Jean Bertoin (74 results)

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2010
Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics, Book 3 of 46. Book 3 of 46 - Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 26.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2010
Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics, Book 3 of 46. Book 3 of 46 - Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.00
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.70
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9783642140068.

Levy Matters I : Recent Progress in Theory and Applications: Foundations, Trees and Numerical Issues in Finance
Duquesne, Thomas; Reichmann, Oleg; Sato, Ken-Iti; Schwab, Christoph; Barndorff-Nielsen, Ole E. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.18
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1998
Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics, Book 3 of 46. Book 3 of 46 - Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 48.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Levy Processes at Saint-flour
Bertoin, Jean; Bretagnolle, Jean; Doney, Ronald A.; Ibragimov, Ildar A.; Jacod, Jean
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.33
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England 1998
Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics, Book 3 of 46. Book 3 of 46 - Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Superbbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Superbbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 44.52
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. EXCELLENT Unmarked PAGES And BINDING And COVER. Softback. Previous owner name on flyleaf. Approximately 6 X 9. 266 pages.

Jean-Michel Sanejouand: Peintures 1987 - 1989
SANNEJOUAND, Jean-Michel, Didier Ottinger, and Jacques Bertoin
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.69
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 31 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran June through September 1989. Text in French with essays by Didier Ottinger and Jacques Bertoin. Includes several black and white illustrations, checklist, list of previous exhibitions, and a bibliography. A near fine copy in printed wrapper…s that are very lightly soiled.

Levy Matters I : Recent Progress in Theory and Applications: Foundations, Trees and Numerical Issues in Finance
Duquesne, Thomas; Reichmann, Oleg; Sato, Ken-Iti; Schwab, Christoph; Barndorff-Nielsen, Ole E. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.70
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lévy Matters I: Recent Progress in Theory and Applications: Foundations, Trees and Numerical Issues in Finance (Lecture Notes in Mathematics, 2001)
Duquesne, Thomas; Reichmann, Oleg; Sato, Ken-iti; Schwab, Christoph
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Lévy Processes at Saint-Flour (Probability at Saint-Flour)
Bertoin, Jean; Bretagnolle, Jean L.; Doney, Ronald A.; Ibragimov, Ildar A.; Jacod, Jean
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.80
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Levy Matters I : Recent Progress in Theory and Applications: Foundations, Trees and Numerical Issues in Finance
Duquesne, Thomas; Reichmann, Oleg; Sato, Ken-Iti; Schwab, Christoph; Barndorff-Nielsen, Ole E. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.28
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Levy Processes at Saint-flour
Bertoin, Jean; Bretagnolle, Jean; Doney, Ronald A.; Ibragimov, Ildar A.; Jacod, Jean
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.06
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 220.

Levy Matters I : Recent Progress in Theory and Applications: Foundations, Trees and Numerical Issues in Finance
Duquesne, Thomas; Reichmann, Oleg; Sato, Ken-Iti; Schwab, Christoph; Barndorff-Nielsen, Ole E. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 56.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 37.08
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-04185 9783540665939 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.05
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 486.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 206 pages. 8.90x6.10x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1998
Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics, Book 3 of 46. Book 3 of 46 - Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.52
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Levy Processes at Saint-flour
Bertoin, Jean/ Bretagnolle, Jean/ Doney, Ronald A./ Ibragimov, Ildar A./ Jacod, Jean
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.23
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2012 edition. 485 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lévy Processes at Saint-Flour
Jean Bertoin|Jean L. Bretagnolle|Ronald A. Doney|Ildar A. Ibragimov|Jean Jacod
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.34
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.01
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1998
Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics, Book 3 of 46. Book 3 of 46 - Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.14
£ 69.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 278 Seiten; 9780521646321.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1998
Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics, Book 3 of 46. Book 3 of 46 - Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.48
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1998
Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics, Book 3 of 46. Book 3 of 46 - Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 94.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1998-10 1998
Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics, Book 3 of 46. Book 3 of 46 - Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.00
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2006
Series: Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics, Book 37 of 151. Book 37 of 151 - Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2006
Series: Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics, Book 37 of 151. Book 37 of 151 - Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 85.63
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.