Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415116015.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good trade paperback.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521336929 ISBN 13: 9780521336925
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine, blue cover, inside is bright white and clean, solid and tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521336929 ISBN 13: 9780521336925
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521336929 ISBN 13: 9780521336925
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Cover is rubbed and lightly worn along edges. Front cover is lightly creased and smudged, not affecting legibility. Previous seller's sticker on back cover, covering some text. Spine is lightly sunned, but text is legible. Binding is tight. Bottom edge of text block is lightly scuffed, but pages themselves are clean and unmarked.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cambridge University Press; Cambridge, 1987. Hardcover. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuffing to boards, bit of offsetting top front board, ink check mark top front free endpaper, slightly bowed boards, without Dust wrapper. A nice and clean copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 110pp., indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Language: English
Published by Jarrolds Publishers Ltd, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0090987101 ISBN 13: 9780090987108
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in grey cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Price clipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 224pp. B/w photographs. Not library copy, name/date in ink to ffep. (31/6).
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 367 pages. 9.25x6.13x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Cambridge University Press
ISBN 10: 0735587299 ISBN 13: 9780735587298
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Cambridge University Press
ISBN 10: 0735587299 ISBN 13: 9780735587298
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427266 ISBN 13: 9780521427265
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Ink mark to bottom edge of pages.
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1987
ISBN 10: 0735587299 ISBN 13: 9780735587298
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
£ 18.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. Former owner's name on verso front cover. Light shelfwear. ; Octavo; x, 111 pages.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427266 ISBN 13: 9780521427265
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 661. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:3540089144.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427266 ISBN 13: 9780521427265
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 68 APP 9780521427265 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427266 ISBN 13: 9780521427265
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 68 APP 9780521427265 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521336929 ISBN 13: 9780521336925
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 52.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521336929 ISBN 13: 9780521336925
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. Suitable for mathematics undergraduates, this title is based on lectures given at the University of Cambridge and covers the basic concepts of logic: first order logic, consistency, and the completeness theorem, before introducing the reader to the fundamentals of axiomatic set theory. Num Pages: 124 pages, indexes. BIC Classification: PBC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 138 x 7. Weight in Grams: 170. . 2008. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427266 ISBN 13: 9780521427265
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427266 ISBN 13: 9780521427265
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521336929 ISBN 13: 9780521336925
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.