Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2005
ISBN 10: 0738533807 ISBN 13: 9780738533803
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has light wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Waldenhouse Publishers, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1947589415 ISBN 13: 9781947589414
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Waldenhouse Publishers, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1947589415 ISBN 13: 9781947589414
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Waldenhouse Publishers, Inc. 8/23/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1947589415 ISBN 13: 9781947589414
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Jackie Mitchell: The Girl Who Loved Baseball. Book.
Language: English
Published by Waldenhouse Publishers, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1947589415 ISBN 13: 9781947589414
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533450366 ISBN 13: 9781533450364
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533450366 ISBN 13: 9781533450364
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533450366 ISBN 13: 9781533450364
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Marketscope Books, Aptos, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0934061165 ISBN 13: 9780934061162
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Drawings,maps (illustrator). Fourth Edition; eXPANDED, UPDATED. VERY GOOD CONDITION CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT PAPERBACK; MORE TACTICS, MORE STRATEGIES; TIPS, TRICKS, MORE ILLUSTRATIONS; .COVER ART SHOWS LARGE LEAPING GOLDEN TROUT ON BLUE BACKGROUND SHOWING RED MAP OF ENTIRE CALIFORNIA STATE. ; 256pg pages; Premier TROUT STREAMS & Locations. Equipment, Techniques.This is an old guidebook .Some places may have changed for the better! .MAIN CALIFORNIA TROUT FISHERY LAKES, STREAMS MAP shows various zones.
Language: English
Published by Waldenhouse Publishers, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1947589415 ISBN 13: 9781947589414
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738533262 ISBN 13: 9780738533261
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Excellent. No Jacket. Very minimal rubbing and edge wear on book. This book is in excellent condition and appears to be printed on heavy weight paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Waldenhouse Publishers, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1947589415 ISBN 13: 9781947589414
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Waldenhouse Publishers, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1947589415 ISBN 13: 9781947589414
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0738533262 ISBN 13: 9780738533261
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Various (Photographs) (illustrator). Cover is in good order save for corner bumping. Text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, Charleston SC, Chicago IL, Portsmouth NH, San Fran, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738533262 ISBN 13: 9780738533261
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Text is clean of any markings or notes. Binding is tight with minimal edge wear and corner bumping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Waldenhouse Publishers, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1947589407 ISBN 13: 9781947589407
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Waldenhouse Publishers, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1947589407 ISBN 13: 9781947589407
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Jackie Mitchell: The Girl Who Loved Baseball (Hardback or Cased Book).
Condition: New.