Johnstone M J (162 results)

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.
Language: English
Published by DK 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.77
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 pages. Few signs of use. Published for Chick-fil-A. Molan, Chris (illustrator).

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by Crescent 1988
Series: Walt Disney, Book 6 of 13. Book 6 of 13 - Walt Disney
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Anne Grahame Johnstone (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crescent 1988
Series: Walt Disney, Book 6 of 13. Book 6 of 13 - Walt Disney
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Anne Grahame Johnstone (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crescent 1988
Series: Walt Disney, Book 6 of 13. Book 6 of 13 - Walt Disney
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Anne Grahame Johnstone (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crescent 1988
Series: Walt Disney, Book 6 of 13. Book 6 of 13 - Walt Disney
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Anne Grahame Johnstone (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.43
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Book Only Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Molan, Chris (illustrator).

Student Success in Community Colleges : A Practical Guide to Developmental Education
Boroch, Deborah J., Gabriner, Robert S., Johnstone, Robert M., Hope, Laura, Asera, Rose
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Student Success in Community Colleges : A Practical Guide to Developmental Education
Boroch, Deborah J., Gabriner, Robert S., Johnstone, Robert M., Hope, Laura, Asera, Rose
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Student Success in Community Colleges: A Practical Guide to Developmental Education
Deborah J. Boroch; Laura Hope; Bruce M. Smith; Robert S. Gabriner; Pamela M. Mery; Robert M. Johnstone; Rose Asera
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Student Success in Community Colleges: A Practical Guide to Developmental Education
Boroch, Deborah J.; Hope, Laura; Smith, Bruce M.; Gabriner, Robert S.; Mery, Pamela M.; Johnstone, Robert M.; Asera, Rose
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.17
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by Award Publications Ltd., London 01/12/1988 1988
Series: Walt Disney, Book 6 of 13. Book 6 of 13 - Walt Disney
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing 31 M 2016
Series: Sixkiller, U.S. Marshal, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Sixkiller, U.S. Marshal
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.19
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Day of Rage (Sixkiller, U.S. Marshal): 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l…ooked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.28
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Corbetts and Other Scottish Hills (Scottish Mountaineering Club Hillwalkers Guides, Vol. 2) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This…book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.65
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Family Learning from Dorling Kindersley/London, United Kingdom, 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.57
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover, 48 pages, 8 3/4 x 11 3/8 inches, extra postage possible due to size and weight, stated first edition, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book. Chris Molan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Scottish Mountaineering Trust 01/08/1996 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.28
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing 01/y /31 M 2016
Series: Sixkiller, U.S. Marshal, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Sixkiller, U.S. Marshal
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.19
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.87
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Horror Library, Volume 6
Guignard, Eric J.; Ford, Jeffrey; Little, Bentley; Johnstone, Carole; Tallerman, David; Floyd, John M.; Erdelac, Edward M.; Faherty, JG; Pederson, Lucas; Caselberg, Jay
Language: English
Published by Dark Moon Books 2021
Series: Horror Library, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Horror Library
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.46
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Horror Library, Volume 6
Guignard, Eric J.; Ford, Jeffrey; Little, Bentley; Johnstone, Carole; Tallerman, David; Floyd, John M.; Erdelac, Edward M.; Faherty, JG; Pederson, Lucas; Caselberg, Jay
Language: English
Published by Dark Moon Books 2021
Series: Horror Library, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Horror Library
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.25
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Award Publications Ltd 1988
Series: Walt Disney, Book 6 of 13. Book 6 of 13 - Walt Disney
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.