paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Child Welfare League of Amer, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878688501 ISBN 13: 9780878688500
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. As Told by Things (Paperback or Softback).
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Historic New England, 2016
ISBN 10: 0989059839 ISBN 13: 9780989059831
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Toronto: Women's Educational Press, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 088961072X ISBN 13: 9780889610729
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
As new! Paper bound, illustrated, Pp135. Includes references & bibliography. A tight, unmarked copy in near fine condition. An exposé of the home industry of immigrant women nobody wants to talk about. 210 grams.
Language: English
Published by Toronto: Women's Educational Press, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 088961072X ISBN 13: 9780889610729
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, edition not stated, illustrated, 135pp inc. references & bibliography 'Donated' stamp to front blank page else a very good, unmarked copy. 205 grams. An exposé of the home industry of immigrant women nobody wants to talk about.
Language: English
Published by The National Collegiate Athletic Association, Overland Park, KS, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962443697 ISBN 13: 9780962443695
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used-Acceptable. Wayne Davis (Cover Design) (illustrator). 211 pp. Book shows heavy use, but still a good reading copy with clean text.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742517993 ISBN 13: 9780742517998
Seller: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used copy with some notations. Light wear to the exterior.
Language: English
Published by Toronto: Women's Educational Press, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 088961072X ISBN 13: 9780889610729
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
As new. Paper bound, edition not stated, illustrated, 135pp inc. references & bibliography. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. 205 grams. An exposé of the home industry of immigrant women nobody wants to talk about.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Laq, Laura Wee Lay (illustrator). FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Quarry Press, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is a very good ex-library book with typical stamps/markings, pocket affixed to front pastedown, and binding at hinges. No dust jacket (as issued).100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by G.p. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1960
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: G+. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. E. Harper Johnson (illustrator). usual library markings including tape & pocket residue, jacket front flap corners clipped.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 156 pages. 7.99x5.28x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595530169 ISBN 13: 9781595530165
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used, like new. Cover By Jane Zwinger (illustrator). Issue 67 like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. ** Purchasing this book supports our town's public library.
Condition: Good. Regan Johnson (illustrator).
£ 11.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Public/Private Ventures, Philadelphia, PA, 2009
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SOC 040950 Nice soft cover. Slim. 41pp.
Language: English
Published by Atthis Arts, LLC 2018-06-08, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945009144 ISBN 13: 9781945009143
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Cunico, Ms Jessica (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0252087534 ISBN 13: 9780252087530
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0252087534 ISBN 13: 9780252087530
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Quarry Press, Kingston, ON, Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 1550820257 ISBN 13: 9781550820256
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Wee Lay Laq, Laura (illustrator). Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. ĦAnunciado en televisión!* Concursantes de un reality de modificación corporal competitiva, enfermedades de transmisión sexual extremas y coleccionables, rudos detectives privados atrapados dentro de osos de peluche, extrañas gigantas que aparecen en la costa para no se sabe muy bien qué, vendedores de dildos a domicilio con crisis existenciales, alicatadores en miniatura que aparecen cada vez que te masturbas? Todo eso y mucho más es lo que encontraréis entre los relatos que componen este libro. Si creéis que no sois el público objetivo, lo más seguro es que estéis en lo cierto, así que, por favor, coged otro libro. Si, por el contrario, creéis que esto es lo que llevabais toda la vida buscando? ĦBienvenidos al bizarro! Ofrecemos, por primera vez en español, una antología de relatos de diferentes autores dedicada al género literario que convierte en literatura la sección de culto del videoclub. Pero el bizarro es eso y mucho más. A medio camino entre género literario por derecho propio y movimiento cultural, bebe de todos los géneros especialmente los fantásticos para vomitar una pasta colorida, sorprendente y muy, muy adictiva. En este volumen encontraréis una pequeña muestra de todas las formas que puede adoptar. Pero cuidado, que a lo mejor no volvéis a mirar la literatura con los mismos ojos. * No es mentira, es un alt-fact. ĞEl bizarro es a ratos repulsivo, estúpido y grosero. Pero en sus mejores momentos también es cautivador e inteligente y está bien escrito. Y merece la pena leer cualquier género literario capaz de ser bueno y malo al mismo tiempo.ğ The Guardian ĞSon hijos bastardos de William Burroughs y del Dr. Seuss, y con su culto literario underground los bizarros toman el relevo de los ciberpunks.ğ Dazed & Confused Laura Lee Bahr Garrett Cook Robert Deveraux Kevin L. Donihe Jeremy Robert Johnson Violet LeVoit Carlton Mellick III Matthew Revert Tamara Romero Grant Wamack D. Harlan Wilson Traducción de Hugo Camacho. LIBRO.
£ 21.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.