Jill Nottingham (95 results)

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 13 of 76. Book 13 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Corwin (edition First Edition) 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 12 of 76. Book 12 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 12 of 76. Book 12 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 12 of 76. Book 12 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Corwin Publishers 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 12 of 76. Book 12 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Corwin Publishers 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 12 of 76. Book 12 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 12 of 76. Book 12 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.27
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 12 of 76. Book 12 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 13 of 76. Book 13 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Learning Challenge Lessons, Elementary: 20 Lessons to Guide Young Learners Through the Learning Pit (Corwin Teaching Essentials)
Pringle, Lorna,Nugent, Joanne,Bollom, Mark,Nottingham, James A.,Nottingham, Jill
Language: English
Published by Corwin 2018
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 34 of 76. Book 34 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Learning Challenge Lessons, Elementary: 20 Lessons to Guide Young Learners Through the Learning Pit (Corwin Teaching Essentials)
Bollom, Mark Mark Bollom, James A. Nottingham, Jill Nottingham, Joanne Nugent, Lorna Pringle,
Language: English
Published by Corwin 2018
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 34 of 76. Book 34 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.14
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Learning Challenge Lessons, Elementary: 20 Lessons to Guide Young Learners Through the Learning Pit (Corwin Teaching Essentials) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and t…he spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 13 of 76. Book 13 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 12 of 76. Book 12 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 13 of 76. Book 13 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.94
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 13 of 76. Book 13 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.75
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 12 of 76. Book 12 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Learning Challenge Lessons, Elementary: 20 Lessons to Guide Young Learners Through the Learning Pit (Corwin Teaching Essentials)
Bollom, Mark Mark Bollom, James A. Nottingham, Jill Nottingham, Joanne Nugent, Lorna Pringle,
Language: English
Published by Corwin - 2018
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 34 of 76. Book 34 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.14
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.28
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Learning Challenge Lessons, Secondary English Language Arts: 20 Lessons to Guide Students Through the Learning Pit (Corwin Teaching Essentials)
Nottingham, Jill; Nottingham, James A.; Bollom, Mark; Nugent, Joanne; Pringle, Lorna
Language: English
Published by Corwin 2019
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 47 of 76. Book 47 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Corwin 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 13 of 76. Book 13 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.84
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.17
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.90
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.51
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.02
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.24
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Inc, US 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 13 of 76. Book 13 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Using feedback to enhance learning Feedback has the potential to dramatically improve student learning - if done correctly. In fact, providing high quality feedback is one of the most critical roles of a teacher. But if feedback is not done correctly it can have a minimal - or even negative effect - on… learning. Challenging Learning Through Feedback provides educators with the tools they need to establish clear learning intentions and success criteria in order to craft high quality feedback and avoid common feedback mistakes. Readers will learnWhen feedback is (and isn't) workingHow to design feedback so that it answers three essential questionsStrategies for crafting clear Learning Intentions and Success CriteriaHow to teach students to give high quality feedback to themselves and othersWritten by educational innovators James Nottingham and Jill Nottingham, this book is full of specific examples for educators who want to understand the qualities of excellent feedback and how to craft it. "Feedback - a noun or a verb? A separate practice or an integral part of the learning process? Something we do 'to students' or 'with students'? The Nottinghams sort it all out for us - the 'what,' 'why,' and 'how' of the process and the practice of feedback."Barb Pitchford, Co-authorLeading Impact Teams: Building a Culture of Efficacy (2016)"Finally a practical book on feedback for teachers! It is written with the teacher in mind, lesson plan in hand, and relevant to all in education. The perfect school-wide study book!"Lisa Cebelak, Education ConsultantGrand Rapids, MI.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Inc, Thousand Oaks 2017
Series: Corwin Teaching Essentials, Book 13 of 76. Book 13 of 76 - Corwin Teaching Essentials
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Using feedback to enhance learning Feedback has the potential to dramatically improve student learning - if done correctly. In fact, providing high quality feedback is one of the most critical roles of a teacher. But if feedback is not done correctly it can have a minimal - or even negative…effect - on learning. Challenging Learning Through Feedback provides educators with the tools they need to establish clear learning intentions and success criteria in order to craft high quality feedback and avoid common feedback mistakes. Readers will learnWhen feedback is (and isn't) workingHow to design feedback so that it answers three essential questionsStrategies for crafting clear Learning Intentions and Success CriteriaHow to teach students to give high quality feedback to themselves and othersWritten by educational innovators James Nottingham and Jill Nottingham, this book is full of specific examples for educators who want to understand the qualities of excellent feedback and how to craft it. "Feedback - a noun or a verb? A separate practice or an integral part of the learning process? Something we do 'to students' or 'with students'? The Nottinghams sort it all out for us - the 'what,' 'why,' and 'how' of the process and the practice of feedback."Barb Pitchford, Co-authorLeading Impact Teams: Building a Culture of Efficacy (2016)"Finally a practical book on feedback for teachers! It is written with the teacher in mind, lesson plan in hand, and relevant to all in education. The perfect school-wide study book!"Lisa Cebelak, Education ConsultantGrand Rapids, MI Providing high quality feedback is one of the most critical roles of a teacher. Written by educational innovators James and Jill Nottingham, Challenging Learning Through Feedback provides educators with the tools they need to understand and craft excellent feedback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.58
£ 13.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.