stephen Graham; Key, Justin C.; San Giovanni, Mary
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.76
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.42
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

Snowdon Sittings, 1979-1983
Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon; Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon [Photographer]; John Mortimer [Introduction];
- Hardcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.47
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

Language: English
Published by Scott and Lawson 2021
Series: Writing Matters, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Writing Matters
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. It was an age of adventure. An age of sorcery. An age of unrelenting horror. Sword and sorcery and pulp horror go hand-in-hand. Sinister enchanters working foul magic. Hideous beasts lurking in shadowy dungeons. Blasphemous elder gods uncoiling from forgotten and forbidden temples.Swords in the Shadows… features twenty-one stories with a bloody stake driven into the heart of both the horror and fantasy camps. Herein, you will find fantasy worlds, brave warriors, fabulous creatures, wondrous magic. But you will also uncover bloodcurdling chills, spine-tingling horror, and an examination of those things that truly terrify.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.20
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. Linen cloth boards, pristine. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket sharp and bright. Book firm in binding, unread, 144 pages include Index of Names, b&w and color photographs. Free of any markings, n…ot ex-library. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.88
£ 10.10 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First American Edition. Tight unmarked book in moderately rubbed dust jacket. ; 144 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.88
£ 10.10 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First American Edition. Tight unmarked book in lightly rubbed dust jacket with 1 cm edgetear. ; 144 pages.

Creativity Matters: Find Your Passion for Writing (Writing Matters)
Jones, Wendy H.; Chamberlain, Andrew; Wilson, Janet; Ngulube, Jennifer; Rowland, Fay; Smith, Lorraine; Margetts, Joy; Fairley, Nanette; Bett, Kirsten; Mortimer, Maressa
Language: English
Published by Scott and Lawson 2021
Series: Writing Matters, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Writing Matters
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.22
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by National Tuberculosis and Respiratory Disease Association, New York 1969
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 31p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, illus. with b&w photos, offsetting to verso of front wrap and first page, else very good condition. Reprints of articles and speeches from 1968 and 1969. Includes articles on health issues in African American and Mexican American communities.

Creativity Matters: Find Your Passion for Writing
Jones, Wendy H.; Chamberlain, Andrew; Wilson, Janet; Ngulube, Jennifer; Rowland, Fay; Smith, Lorraine; Margetts, Joy; Fairley, Nanette; Bett, Kirsten; Mortimer, Maressa
Language: English
Published by Scott and Lawson 2021
Series: Writing Matters, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Writing Matters
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.21
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Creativity Matters: Find Your Passion for Writing
Jones, Wendy H.; Chamberlain, Andrew; Wilson, Janet; Ngulube, Jennifer; Rowland, Fay; Smith, Lorraine; Margetts, Joy; Fairley, Nanette; Bett, Kirsten; Mortimer, Maressa
Language: English
Published by Scott and Lawson 2021
Series: Writing Matters, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Writing Matters
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hazell Watson & Viney Ltd 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.99
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISB…N.

Swords in the Shadows
Oliveri, Mike; Mortimer, L. C.; Jones, Stephen Graham; Key, Justin C.; San Giovanni, Mary
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.94
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Israel : a first view / Snowdon ; foreword by John Mortimer ; captions by Gemma Levine
Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones Earl of (1930-). Mortimer, John (1923-2009)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 94 p. : chiefly ill. (some col.), ports. (some col.) ; 29 cm. Notes; NOT price-clipped. Subjects; Snowdon. Israel - Description and travel - Views…. Israel - Pictorial works. Israel - Illustrations. Photographers. Genre; Illustrated. 3 Kg.

Swords in the Shadows
Oliveri, Mike; Mortimer, L. C.; Jones, Stephen Graham; Key, Justin C.; San Giovanni, Mary
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.19
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by DC 1978
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.35
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: Very Good. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Contains Supergirl: What Goes Up.Can't Come Down, Superboy: This Town to Plunder!, Krypto: Requiem in the Rain, Jimmy Olsen: Whatever Happened to The Guardian?, Superman: My Father.Superman, Lois Lane: The Hand of Death, Nightwing and Flamebird: The Ordea…l of Ak-Var. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Ross Andru and Dick Giordano Pencils: Joe Staton / Arvell Jones / Juan Ortiz / Kurt Schaffenberger / Win Mortimer / Ken Landgraf Inks: Joe Staton / Romeo Tanghal / Juan Ortiz / Frank Chiaranonte / John Celardo (illustrator). Book.

Israel : a first view / Snowdon ; foreword by John Mortimer ; captions by Gemma Levine
Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones Earl of (1930-). Mortimer, John (1923-2009)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.68
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 94 p. : chiefly ill. (some col.), ports. (some col.) ; 29 cm. Notes; NOT price-clipped. Subjects; Snowdon. Israel - Description and travel - Views…. Israel - Pictorial works. Israel - Illustrations. Photographers. Genre; Illustrated. 1 Kg.

Swords in the Shadows: A Swords & Sorcery Horror Anthology
Oliveri, Mike; Mortimer, L.C.; Jones, Stephen Graham; Key, Justin C.; SanGiovanni, Mary; Young, Wile E.; Janz, Jonathan; Parris, Glenn; Amodio, Heath; Pang, Allison; Roberts, Josh; Conaway, Aaron; Piper, Hailey; Keene, Brian; Rutledge, Charles R.; Shrewsbury, Steven L.; Johnston, JimmyZ; Schmidt, Scott; Moore, James A.; Lansdale, Joe R.; Mason, Rena; Maberry, Jonathan
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.14
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.