Jari Ojala (97 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.98
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 328 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 618.

Language: English
Published by Suomalaisen Kirjallisuuden Seura / SKS, Helsinki, (2006) 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.60
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. Near Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover without a dust jacket (probably as published). Text in English.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.82
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 318 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.77
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 318.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 45.61
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by SUOMALAISEN KIRJALLISUUDEN SEURA, HELSINKI 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 29.99
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : SUOMALAISEN KIRJALLISUUDEN SEURA * YEAR : 2006 * ISBN : 9517468180 * No OF PAGES : 343 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE RUBBED WITH MILD BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH SCRATCHES TO THE REAR. THE SPINE IS LIGHTLY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AND SM…ALL TEARS AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGE EDGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, HOWEVER PAGES AND PICTURES REMAIN CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.61
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.96
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.16
£ 30.67 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. A fine copy with no markings. Text in English. 311 pp. Business information is an important subject in contemporary social and economic historical studies. One reason is the revolution in information technology of the recent decades. Another reason is the he impact of neo-institutional economics, whi…ch singled out information costs as an important factor in economic performance. Howevet, this attention has primarily been paid to contemporary or recent use of business information. The present book looks at the role of business information from a long long time-perspective (1350-2000), with the aim, not least, of pointing out the continuity and the evolutionary character of the changing use of information. The chapters of this book, however, not only cover a long period and a varied subject matter. They also represent new and fresh analytical perspectives on the issue of business information, in addition to providing us with original historical research. This book will attract any scholar interested in information flows from the mid-fourteenth century to the present day.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.32
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy, Book 112 of 190. Book 112 of 190 - Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014
Series: Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy, Book 112 of 190. Book 112 of 190 - Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy
- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Suomalaisen Kirjallisuuden Seura, Helsinki 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IrelandPigeonhouse Books, Dublin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.57
£ 23.66 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2018
Series: Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy, Book 112 of 190. Book 112 of 190 - Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.14
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 254.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 46.25
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.13
£ 12.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.10
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.12
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 62.68
£ 5.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This… Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.00
£ 27.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 311 p. ; 21 cm. The present book looks at the role of business information from a long time-perspective (1350-2000), with the aim, not least, of pointing out the continuity and the evolutionary character of the changing use of information. The chapters of this book, however, not only cover a long peri…od and a varied subject matter. They also represent new and fresh analytical perspectives on the issue of business information, in addition to providing us with original historical research.

- Hardcover
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.60
£ 30.67 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Text in English. 343 pp. The Road To Prosperity: An Economic History of Finland brings a perspective to centuries of Finnish economic growth - without forgetting the flip side of growth. The articles in the beautifully illustrated work analyze the economy in the long term from the perspective of…agriculture, business, foreign trade and employment.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2018
Series: Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy, Book 112 of 190. Book 112 of 190 - Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.26
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 254.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy, Book 112 of 190. Book 112 of 190 - Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.86
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.84
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2018
Series: Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy, Book 112 of 190. Book 112 of 190 - Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.35
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 254.

Language: English
Published by TAYLOR & FRANCIS 2014
Series: Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy, Book 112 of 190. Book 112 of 190 - Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy
- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 76.34
£ 5.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This… Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

The Nordic Economic, Social and Political Model: Challenges in the 21st Century
Koivunen, Anu (Editor)/ Ojala, Jari (Editor)/ Holmén, Janne (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.96
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.62 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Perspectives in Economic and Social History, Book 64 of 78. Book 64 of 78 - Perspectives in Economic and Social History
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.29
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.